BRIDGEWATER, NJ - One hundred twenty seven students received their diplomas in 17 different vocational programs June 21 at the Somerset County Vocational & Technical High School, in Bridgewater.

The Career and Technical Education valedictorian was cosmetology student Haley Kaiser, of South Bound Brook, and the salutatorian was health occupations student Samantha Shephard, of Hillsborough.

Valedictorians from the Academy for Health and Medical Sciences were Catherine Chen, of Warren, Kristine Chin, of Hillsborough, and Julia Garaffa, of Skillman. Salutatorian was Rea Rustagi, of Hillsborough.

Graduates are:

  • Adeshola Adedeji, of North Plainfield - Cosmetology
  • Alexander Alboum, of Hillsborough - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Dustin Alfrey, of Flemington - Cosmetology
  • Rachel Ambrose, of Basking Ridge - Dance
  • Jimmy Arias, of Branchburg - Carpentry
  • Lauren Arnold, of Bridgewater - Theater Arts
  • Elizabeth Atkins, of Somerset - Academy
  • Robert Barlow, of Bridgewater - Academy
  • Nicholas Barras, of Manville - Carpentry
  • Brien Baroti, of Neshanic Station - Welding
  • Matthew Belskie, of Branchburg - Welding
  • David Bilia, of Bridgewater - Mechatronics
  • Patrick Blood, of Bridgewater - Theater Arts
  • Elijah Bowers, of Somerset - Agricultural Science
  • Malachi Brockman, of Green Brook - Mechantronics
  • Brianna Broderick, of Flemington - Academy
  • Kiara Brown, of Green Brook - Cosmetology
  • Daniel Camacho, of Manville - Auto Body
  • Shawn Carter, of Belle Mead - Auto Body
  • Jonathan Cerqueira, of South Bound Brook - Carpentry
  • Lily Chang, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Catherine Chen, of Warren - Academy
  • Kristine Chin, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Franklin Cintron, of Bound Brook - Integrated Technology
  • Alicia Clark, of Bridgewater - Academy
  • David Dabrowski, of Somerset - Law & Public Safety
  • Jacob Dabrowski, of Hillsborough - Electrical Construction
  • Jessica D'Agostino, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Elizabeth Dietrich, of Branchburg - Culinary Arts
  • Anthony DiFelice, of Bound Brook - Auto Body
  • Brandon Dobranski, of Branchburg - Integrated Technology
  • Loren Donnelly, of Basking Ridge - Theater Arts
  • Riley Engel, of Branchburg - Theater Arts
  • Eleanor Faherty, of Basking Ridge - Dance
  • Kira Federici, of Bridgewater - Graphic Communications
  • Justyn Fernandez, of South Bound Brook - Law & Public Safety
  • Kevin Fernandez, of South Bound Brook - Graphic Communications
  • Jose Gallegos, of Bridgewater - Auto Body
  • Julia Garaffa, of Skillman - Academy
  • Alex Garcia-Velasco, of Hillsborough - Agricultural Science
  • Tyler Gist, of Franklin Park - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Carlos Gonzalez, of North Plainfield - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Gillian Gottlieb, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • John Hamor, of Frenchtown - Academy
  • Nadia Harrell, of Somerset - Culinary Arts
  • Nicole Haurey, of Bound Brook - Cosmetology
  • Philip Heisler, of Raritan - Culinary Arts
  • Julian Hernandez, of Somerset - Auto Body
  • Madison Hill-Glover, of Raritan - Academy
  • Kyle Hishmeh, of Bridgewater - Law & Public Safety
  • Brian Houston, of Hillsborough - Electrical Construction
  • Scott Huff, of Neshanic Station - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Elizabeth Jaeger, of Green Brook - Agricultural Science
  • Haley Kaiser, of South Bound Brook - Cosmetology
  • Joshua Kalapati, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Morgan Keegan, of Martinsville - Dance
  • Kate Kelly, of North Plainfield - Graphic Communications
  • Matthew King, of Somerset - Academy
  • Madeline Lee, of Bridgewater - Dance
  • Farouk Marhaba, of Bridgewater - Academy
  • Sebastian Marquez, of South Bound Brook - Academy
  • Ann Masiello, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Christian Melendez, of North Plainfield - Graphic Communications
  • Marissa Miller, of Warren - Dance
  • Tyler Minter, of Hillsborough - Welding
  • Jenn Molfetta, of Bound Brook - Health Occupations
  • Katherine Murdock, of Neshanic Station - Theater Arts
  • Nathalie Murillo-Jimenez, of Manville - Cosmetology
  • Anjana Nair, of Franklin Park - Academy
  • Matthew Natividad, of Hillsborough - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Sarah Nerod, of Hillsborough - Cosmetology
  • Alex Norz, of South Bound Brook - Integrated Technology
  • Andrez O'Besso, of Hillsborough - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Edward Onesko, of Raritan - Electrical Construction
  • Jessica Paolillo, of Hillsborough - Dance
  • Nikhil Patel, of Franklin Park - Academy
  • David Petersen, of South Bound Brook - Carpentry
  • Novena Petryk Cordi, of Manville - Academy
  • Ethan Proffitt, of North Plainfield - Carpentry
  • Rebeka Quagliato, of South Bound Brook - Health Occupations
  • Sandra Raju, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Hannah Roberts, of Bridgewater - Dance
  • Matthew Roche, of Watchung - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Noah Rodelius, of Bedminster - Academy
  • Heather Rodriguez, of Manville - Cosmetology
  • Brittany Rojas, of South Bound Brook - Law & Public Safety
  • Adam Ruiz, of Bridgewater - Electrical Construction
  • Rea Rustagi, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Zachary Sarai, of Bridgewater - Electrical Construction
  • Ayush Shah, of Raritan - Academy
  • Darshan Shah, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Siddharth Shankar, of Hillsborough - Academy
  • Anish Sharma, of Franklin Park - Academy
  • Samantha Shephard, of Hillsborough - Health Occupations
  • Elle Smith, of Basking Ridge - Dance
  • Christine Starozytnyk, of South Bound Brook - Health Occupations
  • Daniel Stracquadaine, of North Plainfield - Agricultural Science
  • Isabella Szeman, of Bridgewater - Graphic Communications
  • Russell Tenzer, of Martinsville - Agricultural Science
  • Nathaniel Thiesse, of Bridgewater - Theater Arts
  • Alexis Thomas, of Raritan - Cosmetology
  • Brian Turck, of Bound Brook - Auto Body
  • Rahul Ubriani, of Somerset - Academy
  • Andrew VanderWal, of Hillsborough - Electrical Construction
  • Kristen Volpe, of Somerville - Graphic Communications
  • Autumn Walker, of Manville - Law & Public Safety
  • Justin Walsh, of Princeton - Auto/Diesel Technologies
  • Shiyan Williams, of Somerset - Agricultural Science
  • Jacob Wirzman, of Neshanic Station - Carpentry
  • Conor Wojenski, of Somerset - Law & Public Safety
  • John Wolfson, of Hillsborough
  • Dominique Yachera, of South Bound Brook - Cosmetology
  • Sophia Yankowski, of Somerville - Dance
  • Ramon You, of Somerset - Health Occupations
  • Cristina Young, of Martinsville - Academy
  • Nicole Zamora, of South Bound Brook - Cosmetology