SOUTH PLAINFIELD,  NJ - The seeds have been released for the District 12 Wrestling Tournament this weekend. District 12 is comprised of teams from Watchung Hills, Middlesex/Dunellen, South Plainfield, New Providence, Governor Livingston, Colonia, Plainfield, North Plainfield, A.L. Johnson, and Rutgers Prep.
Preliminaries and quarterfinals are at 6 p.m. Friday. Semifinals are at 10 a.m. Saturday and finals are at 3 p.m. Saturday.
 
 
 
 
106 pounds
 

1.    Danny Miller   Watchung Hills    9   24-11
2.    Tom Dinger   Middlesex/Dunnellen  10   26-9
3.    Joe Heilmann   So. Plainfield    9   29-4
4.    Owen Smith   New Providence   9   21-9
5.    Jake Pecorelli   Gov. Livingston   11   17-15
6.    Matthew Sternesky   Colonia   9   9-14
7.    Zeih`er Cagle   Plainfield   10   12-16 
8.    Joseph Concina   A.l. Johnson   9   9-13 
9.    Kenny Navas   No. Plainfield   10   10-20
 
113 pounds
 
1.    Nicholas Mele   Gov. Livingston   11   24-8
2.    Jake Giordano   So. Plainfield   10   19-14
3.    Luke Pero   Colonia   9   23-6     
4.    Rob Saum   Watchung Hills   9   22-12     
5.    Charles Zaccardi   Middlesex/Dunnellen   10   12-18 
6.    Tommy Jankowski   New Providence   9   14-11
7.    Cristian Velasco   No. Plainfield   11   11-20     
8.    Peter Pratts   Plainfield   9   3-20
 
120 pounds
 
1.    Carmine Boccellari   New Providence   12   22-6
2.    Christopher Fuschetto   A.l. Johnson   9   30-3 
3.    Ryan Duhamel   So. Plainfield   11   13-18
4.    Chris Sergio   Gov. Livingston   12   3-10 
5.    Marc Larson   Watchung Hills   10   11-17
6.    Denilson Abreu   No. Plainfield   11   7-24
7.    Azam Naqvi   Colonia   12   8-10 
8.    Carlos Lopez   Middlesex/Dunnellen   10   9-11
9.    Yash Daftary   Rutgers Prep   10   5-8     
10.   Terrell Germany   Plainfield   10   7-19
 
126 pounds
 
1.    Ryan Walsh   So. Plainfield   12   28-5
2.    Jeff Johnson   Middlesex/Dunnellen   9   32-4
3.    Kyle Gregorio   A.l. Johnson   11   28-5
4.    Andrew Gallitelli   Gov. Livingston   11   20-12
5.    Justin Hayward   Watchung Hills   9   21-14
6.    Nicholas Coppa   Colonia   12   13-11
7.    Michael DeJesus   Plainfield   11   9-4
8.    Kevin Hernandez   No. Plainfield   10   6-9
9.    Zander Felezzola   New Providence   11   4-12
10.    Evan Matzel   Rutgers Prep   9   3-14
 
132 pounds
 
1.    Kyle Bythell   So. Plainfield   10   25-6
2.    Bob Dinger   Middlesex/Dunnellen   10   32-4 
3.    Austin Senkarik   Gov. Livingston   11   21-12
4.    Keion Cherry   Colonia   11   18-6
5.    Nadir Beyah   Watchung Hills   10   9-14     
6.    Kevin Tabares   No. Plainfield   10   10-20 
7.    Joseph McIntyre   A.l. Johnson   10   13-16
8.    Michael Bottazzi   New Providence   10   5-13
9.    Michael Mendez   Plainfield   10   1-23
 
138 pounds
 
1.    Daniel Hedden   So. Plainfield   11   28-5
2.    Tyler Gazaway   New Providence   11   27-2
3.    Dominick Mulhearn   No. Plainfield   12   28-7 
4.    Wyatt Bohm   A.l. Johnson   11   25-7
5.    Quinn Haddad   Gov. Livingston   9   21-13 
6.    Palmer Ferrara   Watchung Hills   11   16-18
7.    Mahmoud Bachir   Colonia   12   8-8
8.    Elizbar Papalashvili   Middlesex/Dunnellen   12   9-11 
9.    Sabatino Ciatti   Rutgers Prep   12   7-15
10.    Charlie Muz   Plainfield   10   2-6
 
145 pounds
 
1.    Alex Murray   Watchung Hills   12   31-2 
2.    Turner Haddad   Gov. Livingston   10   24-9     
3.    Frank Ferraro   So. Plainfield   12   23-10     
4.    Abu Bakar Mendheim   Plainfield   9   22-5
5.    Chris Dessino   Middlesex/Dunnellen   10   18-13
6.    Victor Navas   No. Plainfield   12   15-9
7.    Ryan Bohm   A.l. Johnson   11   16-13
8.    Mike Salcedo   Colonia   10   6-15
9.    Tony Randazzo   New Providence   12   0-5
 
