SECAUCUS, NJ - James Klenk, Jasiah Purdie, Travis Culkin and James Varga led a contingent of 17 players from Hasbrouck Heights on the NJIC All-Meadowlands Division Team. The Aviators placed 11 players on the first team.  Head coach Nick Delcalzo was named Coach of the Year.  

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
OFFENSIVE LINE Evan Roche 12 Hasbrouck Heights
OFFENSIVE LINE Nate Kim 12 Hasbrouck Heights
OFFENSIVE LINE Joe Baginski 12 Saddle Brook
OFFENSIVE LINE Giovanni Potente 11 St. Mary
OFFENSIVE LINE Max Gentile 11 Cresskill
TIGHT END Josh Marren 12 St. Mary
WIDE RECEIVERS Jasiah Purdie 11 Hasbrouck Heights
WIDE RECEIVERS Jakub Dmitruk 11 Saddle Brook
WIDE RECEIVERS AJ Kirvin 11 Secaucus
QUARTERBACKS James Klenk 12 Hasbrouck Heights
QUARTERBACKS Mike Ferrara 12 Cresskill
RUNNING BACKS Shawn Gresham 12 St. Mary
RUNNING BACKS Nico Facchini 12 Hasbrouck Heights
RUNNING BACKS Ben Stein 12 Cresskill
KICKER Matt Gwziszc 11 Hasbrouck Heights
       
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
LINEMEN Jordan Wexler 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LINEMEN Tyler Pinnel 12 Cresskill
LINEMEN Thomas Truberg 11 St. Mary
LINEMEN Chris Buchta 11 St. Mary
LINEMEN Bobby Schaffer 10 Secaucus
LINEBACKER Travis Culkin 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LINEBACKER James Varga 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LINEBACKER Carlos Schementi 12 St. Mary
LINEBACKER Dan Jackson 12 Cresskill
SECONDARY Khan Hussain 12 St. Mary
SECONDARY Jack Morgan 11 Cresskill
SECONDARY Ian Rinke 11 Hasbrouck Heights
SECONDARY Zai’Heer Jenkins 10 Hasbrouck Heights
PUNTER      
       
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
OFFENSIVE LINE George Mardo 12 Saddle Brook
OFFENSIVE LINE Gabe Morales 12 St. Mary
OFFENSIVE LINE Michael Lohrmann 11 Hasbrouck Heights
OFFENSIVE LINE Alejandro Barcena 11 Secaucus
OFFENSIVE LINE Alex Tejada 10 Secaucus
TIGHT END Ed Kruger 12 Cresskill
TIGHT END Anthony Marino 11 Hasbrouck Heights
TIGHT END Will Vera 11 Hasbrouck Heights
WIDE RECEIVERS Phoenix Marchesani 12 Saddle Brook
WIDE RECEIVERS Ken Spadaccini 11 Cresskill
WIDE RECEIVERS Shamel Mercado 10 St. Mary
WIDE RECEIVERS Joe Witt 9 North Arlington
QUARTERBACKS Will Cruz 11 North Arlington
QUARTERBACKS Matt Toman 10 Secaucus
RUNNING BACKS Vinny Cammileri 12 Saddle Brook
RUNNING BACKS Brandon Torres 12 North Arlington
RUNNING BACKS Raequan Andrews 11 Secaucus
KICKER      
       
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
LINEMEN Yianni Tolos 12 Cresskill
LINEMEN Noel Kleinbardt 12 St. Mary
LINEMEN Lucas Paine 12 Secaucus
LINEMEN Carlos Mejia 12 Secaucus
LINEMEN Shaker Assaf 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LINEBACKERS Billy Foley 12 Saddle Brook
LINEBACKERS Ryan McDermott 12 North Arlington
LINEBACKERS Chris Curry 12 Saddle Brook
LINEBACKERS Jacob Hamburger 11 Cresskill
SECONDARY Noah Kim 12 Cresskill
SECONDARY Noah Rincon 12 St. Mary
SECONDARY Val Boyko 11 North Arlington
SECONDARY Kosei Hayashida 10 Secaucus
SECONDARY Veton Tolaj 9 Secaucus
PUNTER      
       
HONORABLE MENTION
  NAME GRADE SCHOOL
  John Capozzi 12 Hasbrouck Heights
  Marcos Ochoa 12 Hasbrouck Heights
  Brandon Flynn 12 St. Mary
  Ben Diaz 12 St. Mary
  Aiden Feulner 10 Cresskill
  Tim Coffey 10 Cresskill
  Kenan Kamil 11 North Arlington
  Alvaro Gongora 11 North Arlington
  Kevin Daly 12 Saddle Brook
  Kevin McKay 11 Saddle Brook
  Chucky Snyder 11 Secaucus
  Cesar Quinones 12 Secaucus