CRANFORD - Cranford residents casted their votes for the 2019 Primary Elections on Tuesday. Here are the unofficial results:

DEMOCRATIC CHOICE FOR TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE:

Kathleen MILLER PRUNTY - 955

Sign Up for E-News

Brian ANDREWS - 942

REPUBLICAN CHOICE FOR TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE:

Mary O'CONNOR- 457

Phillip SILIATO - 439

DEMOCRATIC - COUNTY COMMITTEE  

District 1
Daniel Gomez SUAREZ - 32
Phyllis KIVETT-HOWARD - 59
Robert M. PIPCHICK - 35

District 2
No Petition Filed - 0
Susan BERRY - 20
No Petition Filed - 0
Harriet MAZUR - 18

District 3
Daniel J. ASCHENBACH - 24
Eileen ASCHENBACH - 22

District 4
Sean KELLY - 17
Karla KELLY - 18

District 5
Brian BIGDEN - 25
Jodi BIGDEN - 25

District 6
Martin SCHWARTZ - 35
Jennifer EBERT - 35
 

District 7
Edward P. RUANE - 29
Michelle MROSS - 28
Nancy KAIMOWITZ - 15

District 8
James C. DEBBIE - 19
Roberta VANATA - 16

District 9
No Petition Filed - 0
No Petition Filed - 0

District 10
Robert BERNS - 19
Susana Campos STAPPAS - 20

District 11
Andres HUERTA - 25
Nicole STEVENS - 27

District 12
Robert G. BENZ - 34
Elizabeth Ann KELLY - 36

District 13
Robert SALVATORE - 32
Denise SALVATORE - 34

District 14
Joseph CLERICUZIO - 25
Melissa CLERICUZIO - 28

District 15
Terry D. DARLING - 38
Tanika CURTIS-HILLSMON - 41

District 16
Christopher KOLIBAS - 27
Carol Y. BERNS - 28

District 17
Charles KERMAN - 17
Anne MCDONALD - 16

District 18
Kenneth MACNAB - 26
NANCY MACNAB - 27

District 19
Myron BORDEN - 12
Rima BORDEN - 12

District 20
No Petition Filed - 0
Julie FARRELL - 44

District 21
William A. MONTANI - 41
Bette Jane KOWALSKI - 42

District 22
Kevin J. ILLING - 46
Patricia WILSON - 32
Amelia MCHUGH - 25

District 23
Anthony J. TRAMA - 46
Deidre TRAMA - 40

District 24
Thomas KAERCHER - 18
Madeline SPITZ - 20

District 25
Matthew PILLSBURY - 8
Amy SISK - 9
Mark BAGNIEWSKI - 7
Jessica HARNDEN - 6

District 26
Brian ANDREWS - 47
Lynda FEDER - 46

District 27
John SALERNO - 28
Gloria KELSEY - 32
Chris CHAPMAN - 28
Francesse CHAPMAN - 27

District 28
Thomas H. HANNEN JR. - 25
Cynthia L. HANNEN - 25

District 29
Peter VALENZANO - 14
David PRINGLE - 59
Donna BACICH - 57

District 30

John FLORES - 23
Cynthia YUHAS - 21

 

DEMOCRATIC CHOICE FOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY:

Stacey GUNDERMAN - 836

Lisa MANDELBLATT - 815

Jill LAZARE - 335

REPUBLICAN CHOICE FOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY:

Jon BRAMNICK - 461

Nancy F. MUNOZ - 446

DEMOCRATIC CHOICE FOR SURROGATE:

James S. LA CORTE - 752

Lisa MCCORMICK - 223

REPUBLICAN CHOICE FOR SURROGATE:

Peter B. LIJOI - 437

DEMOCRATIC CHOICE FOR FREEHOLDER BOARD:

Bette Jane KOWALSKI - 810

Rebecca L. WILLIAMS - 749

Sergio GRANADOS - 711

Lorraine MCNEAL - 211

Jack MOLENAAR - 178

Anthony ESPOSITO - 178

Sylvia TURNAGE - 112

Wilma G. CAMPBELL - 98

Alex LOSPINOSO - 83

REPUBLICAN CHOICE FOR BOARD OF CHOSEN FREEHOLDERS:

Peter G. KANE - 444

Glenn E. Gelband - 436

***VOTER TURNOUT

Total Registered Voters - 15,040

Public Counter - 1,616

% of Voter Turnout - 10.7%