TOMS RIVER, NJ - The Spotswood High School winter track team kicked off the 2019-20 season on Tuesday at the Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex. This season Chargers track athletes are under the coaching of Appleby Physical Education teacher Michael Reid for sprinting, Morgan Clark for distance and Samantha Vizzi for field events. The team's next event is on Saturday when the Chargers are back at the Bennett Complex for the Middlesex County Relays. Brian Lumsden was Spotswood's highest finisher at the Colts Neck Invitational. Lumsden was third in the 400 meter dash. Tuesday's results are as follows including event and place:

 

GIRLS

 

ATHLETE

PLACE

SECTION

RESULTS

55 METER DASH

8.11

SB

Kaysi Fajardo

11th

Finals H2

Girls Results

8.23

SB

Miranda Wells

21st

Finals H2

Girls Results

8.77

SB

Emily Yatsko

68th

Finals H18

Girls Results

8.82

SB

Julianna Krefski

73rd

Finals H17

Girls Results

8.91

SB

Kayla Maisano

80th

Finals H18

Girls Results

8.93

SB

Kayla Mcleod

84th

Finals H17

Girls Results

9.21

SB

Ava Williams

100th

Finals H15

Girls Results

9.21

SB

Alison Forsell

101st

Finals H13

Girls Results

9.26

SB

Julianna Sedwick

103rd

Finals H14

Girls Results

9.35

SB

Megan Perpente

107th

Finals H16

Girls Results

9.52

SB

Molli Smith

113th

Finals H17

Girls Results

200 METER DASH

29.48

SB

Karina Jennings

18th

Finals H1

Girls Results

400 METER DASH

1:07.28

SB

Karina Jennings

17th

Finals H5

Girls Results

1:10.51

SB

Jamie Zavala

35th

Finals H4

Girls Results

1:12.33

SB

Amy Oleksy

50th

Finals H6

Girls Results

1:13.45

SB

Miranda Wells

56th

Finals H9

Girls Results

1:13.80

SB

Failen Conroy

57th

Finals H10

Girls Results

1:16.08

SB

Krishna Craig

73rd

Finals H9

Girls Results

1:18.18

SB

Alexa Hologounis

85th

Finals H8

Girls Results

1:18.45

SB

Kayla Maisano

86th

Finals H10

Girls Results

1:18.61

SB

Shaye Trush

88th

Finals H10

Girls Results

1:18.92

SB

Megan Perpente

90th

Finals H10

Girls Results

1:22.43

SB

Skyler Hagre

91st

Finals H10

Girls Results

1:23.34

SB

Danielle Mathew

93rd

Finals H9

Girls Results

800 METER RUN

2:51.56

SB

Ava Perez

38th

Finals H3

Girls Results

2:52.84

SB

Haiden Gonzalez

40th

Finals H2

Girls Results

2:53.34

SB

Stephanie Yarnall

41st

Finals H4

Girls Results

3:06.53

SB

Nina Plowucha

80th

Finals H6

Girls Results

1600 METER RUN

6:05.65

SB

Isabella Peveto

27th

Finals H2

Girls Results

6:08.27

SB

Stephanie Yarnall

28th

Finals H3

Girls Results

6:23.75

SB

Haiden Gonzalez

42nd

Finals H3

Girls Results

3200 METER RUN

13:20.08

SB

Isabella Peveto

9th

Finals H1

Girls Results

55 METER HURDLES

9.94

SB

Kaysi Fajardo

11th

Finals H3

Girls Results

11.54

SB

Julianna Sedwick

45th

Finals H8

Girls Results

11.94

SB

Failen Conroy

51st

Finals H8

Girls Results

12.08

SB

Julianna Krefski

53rd

Finals H9

Girls Results

13.07

SB

Avery Simpson

62nd

Finals H9

Girls Results

HIGH JUMP

4-6

SB

Jamie Zavala

6th

Finals H1

Girls Results

4-2

SB

Amy Oleksy

16th

Finals H1

Girls Results

SHOT PUT

27-9.25

SB

Samantha Martinez

13th

Finals H2

Girls Results

27-7.5

SB

Abigail Johnson

14th

Finals H1

Girls Results

18-2

SB

Paige Stryshak

52nd

Finals H2

Girls Results

BOYS

 

