SURF CITY, NJ - The weather held out and did not rain this morning so that the Get LBI Running 4th Annual 5K race turned in to a great success.  

All proceeds from the run/walk will benefit the Surf City Volunteer Fire Department & EMS.  There were approximately 260 competitors running or walking in today's race.  

After Hurricane Sandy, people came to appreciate the brave men and women of the Surf City Fire and EMS more than ever.   The goal of the race is to make sure that people continue to show their our appreciation and support for the Surf City Fire Department and EMS.   This annual even is a way to give back to them and to let them know that they are appreciated for everything that they do - in disaster and in the good days.
 

Sign Up for E-News

The director of the race is Kim Cassidy, her team did a great job organizing the race and activities.  

Over the previous three years, the event attracted over 1200 participants and raised closed over $15,000 for the Surf City Volunteer & EMS!!  This year will be a great boost for the Fire and EMS when the donations are totaled up.  

Here is list of runners.

Male Top 5 Finishers

1 1 150 Devon Quaglietta 28 MONROE TOWNS NJ 18:15
2 4 188 Carlos Tapia 42 SURF CITY NJ 19:47
3 5 47 Patrick Dwyer 32 STIRLING NJ 21:14
4 6 240 Austen Barnett 25 DOWNINGTOWN PA 21:21
5 7 137 Ryan Ott 14 MANAHAWKIN NJ 21:45

Female Top 5 Finishers

1 2 76 Jennifer Harvey 48 NEW YORK NY 19:25
2 3 227 Alexis Patrick 27 MONTCLAIR NJ 19:31
3 9 205 Megan Vile 38 SURF CITY NJ 21:54
4 10 106 Kelly Lombel 32 POTTSVILLE PA 21:55
5 11 232 Carolyn Rodgers 52 TOMS RIVER NJ 22:12

 

 

 

 

 

Total Results and Order

 1   150 Devon Quaglietta    M    28 MONROE TOWNS NJ   18:15   18:15  5:53   MALE WINNER      1/74   M

    2    76 Jennifer Harvey     F    48 NEW YORK     NY   19:25   19:25  6:15  FEMALE WINNER     1/133  F

    3   227 Alexis Patrick      F    27 MONTCLAIR    NJ   19:31   19:31  6:17   2ND FEMALE       2/133  F

    4   188 Carlos Tapia        M    42 SURF CITY    NJ   19:47   19:47  6:22    2ND MALE        2/74   M

    5    47 Patrick Dwyer       M    47 STIRLING     NJ   21:11   21:14  6:50    3RD MALE        3/74   M

    6   240 Austen Barnett      M    25 DOWNINGTOWN  PA   21:20   21:21  6:53   1/14   M18-29    4/74   M

    7   137 Ryan Ott            M    14 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   21:44   21:45  7:00   1/3    M19&UND   5/74   M

    8   205 Megan Vile          F    38 SURF CITY    NJ   21:53   21:54  7:03    3RD FEMALE      3/133  F

    9   106 Kelly Lombel        F    32 POTTSVILLE   PA   21:54   21:55  7:04   1/29   F30-39    4/133  F

   10   232 Carolyn Rodgers     F    52 TOMS RIVER   NJ   22:12   22:12  7:09   1/20   F50-59    5/133  F  

   11    54 Maura Faherty       F    24 TRENTON      NJ   22:24   22:36  7:17   1/33   F18-29    6/133  F

   12    32 Michael Clark       M    45 WARMINSTER   PA   22:39   22:43  7:19   1/13   M40-49    6/74   M

   13   251 Liz Golden          F    26 LBI          NJ   22:43   22:44  7:19   2/33   F18-29    7/133  F

   14    55 Karin Farnham       F    42 SURF CITY    NJ   22:45   22:48  7:20   1/17   F40-49    8/133  F

   15   164 David Ross          M    39 EMMAUS       PA   23:26   23:31  7:34   1/14   M30-39    7/74   M

   16   245 John Mondelli       M    27 RARITAN      NJ   23:34   23:42  7:38   2/14   M18-29    8/74   M

   17    10 Karina Baum         F    17 PEQUANNOCK   NJ   23:48   23:50  7:41   1/15   F19&UND   9/133  F

   18   225 Mia Johnston        F    11 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   23:59   23:59  7:43   2/15   F19&UND  10/133  F

