NEWTON, NJ-- Halsted Middle School announces the students who have earned High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the third marking period of the 2017-2018 school year.

Students who have earned all A's or P's, with no unsatisfactory remarks, qualify for High Honor Roll.  For Honor Roll students, they must earn all A's, B's, or P's with no unsatisfactory remarks.

5th Grade High Honor Roll:

Sign Up for E-News

Ayden Babakissina, Ryan Jackson Bollette, Samantha Buendia, Benjamin Calandriello, Alexander Jaoudy, Madison Lippe, Maxwell Maslowski, Ashley Montes, Julia Reasoner, and Maria Sanchez-Rivera

5th Grade Honor Roll:

Dominick Bongiardina, Mason Bucci, Natalie Carchia, Fahad Chaudhry, Alexis Davis, Edward Deene, Averi Dodd, Kamryn Failla, Mitzari Garcia, Celeste Gonzalez, Mia Gonzalez, Olivia Gonzalez, Michael Hendershot, Sofia Henriquez, Abigail Hoffman, Jack Hunterton, Travis Impink, Andrina Ismail, Ashley Kiefer, Brenda Lamberti, Nathaniel Logan, Jazmin Marrero-Martinez, Alexander Nava-Munoz, Keegan Murtagh, Savannah Oquendo, Riddhi Patel, Sahara Pereira, Patrick Petrone, Kaitlynn Reid, Karlee Reid, Zachary Rosa, Melany Rosado, Jolen Stoner, Samantha Sutton, Ryan Tango, Luca Tripoli, Jorge Vega-Maya, Cheyenne Whitesell, and Ella Yazdanfar.

6th Grade High Honor Roll:

Gavin Blanchard, Sean Briones, Joseph Catalano, Madison Egner, Jennifer Ellsworth, Avery Frank, Kailin Kane, Shiv I Mehta, Robyn Ravshanov, Jason Rivera, Molly Salomon, Edreece Sharafi, Riley Struble, and Julian Tankel.

6th Grade Honor Roll:

Shaloom Bakinahe, Abigail Biederman, Avery Chymiy, Maeve Daingerfield, James Detwiller, Monica Espinosa, Jazira Faines, Melissa Fehr, Ariel Franzone, Jada Hess, Nicole Morehouse, Skyler Murphy, Danielle Penny, David Pineda, Dazia Posey, Demarius Posey, Jeremiah Samuel, Anna Schlereth, Kelsey Snellen, Jo-Ellen Snyder, Piper Vanderhoof, and Victoria Zurawski

7th Grade High Honor Roll:

Natasha Briones, Julia Fanning, Edward Flynn, Abriella Gallego, Matthew Hermes, Andrew Manni, Tristan Ortega, Justin Sebastian, and Sabrina Sharafi

7th Grade Honor Roll:

Pasquale Festa, Aisling Gill, Rhyan Hernandez, Robert McCullough, Chloe Medunick, Aldo Monge, Daniella Munoz, Jean Reyes, Fabian Specht, Angelina Urbina, Olivia Webster, Ian Zambrano, and Johnny Zhu

8th Grade High Honor Roll:

Benjamin Aro, Ashlyn Battista-Irwin, Destiny Boyd, Kayla Choi, Madisaon Chymiy, Andrew Guziewicz, Vincent D Manni, Ilira-Marsena Mecaj, and Alexandra Reasoner

8th Grade Honor Roll:

Nicholas Agathocleous, Ryan Ayoso, Christian Blakely, Anthony Carlson, Aubrey Carroll, Elizabeth Carson, Alexander DeLoach, Alexa Dodd, Jacob Faye, Maison Ham, Kieran Kane, Kyler Kane, Colton Lawrence, Joshua Murray, Aidan Murtagh, Sarahi Navarro Sanchez, Nicole Norman, Aaliyah Payne-Parris, Joshua Salameh, Auston Sawler, Melanie Schouppe, Brittany Shaffer, Cyril Tabaranza, Mauro Tripoli, Selena Urbina, Ryan VanderMass, Cindy Villegas, and Samantha Wechtler.