SPARTA, NJ – Sparta High School Guidance Director Kacey Dalton announces the Honor Roll students for the third marking period of the 2015-2016 school year.

According to the guidance department, Honor Roll is determined by a student’s grade point average for all marks earned in a given quarter.  To be named to the Principal’s Scholar list requires a GPA of 4.0 and above, Scholars require a GPA of 3.75 to 3.99 and Commended Student requires a GPA of 3.5 to 3.74

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sign Up for E-News

Grade 9 - Emma Bova, Derek Campbell, Briana Cotten, Stephanie Downes, Matthew Dumbroff, Julia Flake, Kate Fontes, Amanda Friesen, Kaylea Gaughan, Juleanna Green, Rebecca Greenberg, Katherine Hannan, Jack Imgrund, Caroline Kepler, Sylvia Kloian, Melissa LaFountain, Ashley Lasko, Kristine Le, Simon Levien, Madison Levinson, Julia Loewen, Cynthia Loh, Jessica Longstreth, Nicholas Matkiwsky, Zoe Merold, Thomas Mortillaro, Sophia Oelkers, Jillian Parks, Samantha Patino, Evan Peterson, Carly Piniaha, Rachel Raffino, Madison Schwing, Tori Seeland, Kasey Senatore, Evan Silberstein, Henry Silberstein, Delaney Sniffen, William Stoddard, Alyssa Stouch, William Theilacker, Hannah Transier, Elizabeth Ukstins, Sydney Van Brunt, Ashley Vasquez, Sophie Venus, James Wang, Sarah West, Joshua Williams, Julia Young, Steven Zukowski.

Grade 10 - Bader Al-Aydi, James Apostolico Jr, Blake Aschenbach, Daniel Baker, Audrey Biss, Katharine Campion, Zosia,Canzoniero, Emerson Chin, Sofia Cook, Benjamin Dottinger, Soumya Duggirala, Kayla Edwards, Anthony Esposito, Tatiana Esteva-Ingram, Hannah Fagersten, Alexis Faria, Thomas Ferrara, Michael Flores, Kathryn Frontauria, Matthew Guerra, Madara Gulbe, Victoria Heim, Bridget Hilgendorff, Alexander Hofgesang, Eileen Huhn, Fiona Hynes, Emily Irwin, Shelby Kapp, Nicole Kwon, Julia Liland, Sarah Mathusek, Taylor McConley, Madelyn McEllen, Hailey Mead, Lucille Mure, Christopher Murray, Kate Autumn,Nash, Melissa Marie,Nolan, Cambray,O'Brien, Kaylynn R.,Pierce, Alexandra Jeena,Poret, Jamie Rennie, Justin Rhodes, Chloe Rippey, Terence Rippon, Ryan Ryersen, Sophia Sandgran, Delaney Sarafin, Erich Schwarzrock, Paige Smith, Steven Sullivan, Hunter Toburen, Quinlan Van Es, April VanNieuwland, Sara Vincelette, Erin Walsh, John Williamson.

Grade 11 -  Zoe Abrams, Rexford Anderson, Liam Armstrong, Courtney Bachmann, Julia Bally, Isabelle Baptista, Emily Bettano, Brenton Bloomgren, Michael Botta, Brenden Brusberg, Isabella Candeloro, Kada Cernek, Stephanie Chalef, Jamie Corter, April Cucciniello, Blaze Dalio, Lauren Danko, Elizabeth DeFelice, Jacey Deleu, Jeremy Dericks, Connor Dick, Jacqueline Dowd, Tiernan Doyle, Jeanne Earl, Connor Erickson, Mariah Faria, Jordyn Fitzell, Leonard Fontes, Bridget Froding, Lia Gaccione, Brittany Galvin, Benjamin Giugliano, Devin Gozdenovich, Katie Hastings, Jillian Henderson, Jacqueline Hoffman, Ashley Jackson, Daniel Johnston, Michaela Kayal, Michael King, Emily Lake, William Loewen, Andrew Lopuch, Sean Lowery, Michael Mancuso, Payton Markvicka, Morgan McBride, Juliana McGuire, John McKenna, Lauren Mitchell, Michael Mysh, Juliana Oelkers, Kaela Panicucci, Illeshaben Patel, Premal Patel, Kylie Piacentino, Andrew Pondiscio, Brendan Puszcz, Emma Rennie, Paige Ryan, Ashley Schoenfeld, Raghuram Selvaraj, Emily Sigillo, Daniel Smith, Kristin Smith, Rachael Spelman, Molly Sullivan, Jose Talon, John Thomas Tartaglia, Travis Tracy, Jordan Trzcinski, Bridget Van Voorst, Nils Veidis, Georgia Waehler, Jessica Wolfe, Emma Zahner.

