LONG BEACH ISLAND -  Bird and Betty's is presenting the Billy Walton Band on Friday night, a summer dance party with DJ Meatball and DJ Stanley Stylez on Saturday and the popular Teen Night on Sunday.  

Summer is on big time on LBI.  TAPinto Stafford-LBI thanks the Tide Table Group of Restaurants serving as our Presenting Sponsor so we can get this great list of entertainment out for our readers. 

Bird and Betty's: Site of former Ketch in Beach Haven
Thursday 9 p.m.  No Pressure
Friday,     10 p.m.  DJ William Grand
Saturday,  9 p.m. Chevy Lopez

Sign Up for E-News


 

Sunday,  4 p.m.  Daquiri's on the Deck with DJ J KAPPS 
Sunday,  9 p.m.  TEEN NIGHT
Monday, 10 p.m.  Long Beach Dub Allstars, The Aggrolites, MIKE PINTO
Tuesday, 10 p.m.  The Soul Project NOLA at Bird & Betty's

Old Causeway Steak and Oyster House: 1201 E. Bay Avenue in Manahawkin
Friday 10 p.m:   Sneak Attack
Saturday 10 p.m:   The Impulsives
Sunday 3 p.m.  Ty Mares
Monday 8 p.m.  Monday Night Tailgate Party:  Ted Hammock and the Pickles.  Food and drink specials

Black Whale, Beach Haven
Thursday 10 p.m.  Vin Basile
Tuesday 10 p.m.  Ryan Zimmerman
Wed.   10 p.m. Ty Mares

The Arlington: Ship Bottom
Friday 8 p.m.   Matt Fisher
Sunday 6 p.m.  Warren Brothers

Buckalews, Beach Haven
Thursday 5 p.m.  Eartl Sutton
Thursday 9 p.m.  Rob Connolly
Friday 5 p.m. Jinks Brothers
Friday 9 p.m.  Toy Cannon
Saturday 5 p.m.  Earl Sutton
Saturday 9:00 p.m.  Franklin Turnpike
Sunday 6 p.m.  Gary Phillips
Monday 5 p.m. Jake and Dan
Monday 8 p.m.  Josh and Friends
Tuesday 7 p.m.  Mike Byrne 

Daddy O
Thursday 6 p.m.  Dan Brown
Friday 6 p.m.  Sam Laubach
Saturday 6 p.m.  Marc Tappen

Daymark: Barnegat Light
Thursday 6 p.m.  Allison Stella
Saturday 11 p.m. Prep School

Engleside Sand Bar, Beach Haven
Friday  3 p.m.  Dan Brown and the Empaths
Saturday 3 p.m.  Garage Kept
Sunday, 3 p.m.  Lefty Lucy

Gateway: Ship Bottom
Thursday 7 p.m.  Joey D Rockin Oldies
Friday 8 p.m.  Rob Connolly
Saturday 8 p.m.  Clutch Dog
Joe Pops: Ship Bottom
Thursday 10 p.m.  Benjamins
Friday 10 p.m.  Shake Shake Shake
Saturday 10 p.m. Almost Easy

Kubel's Too:  
Thursday 6 p.m. Maggie Pietrucha
Friday 6 p.m.  Jason Booth
Saturday 8 p.m.  Rob Connolly

Mainland at the Holiday Inn: Route 72, Manahawkin  
Thursday 4 p.m.  Ted Hammock
Friday 4 p.m.  Jay Robinson
Friday 7:30 p.m.  DC Duo
Saturday 4 p.m.  Dan Brown
Saturday 7:30 p.m.  The Pickles
Sunday 4 p.m.  Rob Silvers
Sunday 7:30 p.m. Vince Basile 

Marlin, Beach Haven
Saturday 10 p.m.  LIfespeed

Nardi's Tavern and Grill
Friday 5 p.m.  Elvis 
Friday 10 p.m. Jumper
Saturday 5 p.m. Third Watch
Saturday 10 p.m.  Gas Station Disco
Sunday 5 p.m.  Dave Christopher Band
Sunday 10 p.m. Mr. Love Joy

Plantation, Harvey Cedars
Thursday 9 p.m.  August and Oak
Saturday 10 p.m.  The Danksters

Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club:  Beach Haven
By the Tiki Bar:  Day 4 to 7 p.m. 
TED HAMMOCK AND THE PICKLES Friday 

By Tiki Bar:  Night 10 p.m.
The PIckles   Friday 10 p.m.
Ted Hammock and Matt Fisher, Sunday

By the Fire PIts 7 p.m.
Chris Gustelle  Thursday 

LOUNGE 10 SOUTH, 7 p.m. 
MIKE CORLISS Friday 

IN THE CLUB: 10 p.m. 
Nine Deez Nite   Saturday 

POOL PARTY: 3:30 p.m. 
The Nerds Saturday   
SHORTY LONG AND THE JERSEY HORNS Sunday 

Ship Bottom Brewery, Beach Haven at Bay Village
Friday 6 p.m.  Sahara Moon.
Saturday 6 p.m. Dougherty Duo 

Spray Beach Hotel, Spray Beach
Friday 5:30 p.m. Mike Byrne
Saturday 5:30 p.m.  Problem Child 2 
Sunday 5:30 p.m.  Pat Karwan

Surf City Hotel, Surf City
Friday, 9:30 p.m. Luke and the Trouble Makers 
Saturday, 9:30 p.m.  Sir Rod
Sunday 3 p.m. Dueling Pianos

Terrace Tavern, Beach Haven Terrace
Friday, 9:30 p.m.  Ned Ryerson
Saturday 9:30 p.m.  Mojo Lite
Sunday 9:30 p.m.  Ryan Zimmerman

Tucker's Tavern, Beach Haven
Friday 7 p.m.  Chris Thomas
Saturday 7 p.m.  Dustin Douglas and the Electric Gentlemen
Sunday 7 p.m.  Trinidelphia