   19     5 Nicole Avena        F    37 SURF CITY    NJ   23:49   24:02  7:44   2/29   F30-39   11/133  F

   20   158 Dan Roberts         M    51 LINDEN       NJ   23:59   24:02  7:44   1/18   M50-59    9/74   M  

   21   239 Chloe Wiskow        F    25 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   24:01   24:04  7:45   3/33   F18-29   12/133  F

   22   231 Jeremy Boyd         M    27 BARNEGAT     NJ   24:33   24:41  7:57   3/14   M18-29   10/74   M

   23   252 Jane Savino         F    51 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   24:44   24:46  7:58   2/20   F50-59   13/133  F

   24   107 Anthony Maletta     M    34 EGG HARBOR C NJ   24:23   24:47  7:59   2/14   M30-39   11/74   M

   25   194 Michael Thompson    M    48 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   24:47   24:49  8:00   2/13   M40-49   12/74   M

   26   203 Scott Ugras         M    27 PHILADELPHIA PA   24:43   24:54  8:01   4/14   M18-29   13/74   M

   27   223 Ed Zaug             M    60 FLORHAM PARK NJ   24:50   25:05  8:05   1/9    M60+     14/74   M

   28   119 Bruce McConnell     M    46 SOMERVILLE   NJ   24:56   25:12  8:07   3/13   M40-49   15/74   M

   29   167 Sara Scangarello    F    35 SURF CITY    NJ   25:24   25:27  8:12   3/29   F30-39   14/133  F

   30    61 Mitchell Freidberg  M    46 MANALAPAN    NJ   25:26   25:32  8:13   4/13   M40-49   16/74   M  

   31   143 Kevin Petrolino     M    47 PARSIPPANY   NJ   25:36   25:38  8:15   5/13   M40-49   17/74   M

   32   144 Mia Petrolino       F    13 PARSIPPANY   NJ   25:37   25:38  8:15   3/15   F19&UND  15/133  F

   33    60 Danielle Foster     F    35 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   25:34   25:42  8:17   4/29   F30-39   16/133  F

   34    56 Sean Farrell        M    25 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   25:34   25:47  8:18   5/14   M18-29   18/74   M

   35   161 Daniel Roe          M    35 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   25:36   25:53  8:20   3/14   M30-39   19/74   M

   36   136 Hilary O'Neil-Johns F    27 PHILADELPHIA PA   25:51   26:02  8:23   4/33   F18-29   17/133  F

   37   233 John Rodgers        M    62 TOMS RIVER   NJ   26:13   26:15  8:27   2/9    M60+     20/74   M

   38   193 Taras Thomas        M    38 MOOSIC       PA   26:08   26:19  8:29   4/14   M30-39   21/74   M

   39   155 Wayne Rath          M    65 BARNEGAT LIG NJ   25:59   26:20  8:29   3/9    M60+     22/74   M

   40   211 Eric Weltner        M    52 WRIGHTSTOWN  NJ   26:15   26:26  8:31   2/18   M50-59   23/74   M  

   41    74 Richard Harris      M    55 EAST BRUNSWI NJ   26:16   26:30  8:32   3/18   M50-59   24/74   M

   42   247 Ron Walton          M    58 SURF CITY    NJ   26:27   26:31  8:32   4/18   M50-59   25/74   M

   43   238 Tom Resch           M    67 WEST CREEK   NJ   26:35   26:37  8:35   4/9    M60+     26/74   M

   44    42 Charlie Dorman      M    20 CEDAR GROVE  NJ   26:38   26:45  8:37   6/14   M18-29   27/74   M

   45   241 Harry Dorman        M    14 CEDAR GROVE  NJ   26:37   26:45  8:37   2/3    M19&UND  28/74   M

   46   152 Christie Radoian    F    31 HARRINGTON P NJ   26:44   26:46  8:37   5/29   F30-39   18/133  F

   47    44 Jessica Dorman      F    25 CEDAR GROVE  NJ   26:38   26:46  8:37   5/33   F18-29   19/133  F

   48   104 Olivia Leone        F    23 NEW YORK     NY   26:38   26:48  8:38   6/33   F18-29   20/133  F

   49    95 Kristina Kamm       F    34 HARRINGTON P NJ   26:55   26:57  8:41   6/29   F30-39   21/133  F

   50   258 Sarah Fallen        F    19 STATEN ISL   NY   26:50   26:59  8:41   4/15   F19&UND  22/133  F

