Education

Press Releases

Four Students from Plainfield Make William Paterson University Fall 2016 Dean's List

5b842045074621492649_wpu-logo-black.jpg
Credits: http://www.wpunj.edu/
5b842045074621492649_wpu-logo-black.jpg

The four students from Plainfield who made the Dean's List are Leah Hansford, Kamille Miller, Gem Polius, Yalasia Ponce.

---------------------------------------------------------

WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY NAMES STUDENTS TO FALL 2016 DEAN’S LIST

Sign Up for E-News

The following students at William Paterson University in Wayne, N.J., have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2016 semester.

In order to qualify, a student must carry a minimum of 12 credits for the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.45 or better.

# # #

New Jersey students are listed by county and town.  Out-of-state students are listed by state and town.

ATLANTIC COUNTY

  • Egg Harbor Township: Zachary Krukauskas, Timothy Stecher, Bright Wiafe
  • Galloway: Christian Foti
  • Northfield: Ashley Lawler

BERGEN COUNTY

  • Allendale: Carly Trent
  • Bergenfield: Melanie Afuang, Joseph Andes, Kristen Barsatan, Jenny Blandon, Gabriel Cajes, Joseph Consentino, Tara Ekiert, Abigail Grimm, Jose Jimenez, Renan Manansala, Micah Mangundayao, Armira Jean Monteagudo, Christina Mora, Gabriel Morton, Jeremy Munate, Desiree Paton, Summer Pirro, Grace Quisido, Allyssa Anne Ramos, Andres Reynoso, Eloisa Marie Salvio, Kaessandrielle Viray
  • Bogota: Emily Adia, Jasmin Gonzalez, Dustin Mercado
  • Carlstadt: Daydra Galambos, Nadia Gani, Jared Lewin
  • Cliffside Park:  Manuel Aguas, Soomin Ahn, Alan Barrese, Tania Boghossian, Dane Curley, Amanda Frato, Aylin Iri, Jessica Piraneo, Oliver Rached, Amal Santiago
  • Closter: Delaney Westenhiser
  • Dumont: Raymond Ackerman, Michael Barry, Kelley Breheny, James Brennan, Christopher Ceylan, Samantha Csaszar, Loki Deangelis, Allyana Dela Rosa, Crystal Fernandez, Kristin Garrett, Anthony Hoagland, Shaney Lara, Shannon Mathew, Vivianna Mercado, Bryan Near, Ryan Perez, Sylvia Wasserman
  • East Rutherford: Thomas Carrico, Ashley Deas, Ayah Suleiman
  • Edgewater: Ayla Aviles
  • Elmwood Park: Natalie Arcello, Kristina Arsovska, Cibelle Burgos, Joseph Candela, Austin Court, Brielle Dolack, Miguel Gomez, Katerine Grajales Betanc, Georgie Gratto, Hass Kaloshi, Jovan Koskoski, Christeena Kuriakose, Ashley Locascio, Marcos Lopez, Colleen Lugli, Alexandra Minogue, Casaundra Pagan, Milana Pesevska, Christopher Ramos, Juan Ramos, Michael Sistaro, Michael Tatarelli, Kelsey Trujillo, Abigail Urena, Klita Velaj, Morganne Vogel, Rosemarie Ward, Irina Zaytseva
  • Emerson: Matthew Frodella, Michael Morgan, Taylor Morgan
  • Englewood: Justin Anderson, Emily Martinez
  • Fair Lawn: Rozalia Abramov, Erika Arango, David Bergal, Elijah Bueno, Ashley Clark, Kelly Driscoll, Ariana Gates, Jennifer Gerull, Samantha Gillies, Emily Giresi, Patrick Kearney, Jennifer Kobernick, Valeryia Krumkachova, Jonathan Lora, Danielle Marion, Daniela Mejia, Matthew Micek, Kristina Nieves, Luis Nunez, Philip Poretsky, Noella Kim Racuya, Kimberly Samra, William Schamber, Esther Sellin, Samantha Shortino, Casey Snyder, Amber Strayer, Jessica Vidal, Matthew Wagner, Rachel Yuskaitis, Michael Zisa, Rino Zisa
  • Fairview: Paula Echeverry, Amineh Kaddour, Steven Martinez, Arianna Matter, Jonathan Rodas, Xenia Ventura
  • Fort Lee: Seikung Cho, Jeremy De Tenorio, Elliot Ganzburg, Allison Granquist, Seongho Jeong, Anthony Medaglia, Cristian Sanchez, Hyun Jik Song
  • Frankin Lakes: Kyle Cooke, Richard Dekorte, Aida El-Samna, Kevin Giaccone, Jonathan Hommes, Matthew Jaekel, Thomas Marden, Marie Sheehan, Yoona Seo, Matthew Shifar
  • Garfield: Anamarija Belokozovska, Jean Bustamante, Martyna Cieniewicz, Kyle Delahanty, Marla Funez, Giafranco Gonzales Lopez, Taylor Luterzo, Adrian Marmolejos, Yesenia Montalvo, Jennette Morel, Sanja Mrmachovski, Christopher Norris, Felix Nunez, Leslie Polanco, Khamely Rodriguez, Nicholas Saccomondo, Jacqueline Santiago, Janelle Torres, Daneiri Vigil, Robert Wimbush
  • Glen Rock: Nicholas Deangelo, Victoria Rivara, Joseph Saulenas, Matthew Singh
  • Hackensack: Vincent Allou, Melissa Alvarez, Luz Cabrera, Ryan Cagascas, Fouzia Dana, Brea Dean, Diab Diab, Chidinma Emenike, Mecca-Amirah Jackson, Lisa Lakomy, Yana Langellier, Ana Lasure, Jennie Lliguicota, Katherine Lozado, Kelly Mesa-Bonell, Ngone Niane, Amy O’Gorman, Emenet Scott, Justin Serrano, Tamara Taylor
  • Harrington Park: Michael Canfora, Leonl Limani
  • Hasbrouck Heights: Ali Abdel-Meguid, Vincent Baculio, Ryan Burger, Rachael Dallara. Karla Inchaustegui, Catherine Marcelo, Kelly Moran, Mark Palermo, Samantha Parente, Camilla Pietras, Clarence Ivan H. Reyes
  • Hillsdale: Madeline Fink, Abigail Jones, Timothy Nugent, Lindsey Russo, Justin Schwarz
  • Ho Ho Kus: Cole Walker
  • Leonia: Mee Chang
  • Little Ferry: James Ahn, Peter Boustani, Brian Gutierrez, Stefanie Hrbek, Mohamed Oulahbib, Johanca Vallejo, Andrew Yumang
  • Lodi: Tyler Anand, Rodney Baldera, Kristan Ace Barbarona, Rachel Chung, Jessie Garcia, Greta Gazso, Philip Hammond, Rachel Miller, Anika Nahar, Carla Nolazco, Saul Nolazco, Nicholas Paralemos, Milly Villatoro
  • Lyndhurst: Breana Afonso, Diego Campllonch, Salvatore D’Alia, Sean Dello Monaco, Patrick Dennehy, Vincent Dorio, Nathan Duqilla, Maria Economou, Isabella Hughes, Karissa Melfi, Maya Othman, Juma Saleh, Melissa Villa
  • Mahwah: Alan Abboud, Karen Abboud, Mark Bodnar, Joseph Chizmadia, Eric Howard, Timothy Malone, Richard Potenza, Nikki Salute, Brian Schatmeyer
  • Maywood: Heidi Ahmed, Gregory Blas, Meaghan Ciandella, Mindy Lugo, Andrea Lupica, Jon Patzan, Courtney Wooten
  • Midland Park: Alison Cooke, Shane Eldrige, Alexander Evans, Christine Kim, Kalli Lota, Matthew Norton, April Smith
  • Montvale: Danielle Freeman
  • Moonachie: Cristina Jaramillo
  • New Milford: Corey Barthold, Ryanne Doran, Michelle Mae Franco, Kaylalee Garcia, Erik Gavilanes, Malvina Giannoulis, MaryEllen Lesko, Donavan Mulhern, Laura O’Meara, Kayleigh Orocchi, Christopher Schuh, Emily Scimeca, Joshua Warren
  • North Arlington: Kaitlyn Giordano, Jayson Guinaldo
  • Northvale: Nicole Goddin
  • Norwood: Katherine Neglia
  • Oakland: Joseph Adessa, Danielle Buonavita, Chelsea Davis, Kyle Delonenzo, Ashley Ismailovski, Hailey Ismailovski, Kaytlynn Knyfd, Krystal Knyfd, Lauren Koeber, Jacob Martin, Shereen Matera, Elena Pacheco, Gregory Panzenhagen, Justin Quiles, Casey Rutko, John Salvati, Justin Van Grouw, Lauren Wyckoff
  • Old Tappan: Esther Lee
  • Oradell: Nicholas Baranello, Gianni Dasilva, Ryan Melvin
  • Palisades Park: Helen Choe, Thomas Ferrante, Seungyoung Hong, Seoyoung Park, Yea Rin Yoon
  • Paramus: Kelly Cornella, Marc De Vries, Sydney Driscoll, Paige Garlasco, Alexandria Ivanicki, Kasumi Kuriki, Kristina Menhinick, Lara Meyer, Alexander Miranda, Lorraine Moffitt, Kush Patel, Michael Ramirez, Franklin Roque
  • Park Ridge: Klodina Krasniqi, Adam Michalowicz, Angel Woodley
  • Ramsey: Jennifer Ball, Jake McGrath, Sean Orso, Basit Qurbanzada, Justin Sisti, Heather Tufaro
  • Ridgefield: Erik Rodgers
  • Ridgefield Park: Shalena Boland, Vllaznim Mehmetaj, Aliyah Moody, Agostina Munoz, Natalie Rovito, Yulliet Ruiz
  • Ridgewood: Nicholas Abouhamad, Nicole Askovic, Hayley Kowkabany, Victoria Maslak, Sirai Ramirez, Shelby Taylor
  • River Edge: Alexander Basil, Emily Egazarian, Eric Greco, Stephen Grover, Jennifer Haggis, Michael Karageorge, Nicole Karageorge
  • River Vale: Michael Affrunti, Breanna Berlamino, Olivia Biel, James Shapiro, Tim Van Saders
  • Rochelle Park: Ceylon Dizon, Miranda Galambos, Jessica Jacob, Michelle Gail Lacap, Richard Plattel, Mary Thorpe
  • Rutherford: Frank Barbaro, Daniel Hansen, John Mould, Raphael Pareja, Jessica Sheridan, Matthew Shova, Juston Sky, Alexander Wooton, Jennifer Yun
  • Saddle Brook: Vanessa Archibold, Alyssa Betancourt, Mitchll David, Chesca Ferolin, Kaylee Gelenius, Erwin Gjekaj, Steven Kearns, Briana Lisciandrello, Michael Longobardi, Laura Lopez, Irisis Morales Larsen, Danielle Nelson, Ornela Nurce, Daniel O’Neill, Vincent Penzato, Karisa Quimby, Stefanie Rivadeneira, Rachelle Romero, Anna Sand, Jackie Scordo, Nicholas Traverso
  • South Hackensack: Kelsey Baker, Rosa Cutri, Salvatore Morzetta
  • Teaneck: Matthew Adel-Arnold, Rachelle Canilao, Jan Feigenbaum, Marian Gayle, Rikeya Hogan, Zohna Jones, Svetlana Kashirina, Tamara Mangaroo, Maria O’Brien, Ashley Reyna, Imani Robinson, Maribely Sanchez, Rachel Steinbach, Gabriela Villa
  • Tenafly: Victoria Hanks, Ori Yekutiel
  • Upper Saddle River: Christine Griffith, James Griffith, Robert Massimi
  • Waldwick: Anthony Loprinzi, Rachel Moore, Christopher Oravetz, Anthony Petruccello, Allison Stanzione, Robyn Willey
  • Wallington: Liliana Castro, Emily Desbiens, Oscar Gola, Izabela Grzebyk, Daniel Podlesiecki, Katherine Zimny
  • Washington Township: Allison Della Bella, Salvatore Grosso, Nicole Kisza, Robert Rissetto, Jamie Stewart
  • Westwood: Gabrielle Defazio, Christine Kim, Emily Mundhenk
  • Wood-Ridge: Nicole Fleck, Lindsey Hargrave, Melissa McDermott, Amanda Silvestri, Melissa Silvestri
  • Wyckoff: Zachary Mascuch, Joshua Yovich

