NEWTON, NJ--Halsted Middle School announced the students who have earned High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year.

Students who have earned all A's or P's, with no unsatisfactory remarks, qualify for High Honor Roll. For Honor Roll students, they must earn all A's, B's, or P's with no unsatisfactory remarks.

Fifth Grade High Honor Roll:

Sign Up for Newton Newsletter
Our newsletter delivers the local news that you can trust.

Ava Aghahowa, Brendan Akturk, Mackenzie Allen, Tatyana Anthinez, Danisha Borja, Kira Caban-Specht, Danny Choc Maquin, Morgan Daingerfield, Alexandra Hernandez, Ana Javier-Arechiga, Jocelyn Kweselait, Haeleigh Lestz, Darwin Melendrez-Tot, Charlotte Nelson, Anderson Och Quib, Braeden Petersen, Daniel Petrone, Karla Ramirez, Julian Roio, Isabella Rossano, Emily Rossi, Kennedy Sillcox, Caden Stockton

Fifth Grade Honor Roll:

Victor Albert, Tyler Amorese, Joslyn Anderson, Isabella Baez, LinaSofia Brunelle, Aidan Card, Daniel Castaneda, Kai DeJesus-Gonzalez, Asa Friebely, Ryan Garrigan, Grace Lippe, Giovanna Lydon, Ethan McLaughlin, Timothy McNamara, Christopher Moran-Cervantes, Cassius Moreau, Megan Muldoon, Luciana Munoz, Brianna Murray, Olivia Oross, Noah Perez, Anthony Romeo, Taylor Struble, River Tripoli, Nia Williams

Sixth Grade High Honor Roll:

Huda Amir, Leilani Ascencio, Harsh Brahmbhatt, Hunter Gallo, Addison Hardin, Andrew Ical Coc, Alex Ico Rax, Hailey Morse, Johnson Rax Pop, Ian Rivera, Lillian Sauchelli, Evelyn Tiul Rax, Jose Vasquez, Aidan Wortmann

Sixth Grade Honor Roll:

April Byron, Tyler Casper, Tyler Catalano, Vincent Cipriano, Henrique De Olivera Santos, Sarah DeBroux, Isabella DeLeon, Matthew Ellsworth, Noah Fucito, Sophia George, Desiree Gould, Ganon Hawryluk, Nora Gill, Stevan Lopez, Alyssa Lubisco, Vincent Mancuso, Crystal Maynard, Edward Muldoon, Nancy Narvaez, Lewis Rossi, Loretta Samples, Aubrey Sawler, Julian Specht, Tamara Taylor

Seventh Grade High Honor Roll:

Ryan Bollette, Benjamin Calandriello, Travis Impink, Andrina Ismail, Ashley Kiefer, Maxwell Maslowski, Keegan Murtagh

Seventh Grade Honor Roll:

Ayden Babakissina, Jasmine Bridgers, Natalie Carchia, Muhammad Chaudhry, Arianna Cruzado, Alexis Davis, Celeste Gonzalez-Landa, Sofia Henriquez, Jack Hunterton, Maksimilian Lahu, Katreena Lee, Madison Lippe, Ashley Montes, Alexander Munoz-Nava, Maya Owusu, Riddhi Patel, Julia Reasoner, Jolen Stoner, Samantha Sutton, Cheyenne Whitesell

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll:

Abigail Biederman, Shiv Mehta, Melvine Peralta, Patrick Petrone, Jeremiah Samuel, Edreece Sharafi, Riley Struble, John Tierney

Eighth Grade Honor Roll:

Cassius Brunelle, Ava Bryski Thomas Carroll, Joseph Catalano, Avery Chymiy, Maeve Daingerfield, James Detwiller, Madison Egner, Jennifer Ellsworth, Jazira Faines, Melissa Fehr, Alano Festa, Avery Frank, Ariel Franzone, Jeremy Frazier, Kailin Kane, Mattias Lastra, Skyler Murphy, Danielle Penny David Pineda, Dazia Posey, Demarius Posey, Yanerix Rodriguez Castro, Molly Salomon, Jesse Sych, Savannah Yarlaski