MORRIS TOWNSHIP, NJ - Primary Election Day is Tuesday June 5. Polls will be open from 6am to 8pm.

Sample ballots were mailed out 

Here's who is on the ballot:

Sign Up for E-News

 

United States Senate: For 6 years - Vote for 1

Republican: Column 1 - Brian D. Goldberg; Column 2 -Bob Hugin

Democrat: Column 1 - Robert Menendez; Column 2 - Lisa A. McCormick 

 

Member of the House of Representatives: 11th Congressiona District; For 2 years - Vote for 1

Republican: Column 3 - Jay Webber, Martin Hewitt, Patrick S. Allocco, Anthony E. Ghee, Peter De Neufville

Democrat: Column 1 - Mikie Sherill; Column 3 - Mark Washburne, Mitchell H. Cobert, Alison Heslin, Tamara Harris 

 

County Clerk: For 5 years; Vote for 1

Republican: Column 3 - Ann F. Grossi

Democrat: Column 1 - Shalini "Shala" Gagliardi

 

Board of Chosen Freeholders: For 3 years - Vote for 3

Republican: Column 3 - Deborah Smith, John Krickus, Stephen H. Shaw, John Cesaro, Aura K. Dunn

Democrat: Column 1 - Mary Dougherty, Rupande Mehta, Richard Corcoran;  Column 3 - Vanessa Brown

 

Township Committee : For 2 years - Vote for 2

Republican: Column 3 Bruce D. Sisler, Joseph V. Calvanelli, Jr.

Democrat: Column 1: Mark Gyorfy, Daniel Falkner;  Column 3: Jeff Grayzel, Tara Olivo-Moore

 

County Committee Male/Female

District 1 :No petitions filed for the County Committee Male of Female

District 2: Hector J. Brown (D), no petition filed for County Committee Female

District 3: Ronald Kimbrough (D) and Jeannie McKay (D)

District 4: Robert B. Drucker (D), no petition filed for County Committee Female

District 5: Phil Del Guidice (R), no petition filed for County Committee Female

District 6: Patricia M. Collins (D), no petition filed for County Committee Male

District 7: John Nicholson (R), Ruth Gabay Nicholson (R), James T. O'Reilly (D), Marlene Memmer (D)

District 8: Tony F. LaRocco, III (D), Alida Karas (D)

District 9: Geoffrey Brooks (R), Mary Ellen Murray (R)

District 10: Marlene Iaciofano (R), Peter Gallerstein (D), Jo-Ann Gallerstein (D)

District 11: Joen Luy Ferrari (R), Malcolm B. Sheldrick Jr (D), Pamela A. Sheldrick (D)

District 12: Daniel Kenney (D), Kerry Riordan (D)

District 13: Joshua S. Saks (D), Jody Marcus (D)

District 14: Scott J. Giammarino (R), Siva Jonnada (D), Jill Stein-Collins (D)

District 15: John Sette (R), Kathy T. Sette (R), Harriet Grose (D)

District 16: Daniel Michaels (D), Tilly Jo Emerson (D)

District 17: William J. Sisti (D), Elizabeth Vinci Sisti (D)

District 18: Andrews Benvenuto (R), Rachel Linden (D)

District 19: Mark Schussel (D), Joanne Summer (D)

District 20: Alan Johnson (R), Louise Johnson (R), Eric Lane (D), Shirley Holcomb (D)

District 21: Linda K. Murphy (R), Sanjiv K. Sharma (D), Stephanie L. Edwards (D)

District 22: Ara Barsamian (D)

District 23: Douglas Drierley (R), Janson D. Navarino (D), Erica A. Navarino (D)

 

Sample Ballots for Morristown, click HERE

Sample Ballots for Morris Plains, click HERE

 

Sign up to get all the news as it happens at www.TAPinto.net/enews and follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/MorristownTAP/ and on Twitter at @MorristownTAP and on Instagram at @tapintomorristown

Download the TAPinto App!   Click here for Android.  Click here for iOS