Grade 12 - Ryan Ailara, Serena Arnold, Janset Askin, Nicloe Assaro, Ibrahim Awan, Carissa Bally, Kelsey Barna, Kaitlyn Ann Bartholomew, Emma Biss, Katerina Buchanan, Mary Byrnes, Hannah Chute, Madeleine Cuan, Catherine Curran, Margaret Curran, Alyssa DeCataldo, Holly DeCataldo, Thomas DeGasperis, Mathew Dempsey, Erica Di Santi, Jarrett DiBlasio, Alicen DiPiano, Eric Dobrowolski, Annalise Dottinger, Theresa Downes, William Drummond, Espinosa, Arielle Faria, Natasha Fioretti, Kyle Gendron, Kyle Gensheimer, Liliana Gorman, Maxime Got, Taylor Gudenkauf, Ethan Guerra, Benjamin Hamma, Bridget Higdon, Benjamin Insley, Robyn Jacobs, Emily,Johnson, Katarina Jouravlev, Joelle Klimek, Sara Kujalowicz, Kaitlyn Lagasca, Hailey Lane, Olivia Ledingham, Harrison Lizarazo, Hannah MacLean, Nicholas Mazzella, Kelly McAleer, John McDonough, Tatiana McKeever, Courtney McKenna, Owen Mead, Josephine Meo, Daniella Montesano, Melanie Muino, Claire Mundi, Richa Navalurkar, Taylor Nolan, Korban O'Malley, Robert Paniti, Mausam Patel, Alexis Rabbitt, Alexia Ramirez, Devon Reid, Austin Reinauer, Erin Richmond, Kaeli Rivera, Daniel Rogers, Raymond Roggero, Joseph Rossi, Christopher Rudel, Kelly Ryan, Steven Saba, Seraphim Sakiewicz, Stephan Salinardo, Allie Sangalli, Kendra Santos, Michaela Schwartz, Chester Sears, Madeline Seeland, Rebecca Senatore, Nicholas Sica, Leya Siddiqui, Emelia Silberstein, Kaleigh Sisco, Sydney Slouka, Ashley Smetana, Daniel Smith, Lauren Strouse, Morgan Sullivan, Andrew Taveras, Melissa Terhune, Sophia Theilacker, Judith Thomas, Brian Toedtmann, Heather Tolvay, Christine Tran, Meghan VanNieuwland, Victoria Vatter, Cassidy Walsh, Madison Walsh, Ryan Waselik, Malgorzata Zembrzuska.