   51    64 Stephanie Gerena    F    50 WAYNEWAYNE   NJ   26:59   27:07  8:44   3/20   F50-59   23/133  F

   52   145 Kalie Pistone       F    25 MARLTON      NJ   27:08   27:11  8:45   7/33   F18-29   24/133  F

   53    43 Jennifer Dorman     F    26 CEDAR GROVE  NJ   27:05   27:14  8:46   8/33   F18-29   25/133  F

   54   101 Danny Kohles        M    20 ROSLYN       PA   27:08   27:15  8:47   7/14   M18-29   29/74   M

   55    48 Keith Edelstein     M    44 LIVINGSTON   NJ   27:19   27:23  8:49   6/13   M40-49   30/74   M

   56     8 Peter Hartney       M    55 SURF CITY    NJ   27:29   27:31  8:52   5/18   M50-59   31/74   M

   57    20 Daniel Bonanni      M    58 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   27:28   27:34  8:53   6/18   M50-59   32/74   M

   58   191 Katie Terry         F    29 WASHINGTON   NJ   27:28   27:43  8:56   9/33   F18-29   26/133  F

   59    69 Lola Graham         F    11 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   27:46   27:46  8:57   5/15   F19&UND  27/133  F

   60   217 Amy Williams        F    37 LAFLIN       PA   27:42   27:54  8:59   7/29   F30-39   28/133  F  

   61   129 Kaitlin Miller      F    24 WEST CREEK   NJ   27:40   27:57  9:00  10/33   F18-29   29/133  F

   62   125 Chris Meck          F    45 SHIP BOTTOOM NJ   27:59   28:00  9:01   2/17   F40-49   30/133  F

   63    65 Sarah Godfrey       F    21 TUCKERTON    NJ   27:51   28:02  9:02  11/33   F18-29   31/133  F

   64   126 Matthew Miglin      M    25 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   27:52   28:03  9:02   8/14   M18-29   33/74   M

   65    79 Michael Hathaway    M    36 NESHANIC STA NJ   27:49   28:13  9:05   5/14   M30-39   34/74   M

   66   192 Kim Terry           F    57 WASHINGTON   NJ   28:03   28:18  9:07   4/20   F50-59   32/133  F

   67   228 Amanda Marada       F    25 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   28:22   28:34  9:12  12/33   F18-29   33/133  F

   68   199 Tammy Tiver         F    42 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   28:30   28:38  9:13   3/17   F40-49   34/133  F

   69   146 Melissa Platt       F    37 LAURENCE HAR NJ   28:45   28:50  9:17   8/29   F30-39   35/133  F

   70   196 Carmen Tierno       M    48 SURF CITY    NJ   28:55   29:00  9:20   7/13   M40-49   35/74   M

     71   116 Emily Matia         F    20 DUNCANNON    PA   28:52   29:02  9:21  13/33   F18-29   36/133  F

   72   108 Lisa Maletta        F    33 EGG HARBOR C NJ   28:40   29:02  9:21   9/29   F30-39   37/133  F

   73   243 Carissa Leone       F    25 BLOOMFIELD   NJ   28:54   29:04  9:22  14/33   F18-29   38/133  F

   74    28 Steven Byrne        M    16 HASBROUCK HE NJ   28:44   29:05  9:22   3/3    M19&UND  36/74   M

   75   176 Kristin Sooy        F    45 TUCKERTON    NJ   29:13   29:25  9:28   4/17   F40-49   39/133  F

   76   133 Jim Nast            M    67 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   29:20   29:27  9:29   5/9    M60+     37/74   M

   77    36 Caitlin Coyle       F    27 CEDAR RUN    NJ   29:26   29:28  9:30  15/33   F18-29   40/133  F

   78   128 Nicole Miletto      F    44 ORELAND      PA   29:25   29:34  9:31   5/17   F40-49   41/133  F

   79   166 Tom Roth            M    54 BERKELEY HEI NJ   29:25   29:37  9:32   7/18   M50-59   38/74   M

   80   254 Robert Rizzitello   M    54 SURF CITY    NJ   29:40   29:43  9:34   8/18   M50-59   39/74   M  

   81   141 Angela Peter        F    31 HACKETTSTOWN NJ   29:34   29:46  9:35  10/29   F30-39   42/133  F