BURLINGTON COUNTY

  • Beverly:  Nyesha Butler, Frances Dixon, Sienna Hoagland, Jaclyn Shaffer
  • Bordentown: Kaitlyn Poretti
  • Burlington: Morgan Davis, Elizabeth Harrison, Erika Schiller
  • Chesterfield: Meghin Stanton
  • Cinnaminson: Lauren McHugh
  • Columbus: Ashley Nunez, Kyle Quigley
  • Delran: Quinn Reynolds
  • Eastampton: Daniel Vazquez
  • Edgewater Park: Taylor Vann
  • Hainesport: Carissa Morales
  • Lumberton: Nia Hayes
  • Maple Shade: Elizabeth Kerr
  • Marlton: Hayley Gazzara, Zachary Guida, Stephen Pale
  • Medford: Lily Fritsch
  • Mount Laurel: Alek Johnson, Mary Moynihan
  • Palmyra: Jahdiel Brown
  • Pine Hill: Christopher Naylor
  • Tabernacle: Jesse Sulewski
  • Willingboro: Brianna Boyd, Moyosola Kolawole, Tatiana Williams
  • Wrightstown: Laura Perdomo-Quinter

CAMDEN COUNTY

  • Audubon: Abby Brophy
  • Barrington:  Kelsey Harkins
  • Camden: Brianna Delgado
  • Cherry Hill: Madeleine Oppenheim, Katherine Stetser
  • Gloucester City: Miranda Labbree
  • Lindenwold: Brittany Henderson, Michael Moore
  • Oaklyn: Shannon Super
  • Pennsauken: Keila Acevedo, Ainsley Pratt, Sara Rabelo-Tacher
  • Sicklerville: Diamynn SwintHill, Tyreek Wilson
  • Somerdale: Ryan Myers
  • West Berlin: Kenneth Anderson, Serena Pearson

CAPE MAY COUNTY

  • Cape May Court House: Austin Dicola, Brinley Edwards
  • Wildwood Crest: Nicole Toland
  • Woodbine: Courtney Allen

