HASBROUCK HEIGHTS -  The River Edge Swim Club defeated Hasbrouck Heights,  246-207, in a Bergen County Pool Managers Swim meet on Monday evening at the Hasbrouck Heights Swim Club. Hasbrouck Heights record goes to 1 - 1 on the season. The next meet is Wednesday, July 11, at Mahwah. 

The Hasbrouck Heights Swim team is comprised of swimmers from five to 18 years old. They compete in five individual events, Freestyle, Backstroke, Breaststroke, Butterfly, and Individual Medley, as well as Relay teams.

Here are the results of individual Hasbrouck Heights swimmers:

Sign Up for E-News

12U Girls Individual Medley  3. Paige Sonzogni

12U Boys Individual Medley  1. Aiden Morrow 2. Evan Maloney

13-17 Girls Individual Medley 1. Sydney Severini 2. Emily Condon  3. Chiara Colletti

13-17 Boys Individual Medley 1  Ryan Ng 2. Evan Morrow 3.Peter Garifalos  

6U  Girls Free - 2. Savannah Davis 4. Adelaide Meli 5. Reagan DeBaun

6U Boys free 2. Sebastian Chon 3. Joseph Mastroprieto 6. Vincent Zorat

7-8 Girls Free 3.  Sophia Patusco 5.Eva Rendzio 6. Sara El Nabil

7-8 Boys Free 4. Bobby Chon  5 Joseph Zorat 6. Charlie Cannizzaro

9-10 Girls Free 2. Lia Stavash

9-10 Boys Free 2. James Coleman  4. Tommy Nilaj 5. Connor Hernandez

11-12 Boys Free 1. Cole Asplund 4. Jacob Hernandez 5. Evan Maloney

13-14 Girls Free 1. Abigail Hernandez 2. Emilia Coleman 4. Dea Jera

13-14 Boys Free  1. Evan Morrow 2. Brendan Kelly

15-17 Girls Free  2. Grace Tutelo 4. Renee Perdomo 5. Nani Odjourian

15-17 Boys Free  2 Vincent Sedlmeir

6U Girls Backstroke 1. Kya Chon 2. Reagan Debaun

6U Boys Backstroke 1. Sebastion Chon 2. Joe Mastroprieto

7-8 Girls Backstroke 4. Eva Rendzio 5. Sara El Nabli

7-8 Boys Backstroke 3. Keiran Maloney 5. Jack Cannizzaro

9-10 Girls Backstroke 2. Lia Stavash

9-10 Boys Backstroke 1. Evan Maloney 5. Ryan El Nabil

11-12 Boys Backstroke 2. Gabe Robayo 6. Paul Mosheqaj

13-14 Girls Backstroke 2. Meagan Shaw 3. Dea Jera

13-14 Boys Backstoke 2. Rishi Tailor 3. Luka Nilaj

15-17 Girls Backstroke 2. Grace Tutela 3. Mary Mosheqaj 4.Chiara Colletti

15-17 Boys Backstroke 2. Peter Garifalos 3. Vincent Sedlmeir

7-8 Girls Breaststroke 4. Sara El Nabil 4. Eva Rendizo 6. Sophia Patusco

7-8 Boys Breaststroke  2. Jack Cannizarro 4. Charlie Cannizarro

9-10 Girls Breaststroke 2. Lia Stavash

9-10 Boys Breaststroke 4. Connor Ng  5. Connor Hernandez 6. James Kennelly

11-12 Girls Breaststroke 3. Paige Sonzogni

11-12 Boys Breaststroke 1. Cole Asplund 4. Logan Rendzio 5. Evan Maloney

13-14 Girls Breaststroke 1. Sydney Severini 2. Emilia Coleman 3. Dea Jera

13-14 Boys Breaststroke 1. Trey Armonaitis  2. Luka Nilaj 4. Ryan Ng

15-17 Girls Breaststroke 1. Jackie Jera 2. Emily Condon 4. Nani Odjourian

15-17 Boys Breaststroke 2. Vincent Sedlmeir

7-8 Boys Butterfly 1. Jack Cannizzaro  5. Bobby Chon

9.10 Boys Butterfly 1. James Coleman 2. Connor Ng.  4. Eoin Maloney

11-12 Girls Butterfly 3. Paige Sonzogni

11-12 Boys Butterfly 2. Aidan Morrow 4. Jacob Hernandez

13-14 Girls Butterfly 1. Abigail Hernandez 2. Meagan Shaw

13-14 Boys Butterfly 1. Ryan Ng 2. Trey Armonaitis 4 Luka Nilaj

15-17 Girls Butterfly 2. Emily Condon 3. Chiara Colletti

15-17 Boys Butterfly 1. Peter Garifalos

7-8 Boys 100 Relay 3. (Cannizzarro, Maloney, Zorat, Chon)

9-10 Boys 200 Relay 1 (Hernandez, Moloney Nilaj,Coleman)

11-12 Boys 200  Relay 1. (Hernandez, Morrow, Rendzio, Asplund)

13-14 Girls 200Relay 1 (Coleman, Severini, Shaw, Severini)

13-14 Boys 200 Relay 1. (Morrow, Tailor, Armonaitis, Ng)

15-17 Girls 200 Relay 2. (Perdomo, Tutello, Jera, Mosheqaj)

 

TAPinto Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge/Teterboro is Hasbrouck Heights, Wood-Ridge and Teterboro’s free daily news source.

Subscribe for free daily eNews delivered to your inbox.  Follow us on Facebook and on Twitter.  (@HHeightsWRidgeT)  Live on your phone?  Then download the TAPinto App!   Click here for Android.  Click here for iOS.

Want to let us know what you think? Send a Letter to the Editor

We are never more than a click away.