The afternoon event results are as follows for first through third place for each event that was competed in.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

  • First: Nathaniel Kern- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 17.45
  • Second: Ty Hollar- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim Team- 24.65
  • Third: Evan Cotter- Lake Tranquility Thunderbolts- 24.70

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Sign Up for E-News

  • First: Reese Berg- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim Team- 18.77
  • Second: Rylee Bambara- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim Team- 21.31
  • Third: Ava Anderson- Sussex County YMCA- 22.25

 

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

  • First: Aidan Zachowski- Sussex County YMCA- 17.79
  • Second: Aiden Carlson- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim Team- 18.48
  • Third: Joseph Kubrin- Lake Tamarack- 19.43

 

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

  • First: Maddie Leonard- Newton Swim team- 17.56
  • Second: Faith Postma- Culver Lake Swim Team- 18.50
  • Third: Sofia Garibaldi- Lake Tranquility Thunderbolts- 18.95

 

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

  • First: Emmirson Rodriguez (6) - Culver Lake Swim Team- 29.50
  • Second: Emiliana Franco (5) - Lake Tranquility Thunderbolts- 34.77
  • Third: Bailey Broesler (6) – Newton Swim Team- 38.09

 

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

  • First: Nathaniel Kern- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 19.65
  • Second: Ty Hollar- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 20.35
  • Third: Jonathan Kern- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 24.78

 

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

  • First: Reese Berg- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 21.45
  • Second: Rylee Bambara- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 23.32
  • Third: Ava Anderson- Sussex County YMCA- 24.02

 

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

  • First: Marcus Innamorto- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 19.12
  • Second: Aidan Zachowski- Sussex County YMCA- 19.53
  • Third: Dirk Peereboom- Culver Lake Swim Team- 21.09

 

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

  • First: Bella M Bucur- Sussex County YMCA- 20.37
  • Second: Jordyn Young- Newton Swim Team- 20.64
  • Third: Faith Postma- Culver Lake Swim Team- 20.84

 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

  • First: Nathaniel Kern- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 25.28
  • Second: Ty Hollar- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 27.60
  • Third: Jonathan Kern- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 28.12

 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

  • First: Reese Berg- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 23.30
  • Second: Rylee Bambara- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 24.42
  • Third: Ava Anderson- Sussex County YMCA- 27.55

 

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

  • First: Aidan Zachowski- Sussex County YMCA- 22.22
  • Second: Aiden Carlson- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 22.31
  • Third: Marcus Innamorto- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 22.52

 

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

  • First: Maddie Leonard- Newton Swim team- 19.94
  • Second: Sofia Garibaldi- Lake Tranquility Thunderbolts- 21.31
  • Third: Maureen Lovett- Lake Tamarack- 21.77

 

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

  • First: Cole Peereboom (6) – Culver Lake Swim Team- 24.04
  • Second: Royce Rohel (6) - Culver Lake Swim Team-31.05
  • Third: Elijah Tillery (5) – Lake Tamarack- 39.15

 

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

  • First: Addy Carlson (6) – Kittatinny Barracudas Swim Team- 28.14
  • Second: Emmirson Rodriguez (6) Culver Lake Swim Team- 28.48
  • Third: Liv Campbell (6) – Forest Lakes Swim Team- 32.50

 

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

  • First: Nathaniel Kern- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 16.69
  • Second: Ty Hollar- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 19.02
  • Third: Evan Saul- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 21.35

 

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

  • First: Reese Berg- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 16.89
  • Second: Rylee Bambara- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 18.17
  • Third: Ava Anderson- Sussex County YMCA- 19.78

 

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

  • First: Aiden Carlson- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 15.38
  • Second: Marcus Innamorto- Kittatinny Barracudas Swim team- 16.57
  • Third: Dirk Peereboom- Culver Lake Swim Team- 16.59

 

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

  • First: Maddie Leonard- Newton Swim Team- 15.84
  • Second: Caitlyn Pokrywa- Newton Swim Team- 16.50
  • Third: Sofia Garibaldi- Lake Tranquility Thunderbolts- 17.10