MORRISTOWN, NJ - The Morristown-Beard School Class of 2016 has officially joined the ranks of MBS alumni as the School held its Commencement ceremony on campus on Saturday, June 11th.

Faculty, family, and friends gathered under the tent on Senior Circle and cheered as the following 100 seniors received diplomas:

Priya Aggarwal of Montville — Northeastern University

Sign Up for E-News

Jephte Alphonse of Newark — Northeastern University

Zaire Tye Alston of Dover — Michigan State University

William C. Amon of New Providence — Syracuse University

Zain Asif of Livingston — Purdue University

Jessica Elizabeth Babb of Newark — Purdue University

Brandon David Bernstein of Basking Ridge — Belmont University

Vincina Nicole Bivona of Montville — Sacred Heart University

Devin Melissa Blanchard of Morristown — Western New England University

Max Jeffrey Borchert of Chester — Gettysburg College

Alexander Michael Borowiec of Denville — Junior Hockey

Kevin Michael Brophy of Randolph — West Virginia University

Kendall Cairoli (Lucie C. Beard Award) of Tewksbury — Providence College

Camryn Jayne Calafiore of Cedar Knolls — Wake Forest University

Ella Sheridan Cannon of Whitehouse Station — Colby College

Gust Nicholas Capatides of Morristown — Wake Forest University

Madeline Grace Carroll (Hauserman Award, Nancy Carolyn Hoyer Memorial Award)

of Chatham — Fairfield University

Samantha Haley Chanzit of Chester — Bucknell University

John Michael Collins of Morristown — Tufts University

Justin Day Connell of Far Hills — University of Denver

Lauren Pace Conway of Morristown — Indiana University

Carlye Anna Cording (Cum Laude Society, Class Valedictorian, Class Leader,

Dickinson W. Richards Cup) of Oldwick — College of the Holy Cross

Christopher Michael Corprew of Orange — New Jersey Institute of Technology

Isabella Theresa Cuomo of Bernardsville — Northeastern University

Meg E. Damstrom of Short Hills — College of Charleston

Patrick Walker Davis (Philip L. Anderson Prize) of New Providence — Dickinson

College

Juliana Rose Della Pello of Whitehouse — College of Charleston

Patrick Nathan Dempsey of Chatham — Bucknell University

Jenna Rose Dertouzos of Wyckoff — College of Charleston

Anthony John DiCesare of Morristown — Northwood School

Christian Ciprian DiCesare of Morristown — Northwood School

Matthew Oliver Enman of Summit — The George Washington University

Grayson James Everett of Morristown — Auburn University

Isabelle Metzger Fagan (Cum Laude Society) of Morristown — The George

            Washington University

Nicholas Michael Fazio (Hillas Citizenship Award, Arthur Lee James Award) of Short

Hills — Santa Clara University

Michael Bradley Finnegan of Basking Ridge — The Hun School

Ryan David Fisher of Hampton — Wagner College

Lindsay Beth Friedman of Warren — University of Wisconsin

Hannah May Fuller of Green Village — Gettysburg College

Molly Lynne Glick (Cum Laude Society) of Short Hills — Northwestern University

Grace Sinclair Goldy of Summit — Gettysburg College

Alisha Gupta of Madison — University of Delaware

Emily Paige Hromin (Cum Laude Society) of Madison — Connecticut College

Gary Mach Iuliano of Mendham — Fairfield University

Alexander Martin Ives (Cum Laude Society) of Basking Ridge — Georgetown

            University

Tatiana Marie James of Far Hills — Santa Clara University

Drew Matthew Jansen of Short Hills — Lafayette College

Harris Stuart Johnson (Thompson Doane Grant Award) of Short Hills — St. Lawrence

            University

Corey Max Joskowitz of Parsippany — University of Texas

Danielle Nicole Kabat of Warren — University of Delaware

Steven Michael Karbachinskiy (William C. Mules Prize) of Basking Ridge — New

            York University

Hunter John Kronk of Morris Township — University of Miami

Tori Isabel Krouse of Warren — University of Pennsylvania

Georgie Ilyse Lafer of Basking Ridge — University of Virginia

Rachel Lindsey Leung (Cum Laude Society) of Madison – University of Michigan

Daniel Paul Lombardi of Madison — Syracuse University

Zen Lee Luckowski of Bloomfield — Drexel University

William Sam Mallen (Cum Laude Society, William H. McBride Prize) of Pine Brook -University of Chicago

Samantha Paige Marcus of Short Hills — University of Texas

Thomas Nazareth Margosian of Madison — Rochester Institute of Technology

Alissa Marie Masini of Gillette — Colgate University

Max Spencer Matilsky of Bernardsville — Dickinson College

Robert Harold Mayer III of Newton — Washington College

Ross Andrew McGuinness of Harding — Muhlenberg College

Arielle Shayna Moss of Morristown — Muhlenberg College

Alex Jordan Motley of Orange — Lehigh University

Raymond Justus Namar of Basking Ridge — Northeastern University

Meghan Kathleen Nelligan (Frederick Cross Remington Service Award) of Montville

            — Syracuse University

Samuel David Nickson of Basking Ridge — Berklee College of Music

Jordan Phyllecia Ober of Wanaque — Lehigh University

Margaret Mary O’Connell of Chatham — St. Lawrence University

Victoria Lauren Palazzetti of New Vernon — Rhodes College

Colin James Patterson of Morristown — St. Lawrence University

Neil Anthony Petrosino of Madison — The George Washington University

Daniel Neil Porth of Denville — Junior Hockey

Annabel Ruth Pruitt (Cum Laude Society) of Chatham — Skidmore College

Bailey H. Rechler (Cum Laude Society) of Morristown — University of California, Los

            Angeles

Amina Rehman of Boonton Township — Colgate University

Nicole Jeanne Robertson (Mrs. Thomas W. Cauldwell Cup) of Bernardsville — Boston College

Jackson Sayi Robillard of Chatham — University of Vermont

Spencer Aaron Rosen of Livingston — Tulane University

Brett Aaron Rudnitsky (Cum Laude Society) of Warren — University of Michigan

Robert Alexander Saburn of Basking Ridge — Miami University

Cole Ruger Sanford of Madison — Washington & Lee University

William Matthew Lynch Segal (Burke-Wilkie Trophy) of Millington — Northeastern University

Sara Lorene Seuffert of Morristown — Gettysburg College

Steven Michael Shields of Florham Park — Miami University

Dillon Stephen Sinegra of Denville — Monmouth University

Amanda An-fei Sit of Summit — Santa Clara University

Peter Harrison Smith of Brookside — Hamilton College

Alexie Ireland Snook of Bernardsville — University of Delaware

William Worrell Stitt, Jr. of Morristown — Southern Methodist University

Marc Douglas Tietjen of West Caldwell — The College of New Jersey

Markel Anthony Titus of Morristown — Assumption College

Calvin Leonard Wetmore of Short Hills — Colby College

Imani Nailah Wideman of East Orange — Florida State University

Ian Cristian Winslow of Far Hills — Lehigh University

Helena Healani Kellogg Winterbottom of Short Hills — Kenyon College

James Charles Zilinski of Warren — Sacred Heart University

Jaymi Alison Zimmerman of Springfield — Syracuse University