HACKENSACK, NJ -  The Hasbrouck Heights Track team returned to the track on Saturday, slogging through the rainy weather to compete in the County Seat Relays at Hackensack High School. Battling through the weather, the Aviators were successful, finishing second in the team scoring in the girl's division, while the Boys won the small school division.

Olivia Licini captured the high jump in the girl's division, while the Boy's 4 x 400 relay and Jasiah Purdie captured the long jump as Hasbrouck Heights event winners.  But the teams success came from their depth, as numerous competitors finished in the top six to earn the Aviators points.

 

RESULTS

Sign Up for E-News

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Torres, Leslie 12 Waldwick HS 13.46 12.85 10

21 Lee, Sarah 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 15.03

 

 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Morozewicz, Susane 11 Lyndhurst HS 27.30 1 10

 2 Thomas, Hayle 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 28.00 1 8

 3 Robertson, Kristine 9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 28.60 2 6

14 Lee, Sarah 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 30.60 4

 

 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

 1 Rubio, Brianna 10 Clifton HS 1:00.30 1 10

5 Minichiello, Mia 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 1:03.02 2 2

 6 Innis, Kelly 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 1:06.47 2 1

 7 Licini, Olivia 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 1:06.94 2

 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Adams, Sarah 12 Clifton HS 2:25.30 1 10

 2 Lucic, Monika 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 2:26.14 1 8

10 DiLascio, Giana 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 2:42.64 2

16 Ross, Maddie 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 3:00.73 2

19 Vaka, Pamela 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 3:28.22 2

 

 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Kotch, Evelyn 12 Ridgewood HS 5:22.10 10

7 DiLascio, Giana 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 5:59.63

16 Nichols, Emma 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 6:36.04

20 Ross, Maddie 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 7:21.89

 

 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Dubbels, Andrea 10 Clifton HS 11:41.52 10

11 Nichols, Emma 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 13:10.96

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Sose, Selma 12 Glen Rock HS 16.73 16.68 10

7 Stefanelli, Natalie 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 19.76 1

10 DeLorenzo, Jacqueline 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 22.79 1

 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Eastside HS - Paterson 'A' 51.60 10

5 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 54.74 2

 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Clifton HS 'A' 4:20.90 10

3 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 4:31.68 6

 Girls High Jump Varsity

1 Licini, Olivia 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 4-06.00 10

 Girls Long Jump Varsity

1 Rhoomes, Nilya 11 Lodi HS 15-05.00 10

3 Ferguson, Talia 10 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 14-09.00 6

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

1 Rhoomes, Nilya 11 Lodi HS 33-11.75 10

 2 Ferguson, Talia 10 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 33-06.50 8

4 Koukoutsis, Julia 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 30-00.00 4

Girls Shot Put Varsity

1 Watson, Des'Ree 12 Lodi HS 34-08.00 10

14 Putkisto, Alexis 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 25-00.00

 Boys 200 Meter Dash Var B Small

1 Younger, Tramier 12 Lodi HS 23.60 1 10

3 Cobcobo, Bryan 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 24.20 2 6

 4 Martinez, Darien 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 24.33 3 4

6 Pathak, Parth 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 24.48 1 1

10 Purdie, Jasiah 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 25.82 2

Boys 400 Meter Run Var B Small

1 Mccabe, Joe 12 Glen Rock HS 53.26 1 10

5 Robertson, Michael 10 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 54.62 2 2

10 Pathak, Parth 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 55.73 2

17 Burrell, Maliki 10 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 1:07.63 3

20 Cobcobo, Bryan 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 1:10.21 3

 Boys 800 Meter Run Var B Small

1 Zecca, Matt 11 Trinity Chri 2:11.84 10

4 Terreri, Joe 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 2:20.09 4

 Boys 1600 Meter Run Var B Small

1 Cooper, Jake 12 Emerson HS 4:41.20 10

3 Mernin, Ryan 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 5:07.99 6

  Boys 3200 Meter Run Var B Small

1 Guardia, Gonzalo 12 Becton Reg. HS 10:33.66 2 10

3 Porco, Jake 9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 10:35.07 2 6

6 Mernin, Ryan 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 10:43.16 2 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var B Small

1 Egazarian, Rich 12 River Dell HS 16.49 10

5 Tsering, Kunga 9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 17.98 2

 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Var B Small

1 Boscoe, Garrett 11 Glen Rock HS 1:00.78 1 10

6 Pathak, Parth 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 1:04.97 2 1

 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var B Small

1 People's Preparatory Charter S 'A' 44.81 10

 2 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 46.94 8

 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var B. Small

1 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 3:54.60 10

 1) Robertson, Michael 10 2) Burrell, Maliki 10

 3) Pathak, Parth 11 4) Cobcobo, Bryan 12

 Boys High Jump Var B Small

1 Pepin, Carlos 12 Lodi HS 5-08.00 10

2 Tsering, Kunga 9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 5-06.00 7

 Boys Long Jump Var B Small

1 Purdie, Jasiah 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 19-01.50 10

3 Tsering, Kunga 9 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 17-10.00 6

6 Xheraj, Sal 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 16-01.00 1

 Boys Triple Jump Var B Small

1 Pepin, Carlos 12 Lodi HS 41-08.50 10

5 Xheraj, Sal 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 35-05.50 2

 Boys Shot Put Var B Small

1 Anderson, Gregory 12 Becton Reg. HS 47-04.00 10

7 Facchini, Nico 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 40-08.00

 8 Marino, Anthony 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 39-05.75

 9 Thibault, Christopher 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 39-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Var B Small

1 Anderson, Gregory 12 Becton Reg. HS 144-05 10

4 Facchini, Nico 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 118-06 4

12 Thibault, Christopher 11 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 101-02

13 Klenk, James 12 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 98-08

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Clifton HS 81 2) Hasbrouck Hts. HS 67

 3) Lodi HS 40 4) Glen Rock HS 31

 5) Waldwick HS 29 6) Ridgewood HS 28

 7) Pequannock HS 27 8) Lyndhurst HS 23

 9) Eastside HS - Paterson 18 9) Cliffside Park HS 18

 11) Emerson HS 12 11) J F Kennedy HS - Paterson 12

 11) River Dell HS 12 14) CSIHS/McCown 8

 14) Pascack Hills HS 8 16) Becton Reg. HS 5

 17) Passaic HS 4 18) Cresskill HS 3

 18) Saddle Brook HS 3 18) People's Preparatory Char 3

 18) Hackensack HS 3 22) Bogota HS 2

Men - Small - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Hasbrouck Hts. HS 81 2) Lodi HS 70

 3) River Dell HS 57 4) Glen Rock HS 49

 5) Becton Reg. HS 40 6) People's Preparatory Char 36

 7) Park Ridge HS 24 8) Emerson HS 20

 9) Wallington HS 16 10) Fort Lee HS 15

 11) Waldwick HS 11 12) Trinity Christian School 10

 13) Bogota HS 8 14) Cresskill HS 6

 15) Pequannock HS 4 16) Saddle Brook HS 3

 

TAPinto Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge/Teterboro is Hasbrouck Heights, Wood-Ridge and Teterboro’s free daily news source.

Subscribe for free daily eNews delivered to your inbox.  Follow us on Facebook and on Twitter.  (@HHeightsWRidgeT)  Live on your phone?  Then download the TAPinto App!   Click here for Android.  Click here for iOS.

Want to let us know what you think? Send a Letter to the Editor

We are never more than a click away.