EGG HARBOR — The Southern Regional Rams and Barnegat Bengals had athletes participating in the Region 8 NJSIAA tournament on Friday night. 

The Rams of Southern has seven wrestlers advancing into Saturday's semifinals.  Barnegat's Griffin Jackstadt returns in the 285 lb. division.

Saturday, Feb. 29 Schedule

Sign Up for Stafford/LBI Newsletter
Our newsletter delivers the local news that you can trust.

Semifinals

106

1-John Hildenbrandt (Williamstown) vs. 4-Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest)
2-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) vs. 3-Conor Collins (Southern)

113

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) vs. 5-Sean Cowan (Absegami)
2-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) vs. 3-Brady Conlin (Williamstown)

120

1-Jayson Scerbo (Southern) vs. 4-Ethan Wilson (Washington Township)
2-Jon Prendergast (Highland) vs. 3-Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro)

126

1-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) vs. 4-Taylor Robinson (Williamstown)
6-Paul Labone (Woodstown) vs. 10-Armando Keifer (Pitman)

132

1-Matt Hoelke (Highland) vs. 4-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City)
2-Jake Gentile (Kingsway) vs. 3-Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest)

138

1-Eddie Hummel (Southern) vs. 5-Trey McLeer (St. Augustine)
2-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) vs. 3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway)

145

1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) vs. 4-Nick Flamma (Washington Township)
2-Tim Spatola (Delsea) vs. 6-Cael Aretz (Buena)

152

1-Jurius Clark (Highland) vs. 5-Greg Croce (Gateway/Woodbury)
3-David DiPietro (Kingsway) vs. 7-Cole Velardi (Southern)

160

1-Robert Woodcock (Southern) vs. 4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine)
3-Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) vs. 10-Quinn McLaughlin (Absegami)

170

1-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) vs. 4-Mike LaRosa (Washington Township)
2-George Rhodes (Absegami) vs. 3-Joseph Rocobaldo (Williamstown)

182

1-Noah Putney (Clayton/Glassboro) vs. 5-Ben LoParo (Southern)
2-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) vs. 3-David Giulian (Middle Township)

195

1-Mike Misita (St. Augustine) vs. 5-Mikal Taylor (Absegami)
2-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) vs. 3-Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown)

220

1-Zane Coles (Pitman) vs. 4-Jamason Taylor (Woodstown)
2-Tom Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury) vs. 6-Josh Ortiz (Highland)

285

1-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) vs. 4-Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit)
2-JT Cornelius (Southern) vs. 3-Nick Sannino (Ocean City)

 

Friday Night Results

Quarterfinals

106

1-John Hildenbrandt (Williamstown) d. 8-Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland), 8-1

4-Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) d. 5-Cameron Morgan (Woodstown), 6-5 3OT

3-Conor Collins (Southern) md. 6-Brendan Callahan (Kingsway), 11-0

2-D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) by injury default over 7-Max Elton (Hammonton), 0:23

 
113

1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. 8-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest), 3:28 (16-0)

5-Sean Cowan (Absegami) d. 4-Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek), 6-0

3-Brady Conlin (Williamstown) d. 6-Sean Dever (Egg Harbor), 2-1

2-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. 7-Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit), 4-2

 

120

1-Jayson Scerbo (Southern) md. 8-Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest), 22-8

4-Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) d. 5-Joey Miranda (Kingsway), 8-6

3-Jaden Hinton (Clayton/Glassboro) d. 6-Divante Lopez (Timber Creek), 13-6

2-Jon Prendergast (Highland) d. 10-Irving Gandy (Cumberland), 9-3

 

126

1-McKenzie Bell (Kingsway) md. 8-Aidan Dick (Clearview), 14-3

4-Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) d. 5-Matt Brielmeier (Southern), 7-4

6-Paul Labone (Woodstown) d. 3-Westly Tosto (Lower Cape May), 8-2

10-Armando Keifner (Pitman) d. 2-David Flippen (Oakcrest), 6-5

 

132

1-Matt Hoelke (Highland) p. 9-Travis Brown (Pineland), 3:38

4-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) d. 5-Justin Jaeger (Pennsville), 4-2

3-Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) d. 6-Brock Zurawski (St. Augustine), 6-4

