Hasbrouck Heights Athletic Schedules
Monday, January 8, 2018    
TIME EVENT DETAILS  
4:00pm HH Bowling: Varsity Game vs. Wallington   @ Wallington Lanes
5:00pm HH  Indoor Track: Varsity NJIC Championship  @ 168th Street Armory, NYC
Tuesday, January 9, 2018    
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. North Arlington  North Arlington High School
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity Game vs. Saint Mary's  Wallington Lanes
4:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet vs. Leonia  Lodi Boys/Girls Club
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. North Arlington   HHHS New Gym
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. North Arlington  North Arlington High School
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. North Arlington   HHHS New Gym
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. North Arlington  North Arlington High School
Wednesday, January 10, 2018    
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Meet vs. TBA  FDU - Rothman Center
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Bogota  Bogota High School
Thursday, January 11, 2018    
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Becton  Becton Regional High School
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Becton  HHHS New Hym
4:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet vs. Garfield   @ Garfield Girls/Boys Club
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Becton   @ Becton Regional High School
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Becton  HHHS New Hym
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Becton  HHHS New Hym
Friday, January 12, 2018    
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game   vs. Saddle Brook  HHHS New Hym
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game   vs. Saddle Brook  HHHS New Hym
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match New Milford HHHS Old Gym
Saturday, January 13, 2018
   
8:30am Bowling: Varsity BCCA Tournament vs. TBA   @ Bowler City
10:00am Basketball: Girls JV Game Leonia HHHS New Hym
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs. Ridgefield Park, River Dell, Saddle Brook  River Dell
11:30am Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Leonia HHHS New Gym
       
Wood-Ridge Athletic Schedule

 

Monday, January 8, 2018
   
No Events
   
 
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
   
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Becton  Wood-Ridge High School
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Becton  Becton
4:00pm
Bowling: Varsity Match vs. Wallington Wallington Lanes
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Becton  Wood-Ridge High School
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Becton  Becton
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Becton  Becton
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
 
 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Cresskill  Cresskill
Thursday, January 11, 2018
 
 
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Paterson Charter  Paterson Charter
4:00pm
Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Paterson Charter Wood-Ridge High School
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity Match vs. North Arlington  Wallington Lanes
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Paterson Charter Wood-Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Paterson Charter Wood-Ridge High School
Friday, January 12, 2018
 
 
6:00pm Comp Cheering Competition Cheering Show-Off Wood-Ridge High School
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Tenafly  Tenafly
Saturday, January 13, 2018
 
 
10:00am Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Bergenfield  Wood-Ridge High School
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Quad Orange, TBA, TBD  Orange Middle School
11:30am
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Bergenfield  Wood-Ridge High School