   82   130 Alisa Molbert       F    45 MANALAPAN    NJ   29:47   29:53  9:37   6/17   F40-49   43/133  F

   83   173 Christine Smith     F    50 MANAHAWKINM  NJ   29:46   29:58  9:39   5/20   F50-59   44/133  F

   84   210 Shay Watson         F    27 BRICK        NJ   29:46   29:59  9:39  16/33   F18-29   45/133  F

   85    71 Kim Harder          F    26 BRICK        NJ   29:46   29:59  9:39  17/33   F18-29   46/133  F

   86   184 Doug Sullivan       M    32 ROEBLING     NJ   29:54   30:13  9:44   6/14   M30-39   40/74   M

   87   213 Mary Ellen White    F    51 STONY POINT  NY   30:05   30:16  9:45   6/20   F50-59   47/133  F

   88    92 Christian Kahl      M    23 FRENCHTOWN   NJ   30:02   30:20  9:46   9/14   M18-29   41/74   M

   89   216 Mark Williams       M    34 PHILADELPHIA PA   30:22   30:36  9:51   7/14   M30-39   42/74   M

   90   215 Ann Williams        F    34 PHILADELPHIA PA   30:32   30:44  9:54  11/29   F30-39   48/133  F  

   91   208 Anne Ward           F    60 NEW YORK     NY   30:43   30:57  9:58   1/16   F60+     49/133  F

   92   235 Jim Ingling         M    45 WRIGHTSTOWN  NJ   30:44   30:57  9:58   8/13   M40-49   43/74   M

   93    16 Barbara Boetticher  F    46 SURF CITY    NJ   30:54   31:02 10:00   7/17   F40-49   50/133  F

   94   115 Alexa Matia         F    23 DUNCANNON    PA   30:55   31:05 10:01  18/33   F18-29   51/133  F

   95    96 Kelly Kappler       F    32 SURF CITY    NJ   31:09   31:15 10:04  12/29   F30-39   52/133  F

   96   165 Kelly Ross          F    34 EMMAUS       PA   31:09   31:16 10:04  13/29   F30-39   53/133  F

   97   182 Jessica Stratton    F    36 CHERRY HILL  NJ   31:10   31:17 10:05  14/29   F30-39   54/133  F

   98   255 Mondelli Frank      M    57 STATEN ISLAN NY   31:10   31:19 10:05   9/18   M50-59   44/74   M

   99    57 Robert Fincke       M    59 CRANFORD     NJ   31:09   31:19 10:05  10/18   M50-59   45/74   M

  100    35 Peter Corey         M    48 NEPTUNE      NJ   31:09   31:22 10:06   9/13   M40-49   46/74   M

101   151 Alma Quinlan        F    63 SURF CITY    NJ   31:19   31:25 10:07   2/16   F60+     55/133  F

  102    91 Meaghan Kacsmar     F    26 WALL         NJ   31:29   31:31 10:09  19/33   F18-29   56/133  F

  103   259 Jessica Bennett     F    37 BLAIRSTOWN   NJ   31:09   31:31 10:09  15/29   F30-39   57/133  F

  104    87 Joanne Jaeger       F    58 SOMERVILLE   NJ   31:21   31:37 10:11   7/20   F50-59   58/133  F

  105   100 Allison Kohles      F    27 PHILADELPHIA PA   31:34   31:40 10:12  20/33   F18-29   59/133  F

  106   135 Matt Nichols        M    44 NORTH BEACH  NJ   31:23   31:46 10:14  10/13   M40-49   47/74   M

  107   103 Susan Learn         F    38 HADDON TOWNS NJ   31:35   31:54 10:16  16/29   F30-39   60/133  F

  108    98 Sarah King          F    36 TRENTON      NJ   31:49   32:01 10:19  17/29   F30-39   61/133  F

  109     1 Janine Allan        F    24 MORRISVILLE  PA   31:59   32:03 10:19  21/33   F18-29   62/133  F

  110   234 Michael Meadows     M    42 BAYONNE      NJ   32:09   32:13 10:23  11/13   M40-49   48/74   M

  111   248 Julie Walton        F    56 SURF CITY    NJ   32:22   32:26 10:27   8/20   F50-59   63/133  F

  112   197 Emily Tierno        F    17 MARLTON      NJ   32:28   32:33 10:29   6/15   F19&UND  64/133  F

  113   195 Hailey Verner       F    17 MARLTON      NJ   32:29   32:34 10:29   7/15   F19&UND  65/133  F