2-Jake Gentile (Kingsway) p. 10-Mike DiPianta (Barnegat), 0:27

 

138

1-Eddie Hummel (Southern) md. 8-Jake Carr (Williamstown), 14-0

5-Trey McLeer (St. Augustine) p. 4-Ryan Figueroa (Hammonton), 3:06

3-Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. 6-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 10-3

2-Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. 7-Adam Aquilino (Highland), 11-6

 

145

1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) p. 9-Jake Shiavo (Egg Harbor) 2:38

4-Nick Flamma (Washington Township) d. 5-Brett Buckingham (Highland), 3-2

6-Cael Aretz (Buena) p. 3-Kodi Petroski (Gateway/Woodbury), 5:37

2-Tim Spatola (Delsea) p. 7-Doyne Friebel (Pennsville), 5:34

 

152

1-Jurius Clark (Highland) md. 9-Joey Garcia (Ocean City), 14-2

5-Greg Croce (Gateway/Woodbury) d. 4-Cody Scully (Clearview), 4-2 OT

3-David DiPietro (Kingsway) d. 6-Gianni Danze (St. Augustine), 5-3

2-Cole Velardi (Southern) d. 2-Jared Schoppe (Delsea), 2-1

 

160

1-Robert Woodcock (Southern) p. 8-Sean McDade (Pennsville), 4:45

4-Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) d. 5-Asa Walton (Delsea), 8-2

3-Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) md. 6-Karl Giulian (Middle Township), 10-2

10-Quinn McLaughlin (Absegami) d. 2-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands), 4-2

 

170

1-Jacob Rodriguez (Clayton/Glassboro) d. 9-Alex Giordano (St. Joseph-Hammonton), 11-5

4-Mike LaRosa (Washington Township) d. 4-Sammy Drogo (Buena), 3-1 2OT

3-Joseph Rocobaldo (Williamstown) p. 6-Naim El (Highland), 3:45

2-George Rhodes (Absegami) by injury default over 10-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine), 4:00

 

182

1-Noah Putney (Clayton/Glassboro) md. 8-Isaac Ingram (Absegami), 11-1

5-Ben LoParo (Southern) d. 4-Nick Marshall (St. Augustine), 4-3

3-David Giulian (Middle Township) p. 6-Luke Maxwell (Buena), 5:58

2-Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. 7-Connor Batten (Woodstown), 12-5

 

195

1-Mike Misita (St. Augustine) p. 9-Dalton Beals (Pennsville), 2:35

5-Mikal Taylor (Absegami) d. 4-Emeril Mitchell (Winslow), 9-3

3-Thomas Sherlock (Williamstown) p. 6-Stephen Jennings (Southern), 0:53

2-Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. 7-Tre' Seaman (Highland), 3-2

 

220

1-Zane Coles (Pitman) p. 9-Dave Dutra (Vineland), 0:43

4-Jamason Taylor (Woodstown) d. 5-Lloyd Kawei (Hammonton), 4-3 3OT

6-Josh Ortiz (Highland) p. 3-Tony Thompson (Buena), 4:37

2-Tom Goetz (Gateway/Woodbury) p. 10-Sean Connelly (Lower Cape May), 1:19

 

285

1-Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) d. 8-Deonte Hall (Williamstown), 7-1

4-Kurt Driscoll (Holy Spirit) md. 2-Feliz Figueroa (Penns Grove), 15-4

3-Nick Sannino (Ocean City) p. 11-Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway), 3:49

2-JT Cornelius (Southern) d. 7-Jack Dunn (Washington Twp), 3-2

 

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Pre-quarterfinals

(Results for Shore Conference wrestlers only)

106

5-Cameron Morgan (Woodstown) d. 12-Mason Livio (Pinelands), 6-3

 

113

7-Sal Palmieri d. 10-Pat Iacoves (Southern), 9-3

 

132

9-Travis Brown (Pinelands) p. 8-Lucas Prendergast (Woodstown), 1:36

10-Mike DiPianta (Barnegat) p. 7-Travis Griffith (Delsea), 3:04

 

152

7-Cole Velardi (Southern) tf. 10-Michael Adelizzi (Middle Township), 4:46 (18-3)

 

160

2-Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) d. 15-Phillip Mahran (Hammonton), 6-1

 

170

3-Joseph Rocobaldo (Williamstown) tf. 14-Mason Bayer (Barnegat), 5:48 (16-0)

 

285

2-JT Cornelius (Southern) p. 15-Chris Gerrity (Woodstown), 2:31

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.

