STAFFORD, NJ – Listed below is a list of entertainment from Thursday June 29 through Tuesday, July 4.
Happy Fourth of July weekend to all.

Arlington, Ship Bottom

  • Matt Fisher, Friday 8 p.m.
  • Warren Brothers, Sunday at 8 p.m.

Daymark, 404 Broadway, Barnegat Light

Sign Up for E-News

  • Allison Stella, Thursday 7 p.m.
  • Eleven Eleven, Saturday 10 p.m.
  • No Discipline, Sunday 10 p.m.

Engleside Sand Bar:  

  • Rob Connolly, Thursday 3-7 p.m.
  • Dan Brown and the Empaths, Friday 3-7 p.m.
  • Garage Kept, Saturday 3-7 p.m.
  • Lefty Lucy, Sunday 3-7 p.m.
  • Ty Mares, Monday 3-7 p.m.
  • TBA, Tuesday 3-7 p.m.

Gateway, Ship Bottom

  • Rich Meyer, Friday 9 p.m.
  • Joey D’s Rockin Oldies, Saturday 7 p.m.
  • Quattro, Sunday 8 p.m.


Ketch, Second Street and the Bay, Beach Haven

  • 18 to Party, 21 to Drink, Friday 9 p.m.
  • Daks on the Deck, Sunday 5 p.m.
  • Fireworks on the Deck, Tuesday 8 p.m.

Joe Pops Shore Bar, 20th Street and Long Beach Blvd, Ship Bottom

  • The Benjamins, Thursday 10 p.m.
  • Screaming Broccoli, Friday 10 p.m.
  • Sean Yocum, Saturday 3 p.m.
  • The Benjamins, Saturday 10 p.m
  • Jimmy Brogan, Sunday 3 p.m.
  • The Nerds, Sunday 10 p.m.
  • The Event Horizon, Monday 10 p.m.
  • Ted Hammock, Monday 3 p.m.
  • Joe Faronea, Tuesday 3 p.m.

Kubels Too, 82nd and Long Beach Boulevard, Brighton Beach

  • Dan Brown, Saturday 10 p.m.
  • Joe Faronea, Sunday 10 p.m.
  • Rob Connolly, Monday 10 p.m.

Marlin, Centre Street and Bay Avenue, Beach Haven

  • The Kicks, Saturday 10 p.m
  • Garden State Radio, Sunday 10 p.m.
  • Evolution X, Monday 10 p.m.

 

Nardis Tavern, 11801 Long Beach Boulevard, Haven Beach

  • Pasta and Sinatra with Steve Maglio, Thursday 5 p.m.
  • Hello Brooklyn, Thursday, 10 p.m.
  • Mike Byrne Irish Show, Friday 5 p.m.
  • Jumper, Friday 10 p.m.
  • Off Their Rocker, Saturday 5 p.m.
  • Lima Bean Riot, Saturday 10 p.m.
  • Dave Christopher Band, Sunday 5 p.m.
  • MR. LOVEJOY Sunday, 10 p.m.
  • Johnny Mac Karaoke, Monday 5 p.m.
  • Under Pressure, Monday 10 p.m.
  • Jimmy Brogan, Tuesday 5 p.m.
  • Ned Ryerson and the Groundhogs, Tuesday 10 p.m.
  • Johnny Mac Karaoke, Wednesday 5 p.m.
  • Flowers for Taco, Wednesday 10 p.m.

 

The Old Causeway, East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

  • Flip-N-Mickeys, Friday 10 p.m.
  • The Impulsives, Saturday 10 p.m.
  • Ty Mares, Sunday 3 p.m.
  • Marty and the Martians, Sunday 10 p.m.
  • Monday Night Tailgate Party:  Ted Hammock and the Pickles, Monday 7 p.m.

Plantation, Harvey Cedars

  • Ted Hammock, Thursday 9 p.m.
  • Joe Faronea, Friday at 9 p.m.
  • Rob Connolly, Saturday 9 p.m.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, Sunday 9 p.m.

Seashell, Centre and Atlantic Avenue, Beach Haven

  • Sami Eldebs,Thursday 4-7 p.m. by the Tiki bar
  • Thunder Thursday, 10 p.m
     
  • The Pickles, Friday 4-7 p.m. by the Tiki bar
  • Mike Declan Duo, Friday 10 p.m by the Tiki bar
  • Ty Mares, Friday 7:30 p.m. at the Martini Bar
     
  • Monte’s Pool Party with Friend Zone, Saturday 3:30 p.m. by the pool
     
  • Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, by the pool Sunday, 3:30 p.m.
  • Ty Mares, Sunday 7:30 p.m at the Martini Bar
  • Ted Hammock and Matt Fisher, by the Tiki bar Sunday at 10 p.m.
     
  • Chris Gustelli, Monday 7:30 p.m. at the Martini Bar
  • Chris Fritz, by the Tiki bar Monday at 10 p.m.
     
  • Sahara Moon, Tuesday 7:30 p.m. at the Martini Bar
  • Sean Yokum, by the Tiki bar Tuesday 10 p.m.

Ship Bottom Brewery, Located in Bay Village in Beach Haven

  • Ryan Zimmerman, Thursday 6 p.m.
  • Ryan Zimmerman and the River Otters, Saturday 6 p.m.
  • Rob Connolly, Sunday 3 to 6 p.m.
  • Matt Fisher, Tuesday 6 p.m. 

Spray Beach Inn

  • Steel Margarita Thursday 5:30 to 9 p.m.
  • Problem Child, Friday 5 to 9 p.m
  • Problem Child, Saturday 5 to 9 p.m.
  • Pat Karwan, Sunday 5 to 9 p.m.
  • Elvis Show, Tuesday 5 p.m.

Surf City Hotel

  • Weird Science, Friday 10 p.m.
  • LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, Saturday 10 p.m.
  • BILL & ANDY, Sunday 4 p.m.
  • Shorty Long, Sunday 10 p.m.
  • Danksters and Chevy Lopez, Monday 10 p.m.
  • Shorty Long, Tuesday 10 p.m.

TUCKER'S TAVERN:

  • Dan Brown, Thursday 7 p.m.
  • Bill and Andy, Friday 7 p.m.
  • Jason Portizo, Saturday 7 p.m.
  • Mike Miz, Sunday 7 p.m.
  • Dan Brown, Monday, 7 p.m.