ATHLETE

PLACE

SECTION

RESULTS

55 METER DASH

7.10

SB

Brian Lumsden

6th

Finals H2

Boys Results

7.44

SB

Tyler Crupe

32nd

Finals H9

Boys Results

7.77

SB

Matthew Frobosilo

71st

Finals H13

Boys Results

7.80

SB

Christian Martinez

73rd

Finals H14

Boys Results

7.91

SB

Dylan DeSimone

81st

Finals H11

Boys Results

7.92

SB

Matthew Pardo

83rd

Finals H15

Boys Results

7.98

SB

Jonathan Scarduffa

87th

Finals H13

Boys Results

8.55

SB

Sean Illenye

123rd

Finals H16

Boys Results

8.60

SB

Charles Johnson

126th

Finals H15

Boys Results

200 METER DASH

27.51

SB

Michael Minnihan

32nd

Finals H5

Boys Results

28.46

SB

Jonathan Scarduffa

33rd

Finals H5

Boys Results

400 METER DASH

55.52

SB

Brian Lumsden

3rd

Finals H1

Boys Results

57.17

SB

Steven Karczewski

7th

Finals H6

Boys Results

59.59

SB

Kyle Obado

27th

Finals H11

Boys Results

59.72

SB

Tim Yarnall

28th

Finals H4

Boys Results

1:01.72

SB

William Loshiavo

49th

Finals H8

Boys Results

1:04.69

SB

Dylan DeSimone

82nd

Finals H10

Boys Results

1:06.92

SB

Jonathan Murray

95th

Finals H10

Boys Results

800 METER RUN

2:16.25

SB

Dylan Molloy

19th

Finals H2

Boys Results

2:24.41

SB

Anuj Patel

34th

Finals H3

Boys Results

2:24.67

SB

Tim Yarnall

35th

Finals H3

Boys Results

2:34.66

SB

Robert Alongi

51st

Finals H3

Boys Results

2:36.45

SB

Hari Nair

54th

Finals H3

Boys Results

2:40.40

SB

Blake Rears

63rd

Finals H3

Boys Results

2:49.18

SB

Nick Vitale

73rd

Finals H5

Boys Results

2:50.34

SB

Jake Nelson

77th

Finals H5

Boys Results

2:59.58

SB

Jack Reed

84th

Finals H6

Boys Results

3:12.28

SB

Adam Engstrom

94th

Finals H6

Boys Results

3:14.09

SB

Samuel Nell

96th

Finals H6

Boys Results

1600 METER RUN

5:29.25

SB

Anuj Patel

50th

Finals H3

Boys Results

5:31.63

SB

Hari Nair

55th

Finals H3

Boys Results

5:32.26

SB

Robert Alongi

57th

Finals H3

Boys Results

5:39.93

SB

Blake Rears

70th

Finals H3

Boys Results

5:40.74

SB

Rupa Zimkus

72nd

Finals H5

Boys Results

5:46.37

SB

Nick Vitale

77th

Finals H5

Boys Results

6:21.33

SB

Jake Nelson

89th

Finals H5

Boys Results

6:22.34

SB

Jeremiah Hayes

90th

Finals H5

Boys Results

6:31.15

SB

Jack Reed

92nd

Finals H5

Boys Results

6:48.20

SB

Adam Engstrom

94th

Finals H5

Boys Results

3200 METER RUN

11:59.81

SB

Rupa Zimkus

8th

Finals H1

Boys Results

13:57.93

SB

Jeremiah Hayes

9th

Finals H1

Boys Results

55 METER HURDLES

8.68

SB

Steven Karczewski

4th

Finals H1

Boys Results

8.92

SB

Kyle Obado

7th

Finals H2

Boys Results

10.40

SB

Matthew Pardo

29th

Finals H4

Boys Results

10.42

SB

Colm Donnelly

31st

Finals H4

Boys Results

10.42

SB

Michael Minnihan

30th

Finals H3

Boys Results

11.39

SB

Sean Johnson

45th

Finals H5

Boys Results

HIGH JUMP

5-6

SB

Brian Lumsden

4th

Finals H1

Boys Results

SHOT PUT

32-2

SB

Kevin Agostisi

23rd

Finals H1

Boys Results

26-6.25

SB

Michael Minnihan

43rd

Finals H2

Boys Results

23-3

SB

Sean Johnson

53rd

Finals H2

Boys Results

22-2

SB

Olatomiwa Babalola

56th

Finals H2

Boys Results

13-7

SB

Nanda Zimkus

60th

Finals H2

Boys Results


Spotswood competed in a field that included 15 other teams from Middlesex, Monmouth, Ocean and Somerset Counties. The above results are courtesy of MileSplitNJ.