UNION COUNTY, NJ — The New Providence Green League and Gold League held their first ever All-Star Games Saturday (8U to 14U) on baseball fields in several towns throughout Union County.

Below is the list of players from Westfield who were selected to the teams.

8u Green American                   

Sign Up for E-News

Nathan Hickey              Westfield Grey 

               

8u Green National                     

Logan Revock              Westfield Black           

 

8u Gold National

Brian Jordan                Westfield White           

Sean Loggie                 Westfield White           

    

9u Green National         

Austen Halleran            Westfield Grey

 

9u Gold National

Brendan O'Connor       Westfield Blue

Drew Pravlik                 Westfield Blue

Jake Alfano                  Westfield Blue

Patrick Flaherty            Westfield White

 

10u Green American

Julian Montez                Westfield Blue Devils-Blue

 

10u Green National

Randy Davis                 Westfield Blue Devils-White

 

11u Green American

Ethan Composto          Westfield Grey

 

10u Gold National

Owen Singman            Westfield Blue

 

11u Green National

Mal Mercer                   Westfield Gold

 

11u Gold American

Noah Fischer                Westfield White

Ben Kelly                     Westfield White

 

12u Green American

Erick Rodriguez           Westfield Silver

 

12u Green National

Patrick Flaherty            Westfield White

 

12u Gold National         

Jack Barker                  Westfield A

Kevin Yang                  Westfield A

Mark Gialluisi               Westfield A

Walter Schwartz           Westfield A

 

13u American

Holden Grantz              Westfield-McKeon

Matt Meixner    Westfield-McKeon

 

Pictured first: The victorious 12U National League team at Gumpert Field in Westfield:

  • Amar Francis, Montclair
  • Andrew Mills, South Orange Maplewood
  • Bobby Cushing, New Providence Pioneers
  • Christian Trotter, Cranford Blue
  • Daniel Shapiro, Clark Vipers Silver
  • Joe Digrado, Kenilworth Bears
  • Kyle Hollerith, Chatham B
  • Lucas Stecky, Mountainside
  • Matthew Mauro, Madison
  • Paul Michael Palmucci, Clark Vipers Blue
  • Raphael Liu, Summit Maroon
  • Shane McNally, Denville
  • Shawn Martin, SPF Raiders
  • Patrick Flaherty, Westfield White