ESSEX COUNTY

  • Belleville: Frank Aiello, Emmanuel Baez, Xavier Bonilla, Dara Buendia, Joshua Camarena, Michelle Checa, Vincent Chio, Christopher Daylo, Viviana Felipe, Jonathan Flores, Nicole Gutierrez, Jennifer Hood, Ciara Labay, Stefanie Megna, Adriane Nicole Montemayor, Bryan Morfe De Leon, Kevin Muela, Michael Nicosia, Kimberly Recinos, Katherine Soto, Maria Tabago, Jason Tannickal, Rheanafe Tumamak, Matthew Whipple, Guiseppe Zarfino
  • Bloomfield: George Antoun, Rachel Bernardo, Grace Brown, Theresa Buscaino, Jada Clark, Nina Delosreyes, Giovanna Discepolo, Alfredo Eustaquio, Larry Flores, Dontel Green, Jared Guglielmino, Jocelyn Harris, Maya Harris, Daniel Leedy, Travis Manning, Ceara Navarro, Kunal Patel, John Quirolo, Erika Rojas Requena, Kristi Sandora, Gil Santos
  • Caldwell: Andrew Egan
  • Cedar Grove: Joseph Antony, Joseph Bruder, Gabrielle Castelli, Marc Ciccarelli, Shannon D’Amore, Alissa Lopez, Patrick Mazo, Tiffanie Rodriguez, Michael Rowe, Jamie Lee Ruggiero, Vivian Tichko, Cassidy Trause, Robert Wipfler
  • East Orange: Sarah Abara, Travis Bouquet, Haji Dukureh, Jennifer Louis, Aziza McGill Ayinde, Shana Mercer, Le’lyn Yorke
  • Fairfield: Remzi Fetahu, Vito Fiore, Alexa Iandolo, Christa Luzzi, Kevi Mirsik, Harry Neugold, Joelle Prinzo, Said Washah
  • Glen Ridge: William Smolen
  • Irvington: Olivia Amponsah, Schnovey Barker, Cadisha Beckett, Ralph Fleurant-Jean
  • Livingston: Krusha Amin, Omayma Hassanain, Deana Salvadore, Rachel Wasilak, Tyler Wood
  • Maplewood: Joel Binns, Courtney Franks
  • Millburn: Jennifer Fiore
  • Montclair: Martin Brown, Jason Codrington, Claire Davey, Benjamin Frank, Emma Gritsch, Jennifer Hatchett, Mei Lepowsky
  • Newark: Brandon Caceres, Aryanna Coello, Natasha Cunha, Sade Diaz, Aneesha Farmer, Destinee Garrity, Janielle Hall, Tyiesha Harris, Khairun Hatch, Tiffany Hayes, Andrea Hayles, Alexis Hernandez, Evanyz Hernandez, Jair Irizarry, Alexandria Lee, Stephani Luzuriaga, Sakinah McQueen, Inayah Muhammad, Stephanie Nobre, Daniel Padilla, Samiyah Porter, Idaliss Rivera, Miguel Rivera, Claribel Sepulveda, Ayinah Simmons, Ciera Thornton
  • Nutley: Saul Abreu, Matthew Bernardo, Janie Blank, Brianna Campo, Michael Conca, Nicole Conca, Gabriella Dotro, Sandra Elanani, Joelle Filipi, Joshua Idio, Miwa Ishikawa, Richard Martinez, Elisabeth Mauro, Ciara Nazaruk, Joshua Rochester, Chiara St Amant, Gianna Sullivan, Dante Vocaturo, John Zeitler
  • Orange: Eros Livieratos, James Werner
  • Roseland: Krista D’Accampo, Martin Mihaly
  • South Orange: Gregory Synsmir
  • Verona: Jonathan Pinon, Raquel Russomano, Corinne Sullivan
  • West Caldwell: Erik Almquist, Dardan Cosovic, Tatyania Kalbouneh, Kathleeen Miller, Danielle Wiedmann
  • West Orange: Max Greenberg, Eric Isaac, Allison Layman, Erlie Moise, Rose Moise, Jason Padilla, Rebecca Temple, Subreena Wells

GLOUCESTER COUNTY

  • Clarksboro: Taylor Turner
  • Franklinville: Tori Hooks
  • Glassboro: Druscilla Rogers
  • Mickleton: Rachel Rivell
  • Sewell: Anna Boyton
  • Westville: Erin Coleman, Shakeria Corsey, Carly Robinson
  • Woodbury: Kaitlin Knowels, Neledith Rodriguez

 

HUDSON COUNTY

  • Bayonne: Dina Moustafa
  • East Newark: Kevin Deleon, Alexis Evangelista, Kelsey Sarro
  • Harrison: Derek Carvalho, Daniel Hernandez, Jeremy Jones, Jocelyne Vaquero, Laurel Wilkinson
  • Hoboken: Ariel Torres
  • Jersey City: Allyssa Austin, C’shae Bess-Perez, Aaliyah Christie, Alena Crawford, Aurea Jane De Leon, Michael Garcia, Sonia Giron, Brianti Middleton, Christa Negron, Nicholas Romaniello, Juan Samaniego, Raquel Smith, Jalisa Tucker
  • Kearny: Matt Bastos, Dana Green, Megan Hickey, Estephanie Gamez, Mercedes Lois, Caroline Mendes, Jacob Nash, Kayla Santaa, Jessica Saraiva
  • North Bergen: Michelle Abril, Bryan Babilonia, Juan Botero, Lucas Gonzalez, Karen Mendoza, Connie Mora, Lidia Noboa, Cristina Valerio
  • Secaucus: Julia Lago, Dana McStowe, Alyson Toman
  • Union City: Veronica De Jesus, Frank Fernandez, Tihany Luna, Juan Rodriguez
  • Weehawken: Deylin Echevarria, Paulette Rodriguez, Sara Vetter
  • West New York: Naya Castro, Juan Dejesus, Carmen Dominquez, Kimberly Galvez, Stephany Hidalgo, Samuel Molina, Ezequiel Olivares, Jacquelyn Portillo, Pamela Presinal, Martin Rodriguez

HUNTERDON COUNTY

  • Annandale: Ethan Lyte
  • Flemington: Samantha Bongiovanni, William Getz, Zachary Turtola
  • Frenchtown: Kristin Mealha
  • Glen Gardner: Daniella Torres
  • Hampton: Stephanie Spies
  • High Bridge: Mason Mills
  • Kingwood:  Victoria Samayoa
  • Lebanon: Nicholas Mannix

MERCER COUNTY

  • Ewing: Devis Bangura, Peter Beck, Christopher Lewis, Jacahri Smith
  • Hamilton: Fydrah Cherubin, Shaina Daniels, Darrah Hummel, Katie Mullen, Becca Quartucci
  • Lawrence Township: Kristin Easy, Vagish Kottana, Zhaoli Liu
  • Princeton: Jennifer Sanic
  • Robbinsville: Emily Bergin
  • Titusville:  Cayleigh Keenan
  • Trenton: Daniel Brink, Sandi Caffarello, Angela Clews, Jose Cobena, Patricia Cueva, Miranda Day, Sarah Dintinger, Brittany Drager, Johnett Gofargar, Alfred Grooms, Zachary Hillman, Joseph Lettera, William Miskolczi, Catherine Nolan, Tamesheia Palms, Thomas Ryan, Cayleigh Santana, Tyler Shaltis, James Sharkey, Ashley Wertz, Maija Whitfield, Samantha Williams

