SOUTH PLAINFIELD,  NJ - The seeds have been released for the District 12 Wrestling Tournament at South Plainfield High School this weekend. District 12 is comprised of teams from Gov. Livingston, Watchung Hills, Middlesex/Dunellen, South Plainfield, New Providence, Colonia, Plainfield, North Plainfield, A.L. Johnson, and Rutgers Prep.

Preliminaries and quarterfinals are at 6 p.m. Friday. Semifinals are at 10 a.m. Saturday and finals are at 3 p.m. Saturday.

106 pounds

  1. Danny Miller, Watchung Hills 24-11
  2. Tom Dinger, Middlesex/Dunnellen  26-9
  3. Joe Heilmann, So. Plainfield  29-4
  4. Owen Smith , New Providence  21-9
  5. Jake Pecorelli, Gov. Livingston  17-15
  6. Matthew Sternesky, Colonia  9-14
  7. Zeih`er Cagle, Plainfield  12-16
  8. Joseph Concina, Johnson  9-13
  9. Kenny Navas, No. Plainfield 10-20

113 pounds

Sign Up for E-News

  1. Nicholas Mele, Gov. Livingston  24-8
  2. Jake Giordano, So. Plainfield 19-14
  3. Luke Pero, Colonia 23-6    
  4. Rob Saum, Watchung Hills 22-12    
  5. Charles Zaccardi, Middlesex/Dunnellen 12-18
  6. Tommy Jankowski, New Providence 14-11
  7. Cristian Velasco, No. Plainfield 11-20
  8. Peter Pratts, Plainfield 3-20

120 pounds

  1. Carmine Boccellari, New Providence 22-6
  2. Christopher Fuschetto,  Johnson 30-3
  3. Ryan Duhamel, So. Plainfield 13-18
  4. Chris Sergio, Gov. Livingston 3-10
  5. Marc Larson, Watchung Hills 11-17
  6. Denilson Abreu, No. Plainfield 7-24
  7. Azam Naqvi, Colonia  8-10
  8. Carlos Lopez, Middlesex/Dunnellen 9-11
  9. Yash Daftary, Rutgers Prep 5-8  
  10. Terrell Germany, Plainfield 7-19

126 pounds

  1. Ryan Walsh, So. Plainfield 28-5
  2. Jeff Johnson, Middlesex/Dunnellen 32-4
  3. Kyle Gregorio, Johnson 28-5
  4. Andrew Gallitelli, Gov. Livingston  20-12
  5. Justin Hayward, Watchung Hills 21-14
  6. Nicholas Coppa, Colonia 13-11
  7. Michael DeJesus, Plainfield 9-4
  8. Kevin Hernandez, No. Plainfield 6-9
  9. Zander Felezzola, New Providence 4-12
  10. Evan Matzel, Rutgers Prep 3-14

132 pounds

  1. Kyle Bythell, So. Plainfield 25-6
  2. Bob Dinger, Middlesex/Dunnellen 32-4
  3. Austin Senkarik, Gov. Livingston 21-12
  4. Keion Cherry, Colonia 18-6
  5. Nadir Beyah, Watchung Hills 9-14    
  6. Kevin Tabares, No. Plainfield 10-20
  7. Joseph McIntyre, Johnson 13-16
  8. Michael Bottazzi, New Providence 5-13
  9. Michael Mendez, Plainfield 1-23

138 pounds

  1. Daniel Hedden, So. Plainfield 28-5
  2. Tyler Gazaway, New Providence 27-2
  3. Dominick Mulhearn, No. Plainfield 28-7
  4. Wyatt Bohm, Johnson 25-7
  5. Quinn Haddad, Gov. Livingston, 21-13
  6. Palmer Ferrara, Watchung Hills 16-18
  7. Mahmoud Bachir, Colonia  8-8
  8. Elizbar Papalashvili, Middlesex/Dunnellen 9-11
  9. Sabatino Ciatti, Rutgers Prep 7-15
  10. Charlie Muz, Plainfield 2-6

145 pounds

  1. Alex Murray, Watchung Hills 31-2
  2. Turner Haddad , Gov. Livingston  24-9    
  3. Frank Ferraro, So. Plainfield  23-10    
  4. Abu Bakar, Mendheim Plainfield  22-5
  5. Chris Dessino, Middlesex/Dunnellen 18-13
  6. Victor Navas, No. Plainfield 15-9
  7. Ryan Bohm, Johnson 16-13
  8. Mike Salcedo, Colonia, 6-15
  9. Tony Randazzo, New Providence 0-5

