MAHWAH, NJ  - The Mahwah Swim Club defeated defeated Hasbrouck Heights,  237-182, in a Bergen County Pool Managers Swim meet on Wednesday evening at the Mahwah Swim Club. It is the team's first away meet of the season. Next week they will compete at New Milford and Woodcliff Lake.

 

Hasbrouck Heights Results:

12U Girls Individual Medley  1. Paige Sonzogni

Sign Up for E-News

12U Boys Individual Medley  2. Aiden Morrow 3. Evan Maloney

13-17 Girls Individual Medley 1. Sydney Severini

13-17 Boys Individual Medley 2. Ryan Ng  3. Evan Morrow

7-8 Girls Free 3.  Sophia Patusco 5. Sara El Nabil 6. Eva Rendzio

7-8 Boys Free 1. Bobby Chon

9-10 Boys Free 2. James Coleman  3. Paul Moshaqaj 4. Ryan El Nabli

11-12 Boys Free 2. Cole Asplund 4. Logan Rendzio 5. Gabe Robayo

11-12 Girls Free: 4. Taylor Daves

13-14 Girls Free 1. Abigail Hernandez 3. Emilia Coleman 4. Dea Jera

13-14 Boys Free  1. Evan Morrow 4. Brendan Kelly 5. Rishi Tailor
15-17 Girls Free  3. Grace Tutelo 4.Jackie Jera

15-17 Boys Free  1. Adam Stavash

7-8 Girls Backstroke 4. Eva Rendzio 5. Sara El Nabli

7-8 Boys Backstroke 1.. Keiran Maloney 5. Bobby Chon

9-10 Boys Backstroke 2. Eoin Maloney 3. Paul Mosheqaj 5. Ryan El Nabil

11-12 Girls Backstroke 4. Taylor Daves

11-12 Boys Backstroke 2. 2. Jacob Hernandez 3. Evan Maloney 4. Gabe Robayo

13-14 Girls Backstroke 1. Meagan Shaw 3. Dea Jera

13-14 Boys Backstoke 3. Rishi Tailor 4. Brendan Kelly 4. Luka Nilaj

15-17 Girls Backstroke 3. Grace Tutela  4.Chiara Colletti

15-17 Boys Backstroke 2. Peter Garifalos 3. Vincent Sedlmeir

7-8 Girls Breaststroke 1. Sophia Patusco 3. Eva Rendizo 4. Sara El Nabil

7-8 Boys Breaststroke  2. Kieran Maloney

9-10 Boys Breaststroke 1. Tommy Nilaj 3. Ryan El Nabil 4. Connor Ng

11-12 Girls Breaststroke 2. Paige Sonzogni 4. Taylor Daves

11-12 Boys Breaststroke 1. Cole Asplund 2. Jacob Hernandez 4. Logan Rendzio

13-14 Girls Breaststroke 1. Sydney Severini 3. Dea Jera

13-14 Boys Breaststroke 1. Trey Armonaitis 3. Luka Nilaj 6. Thomas Kelly

15-17 Girls Breaststroke 1. Jackie Jera 4. Emily Condon

15-17 Boys Breaststroke 1. Adam Stavash

7-8 Boys Butterfly 2. Kieran Maloney  3. Bobby Chon

9.10 Boys Butterfly 1. Eoin Maloney 2. Keiran Maloney 3. James Coleman

11-12 Girls Butterfly 3. Paige Sonzogni

11-12 Boys Butterfly 2. Aidan Morrow 3. Evan Maloney

13-14 Girls Butterfly 1. Abigail Hernandez 3. Meagan Shaw  4 Emelia Coleman

13-14 Boys Butterfly 1. Ryan Ng  3. Trey Armonaitis

15-17 Girls Butterfly 2. Emily Condon 3. Chiara Colletti

15-17 Boys Butterfly 1. Adam Stavash

 

9-10 Boys 200 Relay 1 (Hernandez, Moloney, Nilaj,Coleman)

11-12 Boys 200  Relay 1. (Hernandez, Morrow, Rendzio, Asplund)

13-14 Girls 200Relay 1 (Coleman, Severini, Shaw, Severini)

13-14 Boys 200 Relay 2. (Morrow, Tailor, Armonaitis, Ng)

15-17 Girls 200 Relay 2. (Coletti, Condon, Jera, Tutelo)

 

TAPinto Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge/Teterboro is Hasbrouck Heights, Wood-Ridge and Teterboro’s free daily news source.

Subscribe for free daily eNews delivered to your inbox.  Follow us on Facebook and on Twitter.  (@HHeightsWRidgeT)  Live on your phone?  Then download the TAPinto App!   Click here for Android.  Click here for iOS.

Want to let us know what you think? Send a Letter to the Editor

We are never more than a click away.