 

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

  • Avenel: Karisa Foreman, Avelina Luna, Kristina Sternesky
  • Carteret: Cishra Alston, Daniel Escusa, Charles Faulkner, Joseph Jansen
  • Colonia: James Lugardo
  • Cranbury: Robert Wright
  • East Brunswick: Robert Mahoney, Brittani Parrino
  • Edison: Jessica Ehnat, Victor Nazario, Rahi Patel
  • Fords: Remi Carral, Bryan Kopko, Aida Padilla
  • Hopelawn: Edwin Sena
  • Jamesburg: Melissa Gomez, Jessica Jones, Ernestina Rojas
  • Kendall Park: Emily Case
  • Metuchen: Samantha Boyle, Nicole Toye
  • Middlesex: Rosemary Davidson, Jesse Gerbasi, Salina Pellios
  • Milltown: Apryl Nixon
  • Monmouth Junction: Vanessa Owusu, Kayla Powell
  • Monroe: Alexis Land
  • Monroe Township: Nicole Lisanti
  • North Brunswick: Monica Ebrahim, Brandon Jacome, Abiba Macauley
  • Old Bridge: Alriz Benzon, Alexander Dalesky
  • Parlin: Miles Goitia, Abryanna Hernandez
  • Perth Amboy: Lizbeth Fabian
  • Piscataway: Amanda Blazkiewicz, Jackelene Corrales, Blessing Echie,  Keyarah Ingram, Patrick Lambino, Zach Merring, Araya Simmons, Cassandra Skidmore, Jonathan Taylor
  • Port Reading: Regina Poerio
  • Sayreville: Joseph Couzo
  • South Plainfield: Janea Clark, Nicole Goitiandia, Amanda Harper, Carly Miceli, Kelsy Prins, Ashley Robjohns, Hayley Robjohns, Maximillian Rohrer, Alyssa Russo
  • South River: Christina Dovedytis
  • Spotswood: Alexandra Ovits
  • Woodbridge: Taylor Dulemba

MONMOUTH COUNTY

  • Aberdeen: Robert Walsh
  • Asbury Park:  Nzinga Diop, Maurice Washington
  • Belford: Cassandra Wojdylak
  • Englishtown: James Robertshaw
  • Farmingdale: Felicia Huntington
  • Freehold: Teresa-Marie Cuison, Jayleen Munoz, Julianne Purves, Erica Schwerthoffer
  • Hazlet: Brielle Minaya, Kristen Myers, Kaitlyn Stoerger
  • Holmdel: Morgan Theobald
  • Keansburg: Carlos Fontanez
  • Keyport: Jonathan Dekovics, Gabrielle Kruzik, Connor Thomson
  • Leonardo: Alexa Zamora
  • Long Branch: Jason Medel
  • Manalapan: Alyson Bilder, Sara Zammit
  • Matawan: Amanda Carmichael, Anna Guarino
  • Millstone Township: Andrew Rutolo
  • Neptune: Malachi Brown, Briana Butler, Jahkeem Johnson, Christine Kelly, Niasia Kennedy, Aliyah Lopez
  • North Middletown: Samantha Maclean
  • Ocean: Deona Edgerton
  • Red Bank: Fausto Benitez, Allison Podmajersky
  • Shrewsbury: Joseph Luckenbil

MORRIS COUNTY

  • Boonton: Bridget Charlton, Allysa Johansen, Elise Johnson, Anthony Richards, Chelsa Sweet, Linh Tran, Birgitte Westerveld
  • Budd Lake: Sarah Castillo, Danbi Kim, Selma Musanovic, Jacob Puzio
  • Butler: Kayla Baudistel, Samantha Burns, Michele Ciz, Leah Feld, Ashley Florio, Matthew Green, Keri Jameson, Roxanne Kloss, Avery Mason, Arielle Morse, Stephanie Nagy, Alexa Schneider, Erika Ureta, Lindsey Wormald, Ryan Zola
  • Cedar Knolls: Nasim Bibi, Robert Dietz, Meghan Hartford
  • Chester: Michael Aromando
  • Denville: Rebecca Pavlick, Hannah Rideout, Arielle Testa, Alyssa Veltri
  • Dover: Lina Caicedo Vente, Hannah Gooen, Alyssa King, Richy Mendez, Allison Neumann, Christina Sakelakos, Michael Toro
  • East Hanover: Wesam Elhayek, Robert Friedman, Victoria Pate
  • Flanders: Anthony Del Viscovo, Sharlene Magbanua
  • Florham Park: Rachael Clarke, Christopher Del Sordi, Michael Formichella, William Kapp
  • Kinnelon: Evan Chertok, Elise Collins, Katelyn Delillo, Jessica Demaio, Joseph Janoski, Victor Masi, Amanda McKinnon, Markie Serafini
  • Lake Hiawatha: Andres Arbelaez, Alexis Cavaluzzo, Malcolm Cooke, Jennifer DeTorrice, Kathryn Ferrarelli, Natasha Go, Pablo Gonzalez, Antonio Iannetta, Nikola Kociski, Andrew Massefski, Omr Sheira, Marwa Shoaib, Deirdre St John
  • Lake Hopatcong: Haley Becza, Stephen Froitzheim, Christopher Hallinan, Madeline Rydlewski
  • Landing: Bianca Allen, Kayla HendersonThomas Smith
  • Ledgewood: Kimberly Kosloski
  • Lincoln Park: Allison Cherry, Jacqueline Cherry, Joseph D’Avanzo, Abigail Debel, Lydia Debel, Taylor Giordano, Dennis Grune, Shelsea Jativa, Tyler Keraitis, Thomas La Chance, Adam Latocha, Karen Mendoza, Kristine Dei Mendoza, Tyler Monaco, Mykhaylo Oreletskiy, Granit Ramadani, Emanuela Randino, Kelly Ross, Emily Taylor, Marina Trabona
  • Long Valley: Benjamin Berth, Joseph Cangialosi
  • Madison: Marc Persing
  • Mendham: Holly Ide
  • Mine Hill: Yarimar Adorno-Valentin, Onyeka Anyanaso
  • Montville: Kamil Rebisz, Brianne Saccomanno, Nancy Yi
  • Morris Plains: Megan Bencivenga, Sarah Hitchcock, Kevin McKiernan, Wasif Rahman, Zachary Ryan, Agni Thadikonda, Vincent Torsiello, Daniel Visicaro
  • Morristown: Michael Benson, Edward Broesler, Paola Carranza, Kenneth Day, Veronica Gordon
  • Mount Arlington: Caitlyn Scrimo, Kristyn Scrimo
  • Mount Tabor: Talia Spille
  • Parsippany: Olivia Arcilla, Layla Ashi, Rebekah Battersby, Caroline Chambers, Andrew Davidowicz, Brian Ferraro, Luisa Garcia, Nicole Herbst, Scott Levine, Joshua Lustig, Allylia Morris, Gina Pasquale, Yesha Patel, John Reardon, Nicholas Spillert, Amanda Testa, Dhruvesha Vyas
  • Pequannock: Aileen Lotito, Christopher Murphy
  • Pine Brook: Leilah Bueno, Louis Burdick, Alexis Thomas
  • Pompton Plains: Nourhan Abdelhalim, Michele Boyle, Lisa Bremer, Michael Chiuchiolo, Christopher Ciavarella, Kenneth Fisher-Marciano, Victoria Inglis, Eleni Lutas, Christopher Muehlbauer, Tyler Ponomarev, Michael Pressler, Zachary Smith, David Van Vugt
  • Randolph: Austin Degen, Jamie Dubinski, Olga Fontal, Andreas Katsoundas, Paris Nuttall, Matthew Ruppert, Brandon Salazar, Luisa Salazar
  • Riverdale: Christopher Senyk
  • Rockaway: Megan Baird, Gilbert Barberan, Kristen Bowe, Anthony Burrows, Kristen Cregg, John Devries, Albert Gambale, Amanda Hollenbeck, Rachel Lopardo, Nicholas Morelli, Jan Ramos, Jenna Schreck, Tyler Stalter, Ashley Weltner, Mary Wright
  • Stirling: Emmanuel Rousakis
  • Succasunna: Matthew Brauer, Anna Hoferer, Matthew Sanchez, Cole Whittenburg
  • Towaco: Hannah Breckenridge, John Drumm, Eric Holswade, Chloe Norell, Madeleine Oppizzi, Justin Puchalski
  • Wharton: Summer Blais, Samantha Buehler, Kevin Fischer, Molly Hannelly, Luke Macdonald, Katherine Machere, Michell Orozco, Alexander Watson
  • Whippany: Julia Cobleigh, Nicholas Falkman

