Monday, February 5, 2018
TIME EVENT DETAILS  
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity    vs. Lyndhurst   @ Wallington Lanes
       
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Saddle Brook   @ Saddle Brook High School
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Lou Molino Memorial Meet Of Champions vs. TBA   @ FDU - Rothman Center
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV  vs. Saddle Brook  HHHS New Gym
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Saddle Brook   @ Saddle Brook High School
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. Saddle Brook   HHHS New Gym
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Saddle Brook   @ Saddle Brook High School
       
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
6:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity Invitational vs. TBA   @ Garfield High School
       
Thursday, February 8, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. North Arlington   HHHS New Gym
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV  vs. North Arlington    @ North Arlington High School
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. North Arlington    
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. North Arlington   @ North Arlington High School
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. North Arlington  HHHS New Gym
  Senior Night    
       
Friday, February 9, 2018
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Paramus   @ Paramus High School
       
Saturday, February 10, 2018
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Quad vs. Montclair, Verona, Whippany Park   @ Verona High School
10:00am Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Ridgefield Park   @ Ridgefield Park High School
11:30am Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Ridgefield Park   @ Ridgefield Park High School
1:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Ridgefield Park   @ Ridgefield Park High School
4:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity NJSIAA State Sectionals vs. TBA   @ Toms River, Bennett Center
       
Wood-Ridge Athletic Schedules
Monday, February 5, 2018
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity Match  
 
vs. Weehawken 
 
Wallington Lanes, Wallington NJ
  (Date changed from 01-04-18)  @ Wallington Lanes   
       
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV 
 
vs. North Arlington 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge High School
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman 
 
vs. North Arlington 
 
 @ North Arlington High School
4:30pm Indoor Track: Varsity Lou Molino Memorial Meet Of Champions
 
vs. TBD 
 
 @ FDU Rothman Center
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity 
 
vs. North Arlington 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge High School 
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV 
 
vs. North Arlington 
 
 @ North Arlington High School
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. North Arlington 
 
 @ North Arlington High School
       
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
6:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity Championship Meet vs. TBD 
 
 @ Garfield High School
7:00pm Indoor Track & Field - Senior Night
 
   @ Wood-Ridge High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match
 
vs. Indian Hills 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge High School 
  Senior Night! Congrats Class of 2018!
 
   
 
 
   
Thursday, February 8, 2018
   
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV  vs. Becton 
 
 @ Becton Regional High School
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Becton 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge High School
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity 
 
vs. Becton 
 
 @ Becton Regional High School
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Becton 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge High School
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Becton 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge High School 
 
 
   
Friday, February 9, 2018
   
4:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Match
 
vs. East Side 
 
 @ Newark East Side High School
 
 
   
Saturday, February 10, 2018
   
9:00am Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs. Leonia 
 
 @ Garfield High School