Scholar Honor Roll

Grade 9 - Erika Ambrosino, Delia Ammaturo, Grace Becker, Michaela Bleakley, Chloe Caldi, Jennifer Campana, Robert Chen, Eve Curras, Ryan Dailey, Hope Davis, Joseph Dempsey, Emily Dilger, Sarah Dioneda, Emma Diplas, Henry Flint, Maya Golebiewski, Beck Gozdenovich, Chad Hannigan, Christopher Hwang, Brooke Infurna, Evan Johnson, Ana Kriku, Erin Lyden, Jack Maldonado, Sophia Masterson, Marcelina Meler, Ashley Minetti, Valeria Molina, Julia Muth, George Mysh, Rachel Nick, Sara Nigro, Lomaani Ranasinghe, Cameron Riley, Claire Riley, Tabitha Rippey, Hunter Roggero, Lucas Romano, Andrew Joseph Rudolph, Amanda Sangalli, Caitlin Scarpa, Emmet Sedar, Carter Sheridan, MadisonTrent, Alexandra Tully, Mabel Windle, Hope Zwigard.

Grade 10 - Olivia Grace,Agius, Makayla Ann,Angelucci, George Lee,Belsky, Rebecca,Brancato, Nicholas,Colaco, Jenna Frances,Cole, Michael James,Daly, Angela,Elzind, Kevin,Elzind, Elias Frederick,Frieling, Robert,Gennat, Connor R.,Gormley, Brendan Elliott,Huff, Elise,Kerim, Emily,Kosker, Stylianos,Kroudis, Gianna,Macones, Nicole Suzanne,McGahey, Kaitlyn,Mead, Justin Scott,Melick, Julia Brooke,Miller, Victoria Faye,Montesano, Andrew Joshua,Neumann, Alexander Matthew,Pegher, Robert Ryan,Pegollo, Mia Rose,Pulido, Alexander,Schimpf, Benjamin Gilbert,Schultz, Sean,Scully, Carly Danielle,Seeland, Lauren Nicole,Shellenberger, Valeryia,Shumskaya, Talia Marie,Smith, Maria,Strongilos, Bayleigh Isabella,Takacs, Adrian,Ukaj, Jillian,Van Fleet, Alexander J,Viola, Bradley Albert,Vreeland, Skylar,Winberry, Lauren,Zanetakos

Grade 11 - Emily Argula, Elizabeth Bottoni, Kelly Carolan, Vida Codjoe, Kayla Fagerlin, Jacquelyn Hallack, Sarah Hoffman, Meghan Kilby, Lauren Krause, Brianna Lamoureux, Jake Lepore, Nina Levatino, Christopher Link, Thomas Liuzzi, Kelly Manniello, Evan Marcino, McKenna Maroney, John McGovern, Miranda Mornhineway, John Murzaku, Michaela Pampin, Jessica Phillips, Abby Pineyro, Sarah Ramos, Brooke Nicole,Rossiter, Margaret,Rowan, Kaitrina R,Rubenstein, Alissa Michelle,Schaberick, Molly Schelle, Rachael Schmidt, Joseph Schwab, Marin Sheridan, Jane Sosik, Samantha Stellato, Michael Tartaglia, John Valentine, Sarah Veasey, Claire Vreeland, Nicole Youngclaus.

Grade 12 - Elizabeth Appaluccio, Melissa Becker, Christopher Botta, Gretchen Bowie, Ashley Bradish, Taina Brantley, Jack Cacciaguida, Melanie Carbery, Elijah Cook, Charlotte Cooper, Egypt Criss, Emma D'Amico, Juliet DePalma, Catherine Detri, Devan Dhand, Ashley Fallone, Emily Fitzsimons, Brianna Gerndt, Allison Gormley, Melissa Hansen, Eleanor Hartranft, Matthew Hastings, Eugene Jerome, Juliana Kaminski, Shannon Kaminski, Ceara Lambert, Amy Leider, Kimberly Lennox, Hannah Lyden, Caitlyn Lyons, Tyler Minetti, Justin Mohamed, John Muino, Eric Philippou, Guillaume Pineau, Madison Purvey, Nicole Regelski, Nicholas Richmond, Jarod Sasdi, Jaida Schettino, Ethan Schultz, Andrew Semenza, Chloe Smith, Despina Stylianakis, Tyler Ventolo, Erika Walls, Edward Weaver, Kylie Wells.