OCEAN COUNTY

  • Barnegat: Jaime Distefano
  • Bayville: Sergio Chavarria
  • Brick: Mitchel Altamura, Keshia Asante, Abigael Bocicaut, Nicholas Kozak, Theodore Sicurella, Christopher Vanbrunt
  • Jackson: Julissa Gautier, Adelle Hickman, Jennifer Lewis, Kara Molnar
  • Lakehurst: Tyheem Williams
  • Pine Beach: Jennifer Ciufia
  • Toms River: Emily Bartlett, Savannah Crippen, Ryan Doyle, Sherry Goetz, Cheyenne Jacobs, Miranda Malaquias, Ronier Mangulabnan, Zachary Thomas
  • West Creek: Sierra Halford
  • Whiting: Helena Lefkus

PASSAIC COUNTY

  • Bloomingdale: Marlene Arabia, Marie Bennette, Brienna Borsi, Megan Brady, Derrick Dorph, Appolonia Ezeanii, Hannacy Gurbisz, Cassandra Hillmer, Matthew Iannuzzi, Austin Jacobson, Kelly Kochka, Carly Perrotta, Anthony Radice, Tiffany Seeger, Rachel Zabelka
  • Clifton: Vannessa Antivo, Naemeh Asfour, Chantel Ayoub, Sarah Berroa, Luzaidy Calderon, Marlene Calixto, Michael Campolattaro, Dana Carter, Andrea Coloma-Alcantar, Estefania Correa, Jessica D’Anna, James De Jesus, Marvin Deguzman, Melissa Dipietro, Sara Douglass, Kevin Dziuba, Eleanor Espejo, Nylsha Feliciano, Lyra Flores, Kamila Frej, Emma Galegor, Jessica Geary, Eileen Gomez, Melissa Grudic, Kiara Guerra, Janice Hurtado, Louis Imparato, Marc Junchaya, Maria Kallini, Dillon Keenan, Tyler Kennedy, Lenka Kostikova, Melanie Liptak, Maitry Mahida, Marie Mendoza, Nicole Miller, Doha Moussa, Ava Oliver, Unnati Patel, Tajana Petrovic, Aleksander Pietras, Ingrid Pineda, Eric Postma, Alexis Preza-Alva, Leonardo Ramos, Nimrah Rana, Ana Reljic, Gariela Rodriguez, Manuel Roque, Caoline Ruiz Nunez, Milagros Saenz, Emely Santos Moya, Caitlin Sawicki, Gregory Schwartz, Reem Shair, Ameer Shihadeh, Brian Sisco, Joshua Sodano, Christopher Talavera, Jordan Toro, Aaron Velazquez, Maria Velez, Melanie Ventura, Kanwal Virani, Shivaun Vogas, Anna Weisz, Aniah Whitmire, Jamie Yarrish
  • Haledon: Sarah Abaza, Muna Ahmad, Lana Bachkhaz, Rehana Baksh, Marwa Boroy, Kelly Cano, Kimberly Cano, Joel Carrasquillo, Nicholas Deblasio, Sibel Doko, Esterlina Dondero, Guido Encalada, Katherine Espinal, Shaam Fathy, William Golden, Emily Guidera, Thomas Gvoth, Ahmad Haj Merza, Diana Irribarre, Jasmine Kiss, Victor Kiss, Gabriela Lora, Kelly Nickles, Samuel Ocampo, Melany Pamplona, Matthew Rief, Jessica Silvera, Jenna Stisi, Stephanie Tapia-Nunez, Gabriela Triveno, Terina Wahad, Chaz Wozney
  • Haskell: Richard Bach, Catherine Eyzaguirre, Janu Fortugaleza, Kyle Labouseur, Elizabeth Marshall, Drin Qosja, Sabina Riebenfeld, Selena Tiberio
  • Hawthorne: James Baratta, Kathryn Barthold, Faith Boonstra, Barbara Colizza, Jessica Cruz, Nicole Despirito, Christina Dube, Anna Dutko, Thomas Dutzar, Jenna Grimaldi, Troy Hartung, Jacqueline Hascup, James Hook, Aurel Hoxha, Marinela Hoxha, Shana Isaac, Kianna Luscher, Victoria Marian, Matthew Mascolo, Rachael Milbrook, Gabrielle O’Brien, Kimberly Palomino, Jurgen Qosja, Karla Rosales, Nicole Sabatello, Devin Savoie, Lindsey Savoie, Thomas Savoie, Nicholas Serpico, Allison Speranza, Marianna Stas, Emma Tang, Juliana Tello, Michael Thomas, Christina Torres, Javier Vargas, David Walsh, Besjana Xhangolli, Lorenny Zabala Garcia, Zachary Zamudio
  • Hewitt: Lauren Barnes, Ben Eck, Bastian Gonzalez, Reparata Hattersley, Thomas Heuer, Tara Johnson, Alex Malaguti, Aleksi Preteroti, Paige Roberts, Grace Soriano
  • Little Falls: Jaylin Arroyo, William Cortez, Raymond Cronk, Genevene Doblada, John Henry Doblada, Kelly Gilholley, Charlie Luisa, Christopher Nendze, Aaliyah Newby, Crystal Paniagua, Mara Tepper
  • Newfoundland: Matthew Filipek, Kathleen Meyerhoff, Elena Villecca
  • North Haledon: Aya Ahmad, Catherine Bernal, Lindsay Bradford, Jonathan Hook, Amanda Lembo, Sebastian Siclari, Amber Vermeulen, Nicholas Yanni, Abbey Zollo
  • Oak Ridge: Raymond Albecker, William Anthony, Brandy Corsaro, Gabriella Costantini, Desiree Feliciano, Emily Fulton, Zandra Hankinson, Samantha Hansen, Daniella Howell, Daniel Klein, Michael Krisinski, Zachary Krisinski, Christine Malloy, Jeannie Mercado, Prem Patel, Janelle Phalon, Brooke Turner, Eric Vartanian
  • Passaic: Mariela Aguilar, Darlene Anico, Larry Arias, Tahany Badah, Johana Caba, Ramon Cabrera, Mariana Cotzomi, Dev Dave, Rishi Dave, Genairis Dones, Morgann Duncan, Jeriel Feliciano, Krystie Fernandez, Alvaro Flores, Gisselle Fong, Schoenstani Gil, Ahmir Glover, Nicholle Hidalgo, Alexander Lasaracina, Jada Lawrence-Liburd, Arely Lima, Eudomar Lopez, Estephania Montan, Edlin Munoz, Camila Murillo, Eric Pacheco, Madialis Paredes, Pranav Rana, Christopher Restituyo, Christopher Ribot, Stephanie Rodriguez, Anthony Sanchez, Jennifer Soriano