SUBMIT

  • Email*

     

Filed Under: Region 8Wrestlingwrestling scoreboard 2020

Categories: ArticlesScoresSportsWrestling

Comments

LEAVE A COMMENT

AROUND THE WEB

The Tragedy of the 'Alaskan Bush People' is Just Plain Sad

What One Body Language Expert Noticed About Melania and Donald

The Truth About What Happened to Brandi From 'Storage Wars'

Prison Mugshots That Went Viral

BACK TO TOP

WRESTLING – 2020 NJSIAA REGION 5 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

BOB BADDERS

February 27, 2020

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

NJSIAA REGION 5 TOURNAMENT

At Franklin High School

-ADVERTISEMENT-

Saturday, Feb. 29

Semifinals

106

1-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) vs. 5-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville)

2-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) vs. 6-Joseph Giordano (St. John Vianney)

 

113

1-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) vs. 4-Aiden Shaughnessy (Rumson)

2-David Rubin (Matawan) vs. 3-Justin Schifter (Manalapan)

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) vs. 4-David Hussey (Middletown South)

2-Jack Maida (Shore) vs. 3-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon)

 

126

8-Kamrin O'Neil (Matawan) vs. 4-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)

2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) vs. 3-Kendall Jordan (Piscataway)

 

132

1-Anthony White (South Plainfield) vs. 4-Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon)

2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood) Vs. 3-Zach Vasile (Marlboro)

 

138

1-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) vs. 5-Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas)

2-Al DeSantis (Shore) vs. 3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central)

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson) vs. 5-Connor Doherty (St. Thomas Aquinas)

2-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) vs. 3-Evan Kilmas (North Hunterdon)

 

152

1-Mike McGhee (Shore) vs. 4-Tyler Brignola (Rumson)

2-Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) vs. 3-James Romaine (Princeton)

 

160

8-Shay Addison (Rumson) vs. 5-Gilbert Sosa (Perth Amboy)

2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) vs. 3-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick)

 

170

1-Jack Kelly (Rumson) vs. 4-James Holder (North Hunterdon)

2-Marcus Petite (Piscataway) vs. 3-Victor Wladika (Holmdel)

 

182

1-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) vs. 4-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley)

2-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) vs. 3-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway)

 

195

1-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) vs. 4-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon)

2-Thomas Renna (South Plainfield) vs. 3-Liam Horan (Rumson)

 

220

8-Elijah Mack (Old Bridge) vs. 5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel)

2-Nnamdi James (Franklin) vs. 6-Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley)

 

285

1-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) vs. 12-Austin Scott (South Plainfield)

2-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) vs. 3-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon)

 

Friday, Feb, 28

Quarterfinals

106

1-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 8-Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central), 1:13

5-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville) d. 4-Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley), 10-4

6-Joseph Giordano (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge), 5-2

2-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) d. 7-Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon), 7-4

 

113

1-Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) tf. 8-Julian Irizarry (South Plainfield), 5:00 (16-1)

4-Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson) d. 5-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel), 16-12

3-Justin Schifter (Manalapan) d. 11-Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway), 5-2

2-David Rubin (Matawan) d. 7-Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon), 6-0

 

120

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) tf. 8-Chris Balzano (Manalapan), 5:01 (15-0)

4-David Hussey (Middletown South) d. 5-Deon Pleasant (Piscataway), 8-3

3-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) d. 6-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield), 7-3

2-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 10-Tristan Izzo (Rumson), 3:17

 

126

8-Kamrin O'Neil (Matawan) p. 1-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge), 5:50

4-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. 5-Gage Crater (Delaware Valley), 5-0

3-Kendall Jordan (Piscataway) d. 6-Daniel Delusant (North Hunterdon), 5-1

2-Nico Diaz (St. John Vianney) d. 7-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 8-6

 