152 pounds

  1. Neojoe Lughas,  Plainfield 30-6
  2. Stephen Tyls, Watchung Hills 23-11
  3. Nick DeLuca, Gov. Livingston 22-12
  4. Connor Morang, New Providence 18-13
  5. Christopher Maszczak, So. Plainfield  12-20
  6. Zach Farawell, Colonia 13-12
  7. Matthew Diorio, Johnson 16-17
  8. Benjamin Forte, Rutgers Prep 10-12
  9. Kevin Mach, No. Plainfield,  7-15
  10. Bryan Velasquez, Middlesex/Dunnellen 7-22

160 pounds

  1. Daniel Kourakos, New Providence  26-3
  2. Wilson Urgilez, Watchung Hills 18-10
  3. Jordan Handwerger, So. Plainfield  21-2
  4. Mike Rhodes, Gov. Livingston 14-13    
  5. Zachary Palmer, Johnson 18-12
  6. Fredy Penaranda, No. Plainfield 12-16    
  7. Abdal Abrahim, Colonia 9-16
  8. Michael Dias, Plainfield 7-11
  9. John Winters, Rutgers Prep 3-7
  10. Connor McCrimmon, Middlesex/Dunnellen 1-18

170 pounds

  1.  Michael Terpack, Watchung Hills 17-9
  2. Nicholas DiFrancesco, So. Plainfield 16-17
  3. Sam Pero, Colonia 14-0
  4. Sam Burke, Gov. Livingston 17-17
  5. Azan Mohammad,  No. Plainfield 24-7
  6. Philip Johnson, New Providence 11-17    
  7. Elijah Edwards,  Plainfield 14-6
  8. Jefferson Galeano, Middlesex/Dunnellen 6-25
  9. Vincent Crisafi, Johnson 3-11

182 pounds

  1. Rohan Phillip   Plainfield  31-4
  2. Christian Gonzalez,  So. Plainfield 20-11    
  3. Kevin Ambicki, Middlesex/Dunnellen  28-8
  4. Jack Blasch, Gov. Livingston 22-12    
  5. Klaudio Bardhoku, New Providence 20-9    
  6. Ben Gomes, Watchung Hills 26-8    
  7. Jacob Lopez, Johnson 20-11
  8. Estuardo Gonzalez, No. Plainfield 5-8
  9. Joe Wolfe, Colonia 7-16
  10. JT McMillen, Rutgers Prep 3-11

195 pounds

  1. James (JT) Valley, No. Plainfield 32-1    
  2. Matt Hode, Middlesex/Dunnellen 27-8
  3. Ajeet Seenivasan, Rutgers Prep 19-6
  4. Abdus Slater, Plainfield 16-12
  5. Dion Pender, So. Plainfield 4-11
  6. Elvis Samayoa, Watchung Hills 16-19
  7. Michael Basso, Johnson 9-15
  8. Ben Collins, Gov. Livingston 5-4
  9. Andrew Joachim, New Providence 5-10
  10. Christian Irizarry, Colonia 4-14

220 pounds

  1. Amir Sa`id,  No. Plainfield  21-2
  2. Jack Sweeney, Middlesex/Dunnellen  29-7
  3. Spencer Marke, Gov. Livingston 20-12    
  4. Andrew Lameria, Johnson 19-12
  5. Dakota Pauls, So. Plainfield,  21-10
  6. Patrick Morris,  New Providence 13-12    
  7. Edenilson Ramirez, Plainfield 15-13
  8. Robert Rittenhouse,  Rutgers Prep 11-10
  9. Joe Ross, Watchung Hills, 4-14
  10. Paul Juran, Colonia  2-4

285 pounds

  1. Sean Tomlinson, Gov. Livingston  29-2    
  2. Edson Flores,  Middlesex/Dunnellen 29-7
  3. Charles Thomas,  No. Plainfield  27-4
  4. Antwan Wilson, Plainfield  20-16
  5. Liam Morris,  New Providence 14-12
  6. Matt Szeman,  So. Plainfield  9-17
  7. Christian Wurzburger,  Rutgers Prep 11-12
  8. Calvan Davis,  Watchung Hills 5-15    
  9. Abdul Hasnat,  Colonia 3-14