  • Paterson: Florinda Abedinoska, Nahid Ahmed, Shazna Ali, Bernardo Almonte, Jesse Almonte, Oliver Alvarado, Cherry Aristy-Castro, Christopher Arteaga, Christopher Astacio, Yesim Atil, Maxine Aviles, Sofia Banich, Frank Barfi-Mensah, Chaimaa Barki, Maria Barraza, Sara Benzaquen, Toyreh Blacknell, Asra Bozkurt, Jasmine Brown, Yunior Caballero Diaz, Keyris Cardenas, Andrea Cardona, Ashley Castillo, Denise Castillo, Jacqueline Castillo, Tahmina Chowdhury, Priscilla Cordero, Janmae Cruz, John Amelo Cruz, Kelsey Cruz, Ruby Cruz, Jessica Deleon, Maya Deleon, Meryssa Dickerson-Leavy, Raven Drakeford, Mohamed Eita, Winifer Estevez, Jessica Feliciano, Gonzalo Figueroa, Aneisha Fletcher, Karina Galloza, Sabrina Galloza, Katherine Gamble, Mariela Garcia, Sheila Garcia, Timoni George, Zoey Gibbs, Jessica Goncalves, Jose Gonzalez, Merylin Gonzalez, Andre Grant, Selene Guizar, Julissa Herrera, Waleska Herrera, Sophia Hockman, Jusuf Hoxha, Andrea Hoyos, Huert Jorahua, Seda Kucukozcan, Wojtek Kulbabinski, Kerry Lambert, Chyna Lawton, Juan Leiva, Alfredo Leon, Heriberto Lopez, Andrea Martinez, Marcos Mata, Desirea Medina, Renee Mendoza, Jabed Miah, Rema Miah, Rebekah Montanez, Rocio Munoz, Cindy Nazario, Rafiel Nyakako, Diany Ortiz, Elisanna Ortiz, Dhawilson Pena, Emily Pena, Yordin Pena, Juan Perez, Tamira Phillips, Ana Quinones, Jayson Quinones, Jose Quinones, Eman Ramadan, Sabrina Ramos, Madeline Reina, Luciano Restituyo, Brianna Reyes, Catelin Reyes, Cristian Reyes, Jackeline Reyes, Michael Rhone, Darlene Rodriguez, David Rodriguez, Nicole Rodriguez, Penelope Rodriguez, Karina Rosario-Reyes, Carlos Ruiz, Brenda Sanchez, Mildaury SantosGarcia, Mohammed Shaabna, Jonte Silver, Amina Siraj, Lawrence Smith, Dallal Suleiman, Denisse Taveras, Laura Taveras, Jenny Torres, Kiara Tosado, Yarlene Tupete, Dhariany Valerio Rodrigu, Janiris Vargas, Alexus Vassell, Wendy Vidal, Aracely Vivanco, Abdulwahhaab Yanes, Nathaly Yaurimo, Franchesca Zarzuela, Gabriela Zorrilla
  • Pompton Lakes: Marcus Brown, Christine Cheeseman, Hannah Comia, Stephanie Galindo, Emily Gerais, Taylor Iraggi, Alicia Jenkins, Ashley Lucyk, Jessica Mariconda, Kaitlynn McCoy, David Oddo, Cassandra Petricca, Evan Petricca, Peter Posimato, Keshav Rajpurohit, Albiona Ramani, Nicholas Thompson, Hannah Zadoyko
  • Prospect Park: Kieran Bautista, Andrea Bendezu, Sharon Cordova, Danielle Mardini, Bianca Rosario
  • Ringwood: Carly Baker, Mikayla Barbarossa, Ksawery Biskup, Anthony Campomizzi, Megan Cornelissen, Ryan Kerr, George Kusi-Appiah, Vincent Loud, Amber Susen, Edytta Wojnar, Jessica Zuravner
  • Totowa: Mikayla Agnello, Nelson Angulom, Hasan Bici, Michelle Burgos, Adam Colon, Michael Delvecchio, Shelby Fernandez, Samantha Koprowski, Valerie Koprowski, Katelyn Lucanto, Kristina Lucanto, Katherine Martinez, Ashley Ribeiro, Kristina Rigamonti, Alex Rodriguez, Nicholas Sagnella, Miranda Veltri, Zachary Zaleski
  • Wanaque: Brande Brady, Elha Dervisi, Johnathon Dykhouse, Miguel Fajardo, Alli Kopesky, Claritza Lopez, Doel Mathews, Sabrina Qanaah, Lynn Skawinski, Thomas Sudzinski
  • Wayne: Lina Abuhadba, Grace Acampora, Mercedes Aguirre Valenzu, Charles Ahearn, Rana Aladwan, Diana Bae, Rawan Barmil, Megan Bissonnette, Michael Blacknell, Casey Brock, Albert Bustos, Briana Casale, Monika Chung, Steven Cinque, Rachel Clark, Jesse Cole, Samantha Cummings, Nour Daghestani Yasmine Daghestani, Brian Dahdouh, Lily Dalco, Glacelys De La Hoz, Alexander DeFrances, Nicholas Dellecava, Miranda Diaz, Mackenzie Donnelly, Reem Eldabagh, Suzanne Elfarra, Maeghan Fengya, Anthony Ferraiolo, Daisy Ferro, Alexa Fiumarelli, Elise Frommer, Brett Garrett, Alexis Gazzano, Mirella Gonzales, Eric Graham, Michael Greco, Kevin Greenfield, Mojahed Hamdeh, Brian Herrick, Jacquelyn Hogan, Jesmar Holganza, Ma Veronica Holganza, Maria Katrina Holganza, Jennifer Houghton, Jienan Hu, Marina Iraola, Dana Jalahej, Thomas Jimenez, Elia Kazan, James Khoneisser, Martin Kilroy, Alec Kirk, Kirsten Kook, Thomas Larranaga, Lindsey Lauro, Razimhan Laypan, Nicole Margiotta, Jaclyn Marotta, Kyle Marty, Alexa Mennella, Connor Michel, Nicholas Minervini, Elika Moallem, Tiffany Moon, Michael Morandi, Nicholas Murray, Nicole Napolitano, Dena Nofal, Michelle Ortega, Nicolette Piroino, John Joseph Quimpo, Dante Rebelo, Victoria Rosania, Matthew Rugel, Omar Saleh, Joel Schechter, Kasey Seifried, Paul Siljee, Jake Simon, Justin Sita, Sara Smith, Steven Smith, Joshua Spiegel, Jordan Stewart, Christina Stylianou, Deanna Sumrein, Morgan Taylor, Alondra Trofel, Kaitlyn Uscinski, Anthony Vigorito, Nicholas Viscogliosi, Lyndsay Vonegosh, Brooke Warhurst, Jesse Wheeler, Robert Wiese, John Zarka, Tony Zheng
  • West Milford: Salvatore Alessio, Michael Bordine, Francesca Carnuccio, Lauren Coleman, Rebeca De Souza Macedo, Thomas Decker, Kohl Donnelly, Gillian Grahame, Nicole Janz, Quinton Johnson, Christi Kline, Kaitlyn Mascola, John Mayers, Julia Swajger, Sean Topnick, Ashley Velasquez, Victoria Vulcano, Robert Wolfe
  • Woodland Park: Al Agnes, Geraldine Aliaga, Elif Inal, Pamela La Rosa, Gabrielle Mattoon, Justin Minnella, Andrea Quezada, Jamel William