132

1-Anthony White (South Plainfield) d. 8-Jack Martin (Pingry), 7-1

4-Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon) tf. 5-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan), 4:45 (15-0)

3-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) p. 6-Michael Holland (Middletown South), 3:09

2-Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. 10-Darren Figueroa (Sayreville), 3-2

 

138

1-James Rodriguez (Perth Amboy) md. 8-Jaydin Mahon (New Brunswick), 13-2

5-Owen Disbrow (St. Thomas Aquinas) d. 4-Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon), 4-3

3-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) md. 6-Corey Crater (Delaware Valley), 15-2

2-Al DeSantis (Shore) md. 10-Tyler Balent (South Plainfield), 14-4

 

145

1-Max Brignola (Rumson) p. 9-Jake Wagner (Sayreville), 1:18

5-Connor Doherty (St. Thomas Aquinas) d. 4-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan), 5-0

3-Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) d. 6-Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton), 8-1

2-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) md. 7-Adam Coleman (Matawan), 9-1

 

152

1-Michael McGhee (Shore) md. 9-Xavier Santos (South Plainfield), 11-3

4-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) d. 5-Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon), 3-1

3-James Romaine (Princeton) d. 6-Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South), 11-7

2-Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) d. 7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro), 9-2

 

160

8-Shay Addison (Rumson) d. 1-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan), 2-1

5-Gilbert Sosa (Perth Amboy) d. 4-Tyler Lagun (Delaware Valley), 5-2

3-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) d. 6-Edward Jang (Marlboro), 8-5

2-Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) md. 7-Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery), 12-0

 

170

1-Jack Kelly (Rumson) p. 8-Shane Lallkissoon (Manville), 1:39

4-James Holder (North Hunterdon) d. 5-Dylan Waller (Manalapan), 3-1

3-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) md. 6-Elijah Ade-Festus (Sayreville), 9-1

2-Marcus Petite (Piscataway) p. 7-Alex Ipeker (Montgomery), 1:48

 

182

1-Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. 9-Michael Ponenti (Rumson), 4:11

4-Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) d. 5-Alex Abarca (Manville), 3-1

3-Nicholas Lodato (Piscataway) d. 6-Nick Jairdullo (South Brunswick), 7-6

2-Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) p. 10-Alejandro Avellan (Edison), 3:15

 

195

1-Gavin Claro (Manalapan) p. 9-Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville), 2:38

4-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) p. 5-Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley), 2:16

3-Liam Horan (Rumson) d. 6-Luke Tilton (Highland Park), 9-4

2-Thomas Renna (South Plainfield) p. 7-Zach Zuchowski (Delaware Valley), 0:48

 

220

8-Elijah Mack (Old Bridge) by forfeit over 1-Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon)

5-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) d. 4-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick), 3-1

6-Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) d. 3-Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville), 5-3

2-Nnamdi James (Franklin) by injury default over 10-Brandon Donoghue (Hunterdon Central), 3:29

 

285

1-Marcus Estevez (Franklin) p. 8-Abrahim Mohamed (Piscataway), 1:16

12-Austin Scott (South Plainfield) d. 4-Ryan Sutter (Delaware Valley), 3-2

3-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) d. 11-Wilber Ramirez-Gomez (Edison), 4:36

2-Keshon Davila (New Brunswick) d. 7-Vincent Rebak (Sayreville), 2:16

 

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Pre-quarterfinals

106

5-Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville) tf. 12-Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough), 2:19 (17-1)

4-Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) md. 13-Julien Dawson (Edison), 14-2

6-Joseph Giordano (St John Vianney) md. 11-Anthony Vitola (Manalapan), 13-0

2-Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) p. 15-Brendan Nichols (Shore), 1:02

 

113

5-Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 12-Cristian Diaz (St. Thomas Aquinas), 5-0

11-Desmond Pleasant (Piscataway) tf. 6-Robert Groogan (Delaware Valley), 5:06 (15-0)

7-Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) d. 10-Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick), 5-4

2-David Rubin (Matawan) p. 15-Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney), 2:34

 

120

8-Chris Balzano (Manalapan) d. 9-Jaden Williams (Franklin), 7-0

3-Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) p. 14-Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central), 2:53

6-Jacob DelVecchio (South Plainfield) tf. 11-Cooper Gill (Delaware Valley), 3:22 (18-2)

