HASBROUCK HEIGHTS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
       
Monday, January 15, 2018
TIME EVENT DETAILS  
6:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity Garfield HJ and SP vs. Garfield 
 
 @ Garfield 
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Emerson Jr.-Sr. 
 
 @ Emerson Jr.-Sr. 
4:00pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Paterson Charter
 
 @ Paterson Charter School
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity  vs. Wood-Ridge 
 
 @ Wallington Lanes
4:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. Paterson Charter
 
Hasbrouck Heights
5:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Paterson Charter
 
 @ Paterson Charter School
6:30pm Swimming: Varsity Meet vs. Weehawken 
 
 @ Memorial  Annex B
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
5:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity Frosh/Novice Meet  @ 168th Street Armory, NYC
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Cresskill
 
Hasbrouck Heights
Thursday, January 18, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Saint Mary's
 
Hasbrouck Heights
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity  vs. Becton 
 
 @ Wallington Lanes
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
Hasbrouck Heights
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
@ St. Mary's
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
Hasbrouck Heights
Friday, January 19, 2018
   
4:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet vs. Secaucus 
 
 @ Secaucus Recreation Center
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Secaucus 
 
Hasbrouck Heights
Saturday, January 20, 2018
   
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Hackensack 
 
Hasbrouck Heights
12:00pm Basketball: Girls JV    vs. Saddle Brook 
 
 @ Saddle Brook 
1:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity    vs. Saddle Brook 
 
 @ Saddle Brook 
3:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity NJSIAA State Tournament  @ Toms River, Bennett Center
       
WOOD-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULES
       
Monday, January 15, 2018
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Secaucus 
 
 @ Secaucus 
6:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity Garfield HJ and SP  @ Garfield   
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge 
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
 @ Saint Mary's 
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity  vs. Hasbrouck Heights 
 
 @ Wallington Lanes
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
 @ Saint Mary's 
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Saint Mary's 
 
 @ Saint Mary's 
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
5:00pm Indoor Track: Varsity Frosh/Novice Meet  @ NY ARMORY  
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Elmwood Park 
 
 @ Elmwood Park 
Thursday, January 18, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV  vs. Leonia 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Palisades Park Jr-Sr 
 
 @ Palisades Park 
4:00pm Bowling: Varsity Match vs. Secaucus 
 
 @ Wallington Lanes 
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. Leonia 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Palisades Park Jr-Sr 
 
 @ Palisades Park 
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Palisades Park Jr-Sr 
 
 @ Palisades Park 
Friday, January 19, 2018
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman  vs. Pompton Lakes 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
4:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs. Passaic 
 
 @ Passaic 
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV  vs. Pompton Lakes 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity  vs. Pompton Lakes 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
Saturday, January 20, 2018
10:00am Basketball: Girls JV  vs. Waldwick 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge  
11:30am Basketball: Girls Varsity  vs. Waldwick 
 
 @ Wood-Ridge