SALEM COUNTY

  • Monroeville: Alexander Valentino
  • Woodstown: Leonard Hoskinson, Katherine Malos

SOMERSET COUNTY

  • Basking Ridge: Michaela Bublikova, Rose Davignon, Steven Duda
  • Bedminster: Brittany Line
  • Branchburg: Marisa Adelman, Matthew Callander
  • Bridgewater: Benjamin Lewis, Patricia Marques, Elise McAloon, Monika Rybak
  • Hillsborough: Jonathan Harris, Jae Jurado, Karlee Kozik
  • Manville: Michael Zangara
  • Raritan: Katherine Miller
  • Somerset: Ruchael McNair, Cole Mozelesky

SUSSEX COUNTY

  • Andover: Alexander Baszczij
  • Branchville: Maureen Gill, Annelise Malgieri
  • Byram Township: Parker Waterhouse
  • Franklin: Michael Conte, Kerry Gallagher, Kara Kovach, Lindsay Nichols, Robert Witherby
  • Glenwood: Alyssa Chmielowiec, Frank Rocco
  • Hamburg: Rebecca Beltramine, Rae Cade, Trevor Courtright, Regan Dalby, John Gieger, Krystal Kanet, Megan Martindelcampo, Dana Panaro, Lillian Pires, Nicole Rosiak, Kimberly Verost
  • Highland Lakes: Carley D’Auria, Melissa Dauria, Chelsea Lester, Julia MacDonald, James Pruiksma, Joseph Roccasanta, Aileen Ruiz, Zoe Smolder, Giovanni Valsoaney, Christopher Von Essen, Taylor Weber
  • Hopatcong: Katie Crimando, Sierra Hudson, Stephen Taesler, Ming Zhang
  • Lafayette: Emily Banas, Jennifer McDonnell
  • Layton: Courtney Johansen
  • Montague: Cheryl Pallaghy
  • Newton: Matthew Carafello, Justin Cullen, Edita Diunov-Uster, Jacqueline Falcon, Kevin Lloyd, Thomas Miskovich, Nicholas Pastor Poe, Jamie Quigley, Justin Rothstein
  • Ogdensburg: Brianna Pennington
  • Sandyston: Jason Samuels
  • Sparta: Marissa Angelucci, Nicole Bais, Julia Booth, Christopher Botta, Ryan Byrne, Garen Corforte, Seth Dyer, Aldrick Espinosa, Jonathan Genuardi, Austin Giardullo, Shelby Kopeski, Katie Lane, Rebecca Levin, Keira McDonald, Chelsea McKnight, Josephine Meo, Dawn Palmer, Christine Roche, Laura Silverio, Amanda Sobotor, Brian Weissmuller
  • Stanhope: Daniel Frost, Corey Winkler
  • Stockholm: Cerene Belli, Caitlin Hughes, Kieran Killeen
  • Sussex: Alec Bello, David Blauvelt, Jin Young Choi, Jennifer Deblock, Daniel Howe, Kelsey Katsios, Ryan Molenaar, Mary Springer
  • Vernon: Joyce-Ann Catral, Nicole Coenen, Chloe Deluca-Knighton, Sarah Irvin, Carlo Ponsica
  • Wantage: Morgan Bahoosh, Michele Gonnelli, Bayley Hickey, Amand Lindsay, Caneel Schipper, Gunther Wassong

UNION COUNTY

  • Clark: Tyler Ringwood, Richard Vigliotti
  • Elizabeth: Anabel Azurdia, Nellie Cordova, Tyrece Cromartie, Mary Czapran, Ky-mani Morgan
  • Fanwood: Edmund Coxe
  • Garfield: Gabriela Guillen
  • Hillside: Douglas Quites, Isaiah Squire
  • Kenilworth: Luigi Cascarano, Domenica Dotro
  • Linden: Maylene Angeles, Ahmar Camacho, Fatima Diakite, Jasmine Mejia, Nicholas Micheludis, Kate Panitz, Leon Pooran, Christopher Tinana
  • Mountainside: Anthony Amatuci, Ryan Hernandez
  • New Providence: Christopher Aman, Ashly Roy, Damian Samojlik
  • North Plainfield: Tanesha Hobson
  • Plainfield: Leah Hansford, Kamille Miller, Gem Polius, Yalasia Ponce
  • Rahway: Jessie Cussac, Deslyn Dorsett, Ngozi Igwe, Uchechukwu Igwe, Imani Mota, John Watkins
  • Roselle:  Oluwaseun Alabi, Mfon Essiet
  • Scotch Plains: Cathryn Amberg, Christopher Cuomo
  • Springfield: Catherine Coleman, Philip Garcia, Julianna Ginefra
  • Summit: Jorge Solodkin
  • Union: Katrina Camille Adap, Kristian Adap, Brian Araujo, Ana Sofia Dias, Carla Eliezer, Amanda Freeman, Jeanette Garcia, Teodolfo Ignacio, Collins Ikueze, Jaron McNair, Ramoncalvin Ombrete, Kerowyn Smith, Deneal Thomas

WARREN COUNTY

  • Belvidere: Erin Sassaman
  • Blairstown: Rachel Sonne
  • Columbia: Justin Chudley, Erik Novack
  • Great Meadows: Dominic Siconolfi, Rachel Svendsen
  • Hackettstown: Nicole Andes, Edin Hadzovic, Eric Johnson, Bridget Vogtman
  • Oxford: Victoria Mizzer
  • Phillipsburg:  Paige White
  • Washington: Elyse Cruz, Sidney Gabrich, Michael Lankin-Cerami, Wyatt Mayes, Seamus Ronan, Erick Velasquez

 

OUT-OF-STATE RESIDENTS

ALABAMA

Hoover:  Tyler Greengard

 

CALIFORNIA

Los Angeles: Mikaela Almeda

 

COLORADO

Boulder:  Michael Topping

 

CONNETICUT

Darien: Dominick Wood

Norwich: Christopher Johnson

Torrington: Thomas Killackey

West Hartford: Matthew De Leon

 

DELAWARE

Newark: Sean Laube

 

FLORIDA

Altamonte Springs: Sean King

 

MARYLAND

Accokeek: Ryan Boyd

 

