ROXBURY, NJ - Roxbury High School announces the students who have earned High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the third marking period of the 2018/2019 school year.

Students must have earned all grades 90 or above on their third marking period report cards to qualify for high honor roll and students must have earned all grades 80 or above on their third marking period report cards to earn the status of honor roll.

High Honor Roll

Sign Up for E-News

Grade 9

Nicolette Alstede, Richelle Campbell, Natalie Cantagallo, Nicole Frey, Andrew Guevara, Chloe Hernandez, Savannah Ibrahim, Eileen Kilkeary, Meghan Kilpatrick, Charlotte Larkin, Lauren McGowan, Melanie Molina, Nia Mullengada, Brianna Nieves, Adeline O'Brien, Ari Okun, Kate Parr, Sierra Rogalsky, Nathanial Skutnik, Corey Smith, Diego Sosa, Emma Weiss, and Sarah Wilson

Grade 10

Timothy Alves, Alyssa Arndt, Kelsey Berta, Zachary Bogardus, Christian Castellanos, Preston Chey, Niyah Dickerson, Giulianna Falquez, Rachel Feliciano, Ileana Gonzalez, Adriana Hrelja, Jason Lew, Hweeho Lim, Paige Metje, Sophia Moschella, Morgan O'Leary, Clarence Gabriel Ong, Kevin Pollonais, Elena Soranno, Brendan Straut, Declan Straut, Michael Torrens, Jessica Vassoler, Vincent Weng, and Monique Whitfield

Grade 11

Ammar Alam, Adam Anikiej, Sarah Attieh, Antonia Cacopardo, Nicholas Elmasri, Arjana Goroveci, Dylan Hayeck, Nicholas Hefferle, Sebastian Jaramillo, Eric Malandrino, Marissa Mangano, Jacob Martinelli, Adam Marzano, Shivam Mistry, Kaitlyn Otto, Marisa Palmucci, Callidora Pappas, John Pergolizzi, Thomas Shuman, Colby Snoke, Fiona Sparano, Brianna Timpano, Klara Tinaj, Lauren Tom, Autumn-Brook Tucker, and Daniel Walker

Grade 12

Isabella Barbiero, Franco Berezowski, Kayla Bouvier, Jeffrey Brodhecker, Gianna Caggiano, Jie Chen, Kayla Clevenger, Luis Alexander Cordova, Joseph Cudia, Rachel DePaola, Bryan Gonzalez, Courtney Graf, Berenice Gutierrez Maldonado, Ian Hachey, Erin Hawley, Melissa Hughes, Marina Kobayashi, Austin Kurbansade, Christopher Lange, Hannah Legotte, Carrie Luan, Tyler Marston, Emma McDonald, Matthew McGlynn, Christopher Merring, Emily Miller, Thomas Montesano, Zachary Morris, Jennifer Motzer, Amanda Olsen, Valentina Osorio, Katherine Rawlinson, Naria Rush, Robert Rust, Marc Sarinelli, Sarah Shepherd, Eric Silfies, Aidan Straut, Paolo Teodorescu, Angelo Tumminello, Michelle Vanadia, and Ashley Yau

Honor Roll

Grade 9

Christopher Alberti, Chloe Amadori, Orlando Angulo, Jaylis Arcentales, Sedem Atadja, Ashley Attieh, Brandon Bang, Michael Bang, Samuel Beale, Kryssa Bijelic, Francesca Bindel, John Borda, Clayton Bryan, Steven Burns, Caitlin Caccavella, Katherine Cammarata, Makayla Camp, Isabella Campiglia, Mia Capriglione, Alexis Castro, Kaylee Chau, Hunter Chung, Katrina Cobb, Brendan Coulthurst, Elizabeth Devery, Joseph Di Domenico, Heather Dittmar, Danielle Doherty, Luke Dolinoy, Justin Dougherty, Jaclyn Ezra, Alphonse Falco, Sara Farris, Skyler Fisk, Eric Folsom, Ryan Gaydos, Helena Geraci, Azalia Goitia, Jaclyn Grady, Kayla Graef, Matthew Hajel, Ayaan Hassany, Brodie Haughey, Tori Hayeck, Christina Horton, Ethan Hunt, Christine Johnson.