  114   154 Jean Rath           F    58 BARNEGAT LIG NJ   32:21   32:43 10:32   9/20   F50-59   66/133  F

  115    22 Julie Bourgeois     F    34 KENDALL PARK NJ   32:21   32:45 10:33  18/29   F30-39   67/133  F

  116   244 Margaux Leone       F    27 BLOOMFIELD   NJ   32:36   32:46 10:33  22/33   F18-29   68/133  F

  117    78 Lauren Hathaway     F    34 NESHANIC STA NJ   32:23   32:46 10:33  19/29   F30-39   69/133  F

  118    99 Joseph Koczon       M    38 KENDALL PARK NJ   32:20   32:46 10:33   8/14   M30-39   49/74   M

  119    11 Erin Beltrame       F    37 NEW YORK     NY   32:48   32:55 10:36  20/29   F30-39   70/133  F

  120     4 Kerrin Asinger      F    37 SOMERVILLE   NJ   32:48   32:55 10:36  21/29   F30-39   71/133  F

 

  121   140 Edward Payne        M    37 BENSALEM     PA   32:42   33:00 10:38   9/14   M30-39   50/74   M

  122    51 Pat English         M    33 BARNEGAT     NJ   32:50   33:05 10:39  10/14   M30-39   51/74   M

  123    67 Frank Golazeski     M    58 EWING        NJ   32:52   33:09 10:41  11/18   M50-59   52/74   M

  124    68 Kathleen Golazeski  F    56 EWING        NJ   32:53   33:10 10:41  10/20   F50-59   72/133  F

  125    63 Michelle Geddes     F    36 BARNEGAT     NJ   32:54   33:10 10:41  22/29   F30-39   73/133  F

  126   190 Victoria Tensfeldt  F    49 WASHINGTON   NJ   32:54   33:11 10:41   8/17   F40-49   74/133  F

  127   139 Maggie Parzyck      F    20 COLUMBUS     NJ   33:13   33:14 10:42  23/33   F18-29   75/133  F

  128   131 Erica Munns         F    17 SURF CITY    NJ   33:12   33:17 10:43   8/15   F19&UND  76/133  F

  129    53 Jennifer Errickson  F    46 SURF CITY    NJ   33:14   33:18 10:43   9/17   F40-49   77/133  F

  130   230 Jerry Micciche      M    44 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   33:19   33:20 10:44  12/13   M40-49   53/74   M

  131   226 Grace Micciche      F    10 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   33:19   33:20 10:44   9/15   F19&UND  78/133  F

  132   142 Rose Petrecca       F    61 EGG HARBOR T NJ   33:21   33:34 10:49   3/16   F60+     79/133  F

  133   224 Jaise Moore         F    10 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   33:39   33:40 10:50  10/15   F19&UND  80/133  F

  134     9 Karen Baum          F    39 PEQUANNOCK   NJ   33:19   33:41 10:51  23/29   F30-39   81/133  F

  135    15 Sue Boehm           F    48 PHILADELPHIA PA   33:31   33:41 10:51  10/17   F40-49   82/133  F

  136   212 Matt Wend           M    33 SOUTH PLAINF NJ   33:57   34:11 11:00  11/14   M30-39   54/74   M

  137     3 Misty Antonacci     F    18 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   34:13   34:19 11:03  11/15   F19&UND  83/133  F

  138    45 Amanda Downs        F    34 ALLENTOWN    NJ   34:12   34:31 11:07  24/29   F30-39   84/133  F

  139    37 Kayla Croshaw       F    23 MAPLE SHADE  NJ   34:32   34:34 11:08  24/33   F18-29   85/133  F

  140   175 Stanley M. Sokolofs M    67 CAMPBELL HAL NY   34:27   34:48 11:12   6/9    M60+     55/74   M

  141   171 Justin Secora       M    31 PHILADELPHIA PA   34:53   35:00 11:16  12/14   M30-39   56/74   M

  142   132 Paul Murad          M    28 EMERSON      NJ   34:56   35:07 11:18  10/14   M18-29   57/74   M

  143    62 Daniel Frisco       M    48 EGG HARBOR T NJ   34:53   35:09 11:19  13/13   M40-49   58/74   M

  144   253 Debbie Iunano       F    48 SURF CITY    NJ   35:08   35:10 11:20  11/17   F40-49   86/133  F