MAINE

Cumberland Center: Ryan Beagan

Orrington: Kara Cressey

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Hudson: Steven Caporale

 

NEW YORK

Bayside: Olivia Taylor

Blauvelt: Meagan Trozzo

Clifton Park: Corey Hommel

Greenwood Lake: Deanna Pepe

Montgomery: Kevin Hoblin

Pomona: Tyler Gross

Port Jervis: Marina Bishara

Rock Tavern: Joseph Gonzalez

Scarsdale: Peter Delillis

Sound Beach: William Signoretti

Spring Valley: Noel Bota

Suffern: Sage Petersen

Syracuse: William Gorman

Tappan: Jacob Machlis

Warwick: Kailey Korner, Pamela Loperena

West Islip: Lauren Riccon

West Nyack: Francis Frabasile

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingmans Ferry: Theresa Juliano

Kingston: Tara Crawford

Whitehall: Steven Crammer

 

VIRGINIA

Ashburn: Alexandria McAlpine

 

OUT OF COUNTRY

BAHAMAS

Nassau: Erin Taylor

 

SWEDEN

Stockholm: Fredrik Hagbarth

TAP Into Another Town's News:

You May Also Be Interested In

Sign Up for E-News

Plainfield

Upcoming Events

Carousel_image_5805f638cda07d25a384_pool_openings_2018

Sat, June 23, 12:00 PM

Rushmore Pool, Plainfield

Pool Openings: Rushmore

Community Calendar Sports

Carousel_image_f27b8aa555275dc0b347_sip_of_summer

Sat, June 23, 4:00 PM

Plainfield Art Lofts, Plainfield

4th Annual Wine Tasting Event "Sip of Summer"

Arts & Entertainment Giving Back

Carousel_image_0c270f4981549b8a5dff_ducret_june_24_sale

Sun, June 24, 12:00 PM

Plainfield

duCret School of Art and LWV Art Sale

Register Today for Summer Youth Courses Offered at Union County College

June 23, 2018

CRANFORD, NJ – This summer the Office of Continuing Education at Union County College is expanding its course offerings for youth ages 11-18. Classes are taught by NJ-certified teachers and subject matter experts that specialize in delivering high-quality youth programs. Classes begin the week of June 25 and run through August 23.

Classes offered include Introduction to Musical Theater, ...

Get Empowered to Help Prevent Suicide

June 9, 2018

Dear Editor:

Over the past week social media and the news have been filled with stories and articles encouraging people to seek help if they’re in emotional distress. There have been countless articles about the need to break the silence around the topic of mental health and suicide, and I am encouraged by the support people are extending to others.

Often, the death by suicide by ...

North Plainfield Mom Maggie Grabko Gets Life-Saving Liver Transplant, Warren Fundraiser Set for Sunday

June 18, 2018

NORTH PLAINFIELD, NJ — Maggie Grabko, a North Plainfield mom of two, underwent a successful liver transplant on June 13, according to an update on the family’s GoFundMe page by her husband, Shawn Grabko. The Watchung Hills Elks are hosting a fundraiser, the Maggie Grabko Dinner and Music Fundraiser, at 1 Elks Trail in Warren on June ...

SRO'S - ENSEÑANDO POR EJEMPLO

June 17, 2018

Hay un grupo de oficiales de policía que les dan un servicio a nuestra comunidad de una manera notable. Todos los días estos hombres y mujeres se levantan, van al trabajo, y aseguran que nuestros hijos aprendan en un ambiente seguro. Los llamamos Oficiales de Recursos Escolares, pero son mucho más. 

Si llegas a la oficina de los Oficiales de Recursos Escolares en la ...

Empleando Nuestra Juventud 

Querido Plainfield, 

Todos esperan el verano; los días son más calientes y largos, y la madre tierra se pone su mejor vestido mientras las frutas se maduran en el sol y las flores ondean un alegre "hola". La gente comienzan los paseos de la playa o piscina, y las juntas de barbacoa en los patios son necesarios en los fines de semanas.

Aquí en la ciudad de ...

Meet Toran Smith: Union County All Star

June 18, 2018

Plainfield resident, Toran Smith, age 16, has been selected to play on the 2018 Union County underclassmen all star team.  On June 10th, the Union County All-Stars played against the Hudson County All-Stars at Kean University.  Smith played third baseman. 

Smith, a junior at Union County Vo-Tech magnet high school, is a Junior infielder on the Plainfield Cardinals Varsity ...

'Half Time' delivers with sterling cast

MILLBURN, NJ – The Paper Mill Playhouse is putting on a smashing new production of “Half Time” to round out its current season.

With actress Georgia Engel in an engaging performance, the cast also features Donna McKehnie, Andre De Shieilds and Lilias White, among a host of other talents.

The musical centers on an effort to have seniors perform a dance number during ...

'Half Time' lights up Paper Mill stage

‘Half Time’ turns the tables on aging in gleeful production

By Liz Keill

MILLBURN, NJ – The Paper Mill Playhouse is putting on a smashing new production of “Half Time” to round out its current season.

With actress Georgia Engel in an engaging performance, the cast also features Donna McKehnie, Andre De Shieilds and Lilias White, among a host of other ...

The Woman in the Window by A.J. Finn

The Woman in the Window by A.J. Finn (William Morrow, 2018)

 

A friend, whose opinion on literature I respect greatly, reported to me recently that she had just finished reading A.J. Finn's debut novel, The Woman in the Window. Of it she said, “I wish I hadn't finished it,” which I interpreted to mean, “It was so good I'm sorry that I finished it.” ...

When the Men Go Off to War by Victoria Kelly

When the Men Go Off to War by Victoria Kelly (Naval Institute Press, 2015)

Victoria Kelly's first published volume of poetry, When the Men Go Off to War, is a wonder in that poems can be written so beautifully about the subject of war. Each poem is a jewel, polished and colorful, glittering with elegant imagery, and rich in emotional wallop. The book, divided into three sections, ...

The Queen of the Big Time by Adriana Trigiani (Ballentine Books, 2005)

            The Queen of the Big Time by Adriana Trigiani, a New York Times best selling author, was recommended to me by a young woman who actually came from the town of Roseto, Pennsylvania, the place where the novel is set. “The author did such a wonderful job of describing how the town actually is,” said the young lady.

The Great Alone by Kristin Hannah (St. Martin's Press, 2018)

            What is the “final frontier” on the Earth's surface? Many people would say Alaska, the 49th state, which was added to the United States fifty years ago. Once one has traveled to that remote land, it is impossible to forget the magnificence of the terrain and beasts. Floating by ship in Glacier Bay, surrounded by ...

The Man in Room 306 at the Luna Stage, West Orange, NJ

            The Luna Stage, a Jersey theater gem, chose to revive its 1995 world premiere drama, The Man in Room 306, to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the slaying of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.  Starring Jamil A.C. Mangan as Dr. King, this 90 minute production portrays Dr. King in the last hours of his life as he struggles to write a speech for the Poor ...

Into the Water by Paula Hawkins

Into the Water by Paula Hawkins (Riverhead Books, 2017)

 

I wanted to like Into the Water by Paula Hawkins because I had enjoyed her previous novel, The Girl on the Train, which was a suspenseful thriller. However, when I finished reading the first part of the Into the Water, I realized that I had not absorbed anything that was happening in the story. I blamed myself for not paying ...