Steven Keane, Victor Keltos, Tyler Kennedy, Jesse Kooyenga, Andrew Kosinski, Joseph Kovach, Taylor Kramer, Matthew Kudler, Jessica La, Sydney Lanager, Christopher Lazzara, Christian Maroulis, Julia Mayor, Matthew McClosky, Kaitlyn McGowan, Thomas McMillin, Alexis Merola, Jerilyn Meyer, Autumn Miceli, Lia Milsom, Isabella Monacelli, Dominic Monfriedo, Mariana Montoya, Nicholas Morales, Gehad Moustafa, Isabella Naso, Robert Neumeyer, Amy O'Halloran, Callista Oliveira, Ryan Olsen, Kouji Onari, Hailey Opper, Gianna Osterman, Natalie Otto, Zena Paxos, Jayden Pennella, Zoe Pickett, Vincent Picone, Sophia Pisani, Vincent Ponturo, Alexander Randall, Vinnie Rawla, Kate Rice, Sarah Rice, Alexis Rivera, James Ronca-Bender, Aidan Rosenfield, Christopher Rubiano, Noelia Saenz, Vinay Sam, Anthony Sansone, Heather Schaab, Luke Schabel, Emily Schmidt, Kaitlin Simon, Jonathan Sivertsen, Christian Soto, Ashley Spiteri, Madelyn Svenningsen, Mila Teodorescu, Tyler Thomas, Emmanuel Torode, Devin Weng, and Andrew Wilson

Grade 10

Amy Acevedo, Keyshlan Alejandro, Matthew Alvine, Emily Amicucci, Alexia Arseniu, Matthew Attalla, Olivia Bazewicz, Justin Berge, Anthony Boccio, Shannon Brady, Andres Castro, Chayjillah Chalwell, Amber Chen, Emily Christiansen, Mia Cinquegrano, Jessica Coons, Timothy Coulthurst, Laurel Cousineau, Matthew Curto, Jocelyn De Furia, Nicolas De Piano, Vanessa DeBona, Cassidy Dettlo, Logan Dexter, Crystal Diaz, Abigail Dietz, Paige Donnelly, Madison Dooreman, Derek Dougherty, Elizabeth Doyle, Caitlyn Errichiello, Jordan Farina, Carla Farris, Dylan Fay, Jacob Fichter, Astrid Figueroa, Jacob Figueroa, John Findlay, Kyle Finnan, Hailey Gabloff, Erik Gibbons, Julia Grodzki, Jacob Hachey, Jeremy Hajel, Nathaniel Hajel, Gabriel Haro, Alexa Hernandez, Dizzy Hillocks, Jennifer Hirsch, Alexa Hochstuhl

Kyle Jenkins, Morgan Joyce, Jack Kadlac, Bill Karipidis, Ryan Keyes, Jacob Kohner, Jake Kooyenga, Riley Krzastek, Justin Kurbansade, Haley Lang, Quynh My Le, Jeffrey Li, Grace Loizou, Quinn Longo, Veronica Lozanski, Melina Maldonado, Hailey Malsbury, Emma Mango, Emily Manrique, Nicholas Mastandrea, Amanda McCarthy, Benjamin McDonald, Juliana Medini, Sydney Mellody, Jordan Migneault, Alexis Minnella, Ashley Miske, Joseline Molina, Nicholas Morris, Gianna Musmanno, Bianca Najera, Trevor Napoliello, Joseph Negron, Charles Nino, Alexandria Novack, Jonathan Novillo, Collin O'Shea, Matthew Onorato, Derek Opitz, Zachary Otnisky, Cristina Pascua, Victoria Peia, Sheryl Peng, Joshua Percely, Rachel Perry, Regina Perry, David Petrov, Jessica Pichat, Viviana Pineda, Sabastian Planas, Tatiana Rendon, Morgan Richter, Haley Rizzolo, Alyssa Rodriguez, Ciara Rodriguez, Alexandra Ronchetta

Emily Sabando, Brandon Salmon, Ethan Salonga, Donatella Salvia, Mya Sampson, David Santos, MarcAnthony Scalera, Vincent Scicchitano, Fred Seeger, Schafer Sembrat, Aurelie Shulkowski, Kassandra Sibilia, Zachary Solano, Jessica Sterikoff-Smith, Amy Storbeck, Jensen Tayler, Nikki Tedesco, Nicholas Temple, Kelly Vargas-Hernandez, Sara Vega Quiroga, Audrey Villasin, Catherine Von Ohlen, Anthony Vorontsov, Viet Vu, Courtney Warsaw, Katlen Weng, Rebecca Wood, Samantha Wrobel, Arianna Yafai, and Vivian Yam

Grade 11

Omar Abdallah, Jessica Allen, Alexis Amendolaro, Michael Ameri, Devin Bahn, Taylor Bailey, Ethan Barooah, James Beale, Cole Brembs, Lauren Byrne, Meagan Byrne, Samuel Castillo Jaramillo, Christopher Catania, Brendan Chen, Andrew Christiansen, Ryleigh Coakley, Samantha Colligan, Justin DaSilva, Christopher Day, Olivia DeVries, Patrick Devery, Phillip Dodds, Tyler Doerr, Sean Egan, Kelly Ernst, Lauren Ernst, Miabella Espaillat, Allison Fleming, William Fulton, John Fuschetti, Jakob Giammarino, Rachel Gorgas, Danielle Grossfeld, Brody Hageneder, Nicole Holguin, Ryan Jaremko, Hana Johnston, Lindsey Kaiser, Kevin Keane, Sean Kenworthy, Derrek Keyes, Justine King