152 pounds
 
1.    Neojoe Lughas   Plainfield   12   30-6
2.    Stephen Tyls   Watchung Hills   12   23-11
3.    Nick DeLuca   Gov. Livingston   11   22-12     
4.    Connor Morang   New Providence   10   18-13
5.    Christopher Maszczak   So. Plainfield   11   12-20
6.    Zach Farawell   Colonia   9   13-12
7.    Matthew Diorio   A.l. Johnson   12   16-17
8.    Benjamin Forte   Rutgers Prep   11   10-12
9.    Kevin Mach   No. Plainfield   12   7-15
10.    Bryan Velasquez   Middlesex/Dunnellen   9   7-22
 
160 pounds
 
1.    Daniel Kourakos   New Providence   12   26-3
2.    Wilson Urgilez   Watchung Hills   12   18-10 
3.    Jordan Handwerger   So. Plainfield   12   21-2     
4.    Mike Rhodes   Gov. Livingston   12   14-13     
5.    Zachary Palmer   A.l. Johnson   12   18-12
6.    Fredy Penaranda   No. Plainfield   10   12-16     
7.    Abdal Abrahim   Colonia   12   9-16 
8.    Michael Dias   Plainfield   11   7-11
9.    John Winters   Rutgers Prep   10   3-7
10.    Connor McCrimmon   Middlesex/Dunnellen   9   1-18
 
170 pounds
 
1.    Michael Terpack   Watchung Hills   12   17-9
2.    Nicholas DiFrancesco   So. Plainfield   11   16-17
3.    Sam Pero   Colonia   12   14-0
4.    Sam Burke   Gov. Livingston   12   17-17
5.    Azan Mohammad   No. Plainfield   11   24-7
6.    Philip Johnson   New Providence   10   11-17     
7.    Elijah Edwards   Plainfield   12   14-6
8.    Jefferson Galeano   Middlesex/Dunnellen   12   6-25
9.    Vincent Crisafi   A.l. Johnson   10   3-11
 
182 pounds
 
1.    Rohan Phillip   Plainfield   12   31-4
2.    Christian Gonzalez   So. Plainfield   11   20-11     
3.    Kevin Ambicki   Middlesex/Dunnellen   11   28-8
4.    Jack Blasch   Gov. Livingston   11   22-12     
5.    Klaudio Bardhoku   New Providence   11   20-9     
6.    Ben Gomes   Watchung Hills   12   26-8     
7.    Jacob Lopez   A.l. Johnson   12   20-11
8.    Estuardo Gonzalez   No. Plainfield   12   5-8
9.    Joe Wolfe   Colonia   12   7-16
10.    JT McMillen   Rutgers Prep   9   3-11
 
195 pounds
 
1.    James (JT) Valley   No. Plainfield   12   32-1     
2.    Matt Hode   Middlesex/Dunnellen   12   27-8 
3.    Ajeet Seenivasan   Rutgers Prep   12   19-6
4.    Abdus Slater   Plainfield   12   16-12
5.    Dion Pender   So. Plainfield   11   4-11
6.    Elvis Samayoa   Watchung Hills   11   16-19
7.    Michael Basso   A.l. Johnson   12   9-15
8.    Ben Collins   Gov. Livingston   10   5-4
9.    Andrew Joachim   New Providence   10   5-10
10.    Christian Irizarry   Colonia   9   4-14
 
220 pounds
 
1.    Amir Sa`id   No. Plainfield   10   21-2
2.    Jack Sweeney   Middlesex/Dunnellen   11   29-7 
3.    Spencer Marke   Gov. Livingston   12   20-12     
4.    Andrew Lameria   A.l. Johnson   12   19-12 
5.    Dakota Pauls   So. Plainfield   12   21-10 
6.    Patrick Morris   New Providence   12   13-12     
7.    Edenilson Ramirez   Plainfield   11   15-13 
8.    Robert Rittenhouse   Rutgers Prep   10   11-10
9.    Joe Ross   Watchung Hills   10   4-14
10.    Paul Juran   Colonia   10   2-4
 
285 pounds
 
1.    Sean Tomlinson   Gov. Livingston   12   29-2     
2.    Edson Flores   Middlesex/Dunnellen   12   29-7 
3.    Charles Thomas   No. Plainfield   12   27-4
4.    Antwan Wilson   Plainfield   12   20-16
5.    Liam Morris   New Providence   12   14-12
6.    Matt Szeman   So. Plainfield   12   9-17
7.    Christian Wurzburger   Rutgers Prep   12   11-12
8.    Calvan Davis   Watchung Hills   10   5-15     
9.    Abdul Hasnat   Colonia   11   3-14