  145   242 Jennifer Polios     F    15 EASTHAMPTON  NJ   35:07   35:24 11:24  12/15   F19&UND  87/133  F

  146   209 Mike Ward           M    60 NEW YORK     NY   35:11   35:29 11:25   7/9    M60+     59/74   M

  147   153 Michael Raphael     M    59 SELLERSVILLE PA   35:22   35:37 11:28  12/18   M50-59   60/74   M

  148   214 Richard Wicker      M    66 BRICK        NJ   35:19   35:41 11:29   8/9    M60+     61/74   M

  149    17 Jessica Boetticher  F    15 SURF CITY    NJ   35:36   35:44 11:30  13/15   F19&UND  88/133  F

  150    72 Carolyn Harris      F    53 EAST BRUNSWI NJ   35:47   36:03 11:37  11/20   F50-59   89/133  F

  151   257 Tara Mondelli       F    19 STATEN ISL   NY   35:57   36:06 11:38  14/15   F19&UND  90/133  F

  152   256 Steve Mondelli      M    25 STATEN ISLA  NY   35:57   36:07 11:38  11/14   M18-29   62/74   M

  153    30 Matthew Byrne       M    20 HASBROUCK HE NJ   35:56   36:17 11:41  12/14   M18-29   63/74   M

  154   187 Ellen Tabor         F    55 KINNELON     NJ   36:49   36:57 11:54  12/20   F50-59   91/133  F

  155   177 John Souder         M    50 WARETOWN     NJ   36:44   37:03 11:56  13/18   M50-59   64/74   M

  156   112 Ken Marciano        M    28 BELFORD      NJ   36:57   37:08 11:57  13/14   M18-29   65/74   M

  157    40 John Demuria        M    58 HOLMDEL      NJ   36:57   37:09 11:58  14/18   M50-59   66/74   M

  158   111 Ali Marciano        F    27 BELFORD      NJ   36:58   37:09 11:58  25/33   F18-29   92/133  F

  159   204 Amy Van Lenten      F    28 HAWTHORNE    NJ   36:58   37:15 12:00  26/33   F18-29   93/133  F

  160   120 Kirsten McCormick   F    59 WARETOWN     NJ   37:02   37:17 12:00  13/20   F50-59   94/133  F

  161    94 Nancy Kahl          F    63 FRENCHTOWN   NJ   37:29   37:49 12:11   4/16   F60+     95/133  F

  162   148 Sandra Pritchard    F    67 MEDFORD      NJ   37:24   37:52 12:12   5/16   F60+     96/133  F

  163   117 Lorraine Matia      F    50 DUNCANNON    PA   37:54   38:04 12:15  14/20   F50-59   97/133  F

  164   250 Linda Hochuli       F    56 SURF CITY    NJ   38:41   39:01 12:34  15/20   F50-59   98/133  F

  165    82 Denise Higgins      F    44 ORELAND      PA   39:03   39:12 12:37  12/17   F40-49   99/133  F

  166   127 Madeline Miletto    F    63 NORTH WALES  PA   39:03   39:12 12:37   6/16   F60+    100/133  F

  167   147 Cheryl Polios       F    48 EASTAMPTON   NJ   39:11   39:29 12:43  13/17   F40-49  101/133  F

  168   174 Delbert Smith Jr.   M    51 HIGGANUM     CT   39:33   39:52 12:50  15/18   M50-59   67/74   M

  169   157 Neal Richards       M    51 MAYWOOD      NJ   39:43   40:03 12:54  16/18   M50-59   68/74   M

  170   168 Mary Scanlon        F    27 ROEBLING     NJ   40:03   40:23 13:00  27/33   F18-29  102/133  F

  171   185 Tara Sullivan       F    34 ROEBLING     NJ   40:03   40:23 13:00  25/29   F30-39  103/133  F

  172   134 Stephanie Nguyen    F    25 VINELAND     NJ   40:14   40:31 13:03  28/33   F18-29  104/133  F

  173   149 Holly Pullen        F    38 BROWNS MILLS NJ   40:30   40:46 13:08  26/29   F30-39  105/133  F

  174   183 Lise Sulley         F    58 CRANFORD     NJ   40:15   40:49 13:09  16/20   F50-59  106/133  F

  175   138 Kelly Palacios      F    43 BRANCHBURG   NJ   40:42   40:49 13:09  14/17   F40-49  107/133  F