Dustin La, Taylor Lane, Camryn Lang, Stephanie Lemanis, Sebastian Londono, Carly Longtine, Katelyn Alexa Lopez, Matthew Malsbury, Anastasis Marasco, Katherin Marcano, Nicholas Marchesi, Antonia Matos-Kruck, Deanna Maugeri, Kate McClosky, Sean McComas, Amanda Melchers, Halle Meloskie, Camaryn Messer, Jessica Miller, Katelyn Molina, Morgan Monfriedo, Landon Monro, Abbey Murphy, William Nagie, Serah Njoroge, Katie Nunes, Kenji Onari, Alexsandra Ortega, Nicolas Perez, Magda Perrett, Mary Piccitto, Joshua Pinto, Melissa Priester, Ryan Rattay, Olivia Rebernik, Skyler Rippon, Marcus Roldan, Alexa Rosenbaum, Danielle Rosengrant, Noelle Rowe, Alexander Ryan, Colin Santarpia, Spencer Scalamoni, Serena Scano, Max Schabel, Nicholas Scibilia, Hannah Smith, Hayden Smith, Kathleen Smith, Emily Stanich, Kevin Stone, Kersti Svenningsen, Madison Taggart, Silas Teodorescu, Harshil Thaker, Cristian Van Rossen, Matthew Velasquez, Serena Vizueta, Adrian Vo, Allison Walinski, Breanna Williamson, Tyler Zeis, and Zachery Zoino 

Grade 12

Nicholas Albuquerque, Regianna Alea, Kristen Alvarado, Talia Atanasio, Marc Bain, Matthew Becker, Brianna Belar, Brendan Berman, Alec Burns, Joseph Busa, Ernie Oscar Cangas, Evan Carroll, Kevin Chaparro, Nakira Chavis, Emily Cimins, Alexa Cleffi, Erin Connelly, Brett Crowley, Shane Cummis, Daniella Curto, Darian Dadgari, Nicholas Danna, Vanessa Dash, Amy Day, Douglas Di Domenico, Iley DiBlasi, Ryan DiTrolio, Bridget Doherty, Mathew Ehrenberg, Nataline Elmasri, Kayla Eng, Derek Ezra, Patrick Falco, Marco Fernandez, Devon Forester, James Garrity, Grace Gentle, Diamond Gonzalez, Ethan Gould, George Grant, Jonathan Grenot, Tyler Grenot, Robert Guancione, Karla Hoyos-Hernandez, Faith Jacobus, Connor Keefe, Daniel Kelly, Marisa Kest, Gabrielle Keuscher, Madison Knowlton, Jacob Kolanko

Edward LaRosa, Alissa Lamanna, Adam Lang, Sooho Lim, Gavin Ludwig, Brooke Lupinacci, Amanda Marcus, Andrew Marino, Katherine McGowan, Caitlin Menor, Lauren Milelli, Jordan Morris, Owen Mosher, Omar Mougharbel, Melissa Murphy, Matthew North, Riley O'Connor, Joseph Otto, Benjamin Palanchi, Justin Palumbo, Olivia Paniconi, Lizvette Pappaterra, Kyle Pasinosky, David Pedersen, Viviana Perez, Ethan Pijaca, Elizabeth Poissant, Breanna Pooran, Samantha Pooran, Jessica Quintana, Filip Raczka, Heidi Raedisch, Jared Raggi, Gabriella Rallo, Samuel Remetz, Jeffrey Roberts, Sofia Roberts Piriz, Kiara Rubiano, Jenna Segrave, Anthony Joseph Shafron, Ryan Shumaker, Adrianna Smith, Brandon Smith, Madison Solano, Michael Stanzilis, Flora Stein, Brianna Suarez, Ashley Summers, Christine Taglienti, Eric Tayler, Samantha Tedesco, Maria Alejandra Terrero, John Tesoriero, Valeria Uribe, Naviya Varghese, Rachelle Vassoler, Evan Vazquez, Andrew Velasquez, Emily Verbeke, Keith Vitz, Lindsay Warsaw, Nicolle Watrous, Luke Wawrin, Melanie Weickert, Kaitlyn Winters, Jacob Wood, Meghan Wyse, and Hannah Yarznbowicz