Commended Student Honor Roll

Grade 9 - Mohammed Awan, Dylan Blendinger, Brian Cabrera, Cecelia Canfield, Olivia Cella, Ryan Cilli, Faith Davis, Peter DeFelice, Brandon Drapeau, Moira Dunn, Natalie Earl, Brianna Falco, Nicholas Gorman, Benjamin Hyland, Bailey Kellenberger, Riley Kennedy, Hailey Koerner, Abraham LaBelle, Brandon Lagasca, Andre Lavagnino, Dylan Mazzella, Patrick McGurrin, Michael Nauta, Nuriel Rozenberg, Grace Sander, Tyler Schaberick, Jenson Scott, Haley Singer, Emily Slattery, Joseph Stevens, Ian Thomson, Rachel Tyburczy, Zachary Van Es, Shane Whalen, John Whilesmith, Lucienne Wolfson.

Grade 10 - Jack Berlin, Thomas Blake, Ryan Bodo, Michael Candeloro, Melanie Lozano, Jared Chiariello, Julia Czerhoniak, Isabella DeFilippis, Victoria Flynn, Mia Francis, Jolie Graupe, Tyler Holden, Madison Ilavsky, Shannon Kehoe, Sarah Kokoszka, Coralyn Kurz, James Lynch, Megan Lynch, Peyton Martini, Katherine McGuckin, Hope Nafis, Paul Newton, Kaitlyn Nyhan, Julia Orlando, Cole Patten, Evan Roque, Amanda Sandow, Alyssa Schimpf, Luke Schmitzer, Erin Scott, Kirsten Scott, Sophie Semenza, Joseph Serovich, Brandon Shepherd, Sylvia Sochacki, Natalie Strouse, Nina Strowe, Tyler Struble, Kevin Toedtmann, Christopher Vachris, Erin Vreeland, Jesse West, Jake Andrew Zerillo.

Grade 11 -Nicholas Aulov, Kianna Bellido, Jonathan Bonker, Anne Burns, Jonathan Byers, Brianna Cannici, Maxwell Carlson, Devin Cotis, Molly Curley, Thomas D'Ascoli, Dylan Diplas, Cassidy Dock, Erin Duffy, Brendan Erickson, Jamie Figarelli, Padraic Finnegan, Cayleigh Glew, Julia Iannuzzi, Raphael Krause- Palit, Jessica Kujalowicz, Benjamin Lee, Michael Loh, Julia Lopez, Jack Maloney, Kelly Martin, Julia Paige,Martinez, Amanda Kate,Masucci, Richard,McDonald, Olivia,McEntee, Maeve McVeigh, Alexander Milliken, Anne Monroe, William Moyle, Joanna Muino, Joseph Onwuasoanya, Isabel Opresnick, Isabel Passerini, David Pesso, Olivia Poles, Devyn Potter, Timothy Pridham, BethAnn Putnam, Johnathan Roemer, Samuel Roscoe, Michael Rossiter, Jason Rotondi, Jacob Sedar, Jack Simon, Aleisha Slack, Conor Smetana, Michael Traina Jr, Shelby Vermeulen, Andrew Vreeland, Raymond Weisse.

Grade 12 - Alexis Allen, Stephen Andrewlavage, Adam Capel, Connor Coyle, Chelsea Dauphinee, Michael Dolecki, Emma Drake, Timothy Dumbroff, Sierra Fabiano, Alphonse Falco, Michael Fricchione, Dean Gennat, Christopher Eric Gitelman, Ryan Grant, Jordan Harkins, John Imgrund IV, Diana Jordan, Bailey Kappmeier, Laura Keller, Madison Malinowski, Jessica Matistic, Brendan O'Grady, Kristen Petrucci, Thomas Radon, John Redding, Jason Reinhard, Valerie Russo, Mark Shannon, Ryan Smetana, Joseph Spekhardt, Allison Struble