  176    29 Gregory Byrne       M    51 HASBROUCK HE NJ   41:17   41:17 13:18  17/18   M50-59   69/74   M

  177    31 Kevin Casini        M    38 NEW HAVEN    CT   40:59   41:18 13:18  13/14   M30-39   70/74   M

  178    21 Jessica Borman      F    32 ATCO         NJ   41:43   41:43 13:26  27/29   F30-39  108/133  F

  179    58 Dave Foppert        M    25 HAVERTOWN    PA   41:36   41:52 13:29  14/14   M18-29   71/74   M

  180    59 Leigh Foppert       F    26 HAVERTOWN    PA   41:37   41:53 13:29  29/33   F18-29  109/133  F

  181   219 Julia Zaberer       F    47 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   41:56   42:25 13:40  15/17   F40-49  110/133  F

  182   170 Donna Schamber      F    62 SURF CITY    NJ   44:33   44:59 14:29   7/16   F60+    111/133  F

  183   186 Janet Sutter        F    62 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   44:32   45:00 14:29   8/16   F60+    112/133  F

  184   105 Patricia Lind       F    59 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   45:11   45:26 14:38  17/20   F50-59  113/133  F

  185     6 Kim Bacich          F    42 PEQUANNOCK   NJ   45:11   45:33 14:40  16/17   F40-49  114/133  F

  186    18 Lori Bonanni        F    61 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   47:24   47:45 15:22   9/16   F60+    115/133  F

  187   249 Shelly Smith        F    50 SURF CITY    NJ   48:32   49:02 15:47  18/20   F50-59  116/133  F

  188   246 Kathy Sheplin       F    55 RARITAN      NJ   48:36   49:03 15:48  19/20   F50-59  117/133  F

  189    93 Joseph Kahl         M    59 FRENCHTOWN   NJ   49:09   49:33 15:57  18/18   M50-59   72/74   M

  190   236 Kathryn Yoder       F    19 HARVEY CEDAR NJ   49:07   49:35 15:58  15/15   F19&UND 118/133  F

  191   237 Julie Oldham        F    54 HARVEYCEDARS NJ   49:12   49:40 15:59  20/20   F50-59  119/133  F

  192    80 Farrell Henderson   F    27 SURF CITY    NJ   50:28   50:28 16:15  30/33   F18-29  120/133  F

  193    19 Katie Bonanni       F    27 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   50:28   50:28 16:15  31/33   F18-29  121/133  F

  194    38 Colleen Dean        F    27 CLARK        NJ   50:36   51:09 16:28  32/33   F18-29  122/133  F

  195    26 Bridget Burns       F    23 CLARK        NJ   50:37   51:11 16:29  33/33   F18-29  123/133  F

  196    27 Jane Burns          F    60 CLARK        NJ   50:39   51:11 16:29  10/16   F60+    124/133  F

  197   102 Theresa Larosa      F    44 EAST HANOVER NJ   51:31   52:00 16:45  17/17   F40-49  125/133  F

  198    46 Erin Dwyer          F    32 STIRLING     NJ   52:03   52:39 16:57  28/29   F30-39  126/133  F

  199    12 Dave Bennett        M    34 BLAIRSTOWN   NJ   52:03   52:40 16:57  14/14   M30-39   73/74   M

  200     7 Diane Barbieri      F    61 SURF CITY    NJ   53:42   54:13 17:27  11/16   F60+    127/133  F

 

  201   180 Mary Stevens        F    66 BARNEGAT LIG NJ   53:42   54:13 17:27  12/16   F60+    128/133  F

  202   114 Marion Marucci      F    62 NORTH WALES  PA   54:51   55:18 17:48  13/16   F60+    129/133  F

  203    52 Tom English         M    66 BARNEGAT     NJ   56:20   56:52 18:19   9/9    M60+     74/74   M

  204    50 Erin English        F    38 CLIFTON      NJ   56:21   56:52 18:19  29/29   F30-39  130/133  F

  205   189 Lesley Taylor       F    68 SURF CITY    NJ   58:41   58:41 18:53  14/16   F60+    131/133  F

  206    81 Luellen Henderson   F    62 SURF CITY    NJ   58:41   58:41 18:54  15/16   F60+    132/133  F

  207   169 Ginny Scarlatelli   F    67 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   58:13   58:44 18:55  16/16   F60+    133/133  F