10-Tristan Izzo (Rumson) d. 7-Lee Rubin (Matawan), 9-6

 

126

8-Kamrin O'Neil (Matawan) tf. 9-Andrew Loniewski (South Plainfield), 4:55 (16-1)

4-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) md. 13-Matthew Klimkiewicz (South Brunswick), 12-1

7-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 10-Devon Pham (Monmouth), 3-2

2-Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) md. 15-Vincent Aboosamara (Hillsborough), 19-10

 

132

5-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) p. 12-Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank), 3:17

3-Zach Vasile (Marlboro) p. 14-Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough), 1:53

6-Michael Holland (Middletown South) md. 11-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel), 12-4

10-Darren Figueroa (Sayreville) d. 7-Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney), 7-5

 

138

8-Jaydin Mahon (New Brunswick) d. 9-Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley), 6-4

4-Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon) md. 13-Daniel Mikita (Piscataway), 9-1

6-Corey Crater (Delaware Valley) p. 11-Mohamed Mahmoud (Franklin), 5:37

10-Tyler Balent (South Plainfield) d. 7-Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel), 5-3

 

145

9-Jake Wagner (Sayreville) md. 8-Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth), 12-3

4-Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) d. 13- Luke DuPont (Holmdel), 10-8

6-Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) p. 11-Zion Blanco (New Brunswick), 1:22

2-Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) tf. 15-Nick Holland (Middletown South), 4:48 (20-5)

 

152

9-Xavier Santos (South Plainfield) md. 8-Thomas Cleary (Holmdel), 10-2

5-Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon) p. 12-Brian Zeglarski (Hopewell Valley), 4:47

4-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) p. 13-Gabe Jones (St John Vianney), 3:05

7-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. 10-James Grande (Manalapan), 4-2

 

160

8-Shay Addison (Rumson) p. 9-William Cole (North Hunterdon), 4:28

5-Gilbert Sosa (Perth Amboy) d. 12-Dennis Whitford (Sayreville), 11-5

3-Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) d. 14-Daniel Borsos (South Plainfield), 7-1

6-Edward Jang (Marlboro) d. 11-Brendyn Challenger (Edison), 5-3

 

170

5-Dylan Waller (Manalapan) md. 12-Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South), 12-3

3-Victor Wladika (Holmdel) d. 14-Michael Foley (St John Vianney), 9-6

7-Alex Ipeker (Montgomery) p. 10-Tommy Zovich (West Windsor-Plainsboro North), 1:48

2-Marcus Petite (Piscataway) p. 15-Will DalPra (Red Bank), 3:13

 

182

9-Mikel Ponenti (Rumson) md. 8=Shane Zimmerman (Keyport), 8-0

5-Alex Abarca (Manville) d. 12-Jack Willi (Middletown South), 6-4

6-Nick Jairdullo (South Brunswick) p.11-Isaiah Ayala (Franklin), 1:57

10-Alejandro Avellan (Edison) p. 7-Mohamed Elhomossy (North Brunswick), 2:36

 

195

9-Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville) d. 8-Timothy Glynn (West Windsor-Plainsboro North), 7-4

4-Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) p. 13-Hans Tejada (North Brunswick), 0:20

6-Luke Tilton (Highland Park) d. 11-Jacob Ventura (Pingry), 8-2

7-Zach Zuchowski (Delaware Valley) p. 10-Marcus Granadeiro (South River), 3:02

 

220

8-Elijah Mack (Old Bridge) p. 9-Cade Torres (Shore), 1:13

4-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) p. 13-Nick Moose (Delaware Valley), 3:53

3-Joseph Porcaro (Sayreville) md. 14-Eliezer Wolfskehl (Piscataway), 13-5

10-Brandon Donoghue (Hunterdon Central) d. 7-Christian Steensen (Marlboro), 8-2

 

285

12-Austin Scott (South Plainfield) d. 5-Johan Coria (Perth Amboy), 5-1

3-Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) d. 14-Kyle O'Hara (Rutgers Prep), 3-0

11-Wilber Ramirez-Gomez (Edison) p. 6-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan), 2:53

7-Vincent Rebak (Sayreville) p. 10-Adam Mirza